The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell Cricket League Individual Winners
------2016------
1st XI Batting - Arshad Latif - Stokenchurch - Division 4
1st XI Bowling - Scott Harris - Blewbury & Wallingford - Division 3
2nd XI Batting - Tom Boardman - Westbury - Division 8
2nd XI Bowling - Alistair Worby - Cropredy - Division 6
3/4 XI Batting - Sam Barnes - Great & Little Tew - Division 6
3/4 XI Bowling - Tim Foster - Aston Rowant - Division 6
Umpire of the Year - Dave Richards - -
------2015------
1st XI Batting - Mark Nelson - Great Brickhill - Division 1
1st XI Bowling - Jacob Heath - Cropredy - Division 3
2nd XI Batting - Patrick Sreenivasaprasad - Great Brickhill - Division 4
2nd XI Bowling - Paul Butcher - Abingdon Vale - Division 5
3/4 XI Batting - Carl Thompson - Horspath - Division 5
3/4 XI Bowling - Simon Priscott - Great & Little Tew - Division 6
Umpire of the Year - Rob Belcher - -
------2014------
1st XI Batting - Phil Whatmore - Leighton Buzzard Town - Division 2
1st XI Bowling - Ian Demain/Matthew Warner - -
2nd XI Batting - Matthew Wareham - Long Marston - Division 6
2nd XI Bowling - Trevor Spindler - Chearsley - Division 9
3/4 XI Batting - Stuart Cardy - Abingdon Vale - Division 7
3/4 XI Bowling - Simon Priscott - Great & Little Tew - Division 6
Umpire of the Year - Dennis Faulkner - -
------2013------
1st XI Batting - Steve Moss - Long Marston - Division 3
1st XI Bowling - Idress Butt - Wolverton Town - Division 2
2nd XI Batting - Rhiaan Krynauw - Leighton Buzzard Town - Division 5
2nd XI Bowling - Dominic Pritchard - Buckingham Town - Division 4
3/4 XI Batting - Miles Picknett - Oxford - Division 5
3/4 XI Bowling - Chetan Walia - Oxford - Division 8
Umpire of the Year - Bob Chamberlain - -
------2012------
1st XI Batting - Arshad Latif - Stokenchurch - Division 4
1st XI Bowling - Richard Simpson - Bicester & North Oxford - Division 3
2nd XI Batting - Sam Lyon - Twyford - Division 6
2nd XI Bowling - Glenn Dickinson - Wolverton Town - Division 6
3/4 XI Batting - Guy Holmes - Thame Town - Division 9
3/4 XI Bowling - Steve Wilson - Oxford Downs - Division 8
Umpire of the Year - Geoff Hawkins - -
------2011------
1st XI Batting - Arshad Latif - Stokenchurch - Division 4
1st XI Bowling - Neil Davies - Chearsley - Division 4
2nd XI Batting - Ben Elkington - Twyford - Division 6
2nd XI Bowling - Steve Roberts - Oxford Downs - Division 3
3/4 XI Batting - Steve Evans - Abingdon Vale - Division 8
3/4 XI Bowling - Robin Newman - Abingdon Vale - Division 8
------2010------
1st XI Batting - Arshad Latif - Stokenchurch - Division 4
1st XI Bowling - Trevor Spindler - Blewbury & Wallingford - Division 4
2nd XI Batting - Mark Claridge - Chearsley - Division 9
2nd XI Bowling - Mark Claridge - Chearsley - Division 9
3/4 XI Batting - J Smith - Oxford - Division 6
3/4 XI Bowling - Matthew Hemming - Shipton-under-Wychwood - Division 10
------2009------
1st XI Batting - Martin Middleton - Bledlow Ridge - Division 3
1st XI Bowling - Pierre Lefort - Witney Mills - Division 3
2nd XI Batting - Mark Claridge - Chearsley - Division 10
2nd XI Bowling - Stuart Cooper - Great Brickhill - Division 8
3/4 XI Batting - Paul Gladdy - Tiddington - Division 10
3/4 XI Bowling - Jim Spooner - Bledlow Village - Division 10