The Cherwell Cricket League


2017 Results for Bicester & North Oxford Cricket Club

1st XI

6 May Wolverton Town 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 71 runs Result space Scorecard
Chris De Kock 4-64
Andrew Godbold 3-30
Daniel Savin 3-30
13 May Bicester & North Oxford 1 drew with East Oxford 1 Result space Scorecard
Alister Gibbins 111
Nick Moorman 95
William Irving 39
Andrew Godbold 4-60
20 May Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 1 and Oxford Downs 2 Result space Scorecard
Nick Moorman 38
27 May Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Banbury 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Nick Moorman 31*
Daniel Savin 6-17
3 June Cublington 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
10 June Westbury beat Bicester and North Oxford by 72 Runs Result space Scorecard
Alister Gibbins 65
Matthew Collins 34
Ryan Moore 3-56
Chris De Kock 3-70
17 June Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Alister Gibbins 92*
Oliver Ward 34
Andrew Godbold 3-43
1 July Horley 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
Daniel Savin 90
Graham Savin 36
Daniel Savin 4-57
8 July Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Nick Moorman 51*
Daniel Murphy 4-28
15 July Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Alister Gibbins 104
Daniel Savin 33*
Haris Naeem 4-18
22 July Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 1 Result
29 July Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Banbury 3 by 65 runs Result space Scorecard
Nick Moorman 108*
Oliver Ward 51
Alister Gibbins 40
Daniel Savin 4-36
5 August Cublington 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ryan Moore 36
12 August Bicester and North Oxford Drew with Westbury Result space Scorecard
Lewis Moore 53*
Daniel Clark 30*
Daniel Clark 3-60




2nd XI

6 May Bicester & North Oxford 2 drew with Long Marston 3 Result space Scorecard
Matthew Collins 64
Robin Wilkins 34*
Liam Randall 3-12
Ben Clark 3-40
13 May Bledlow Village 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 2 Result space Scorecard
Stephen Conway 40*
Lewis Moore 32
Ben Clark 5-52
20 May Bicester & North Oxford 2 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Adam Gould 50
Matthew Collins 37
27 May Cublington 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Oscar Phillips 30
Matthew Clark 4-18
3 June Minster Lovell 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Adam Gould 62
10 June Bicester & North Oxford 2 drew with Horley 2 Result space Scorecard
Haris Naeem 86
Ben Clark 52*
Rob Humphreys 41
Ben Clark 3-28
Stephen Conway 3-29
17 June Bicester & North Oxford 2 drew with Horspath 4 Result space Scorecard
Warwick Bradfield 86*
Ben Clark 74*
Adam Gould 60
Trevor Price 3-10
Liam Randall 3-21
24 June Westbury 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 2 Result space Scorecard
Matthew Collins 94
William Irving 39
1 July Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 7 runs Result space Scorecard
Haris Naeem 4-26
Liam Randall 4-27
8 July Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Long Marston 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Liam Randall 4-27
15 July Bledlow Village 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Callum Doak 71
Ben Clark 46
22 July Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 2 Result space Scorecard
29 July Cublington 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 2 Result space Scorecard
Joe Moorman 68*
Ben Clark 46
Liam Randall 4-37
5 August Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Joe Moorman 55
Ben Clark 4-18
Lewis Moore 3-8
Matthew Clark 3-29
12 August Horley 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ben Clark 63*




3rd XI

6 May Didcot 4 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Forest Davis 4-66
Martin Moore 3-33
13 May Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Mark Adams 37
Richard Plumbe 3-43
20 May Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 4 and Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Jacob Adams 3-13
27 May Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Aston Rowant 5 Result space Scorecard
Graham Savin 33
Michael Ilbery 32
Stevyn Jackson 30
Marcus Mears 4-12
3 June Bletchley Town 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Mark Adams 51
Ryan McLaughlin 6-48
10 June Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Michael Ilbery 39
Ryan McLaughlin 5-31
Sam Townsend 3-15
17 June Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Dinton 3 Result space Scorecard
Mark Adams 127
Stevyn Jackson 53
24 June Minster Lovell 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Robin Wilkins 76
Stevyn Jackson 30
1 July Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 134 runs Result space Scorecard
Stevyn Jackson 93
Michael Ilbery 41
Lee James 3-4
Simon Weston 3-25
8 July Didcot 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
15 July Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Richard Plumbe 3-37
Ryan McLaughlin 3-45
22 July Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 4 and Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result
29 July Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Aston Rowant 5 Result space Scorecard
Michael Ilbery 33
Richard Plumbe 3-21
5 August Bletchley Town 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stevyn Jackson 50
Oscar Phillips 39
12 August Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Paul Elliott 65
Daniel Simpson 37




Use the Back button on your browser to return to the club details page