2020 Final Week Playoff Fixtures and Results

September 5th 2020

Tier 1 Playoffs

Contact info for: Dennis Faulkner: Home: 01295 264319 : Mobile: 07858 436211
Contact info for: Howard Voisey: Home: : Mobile: 07800 808516
Contact info for: Malcolm Parker: Home: 01295 670390 : Mobile: 07939 437301
Contact info for: Andrew Sherratt: Home: 01844 202641 : Mobile: 07809 650074
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: Chetan Walia: Home: : Mobile: 07375 704587
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Mark Acock: Home: : Mobile: 07528 778647
Contact info for: Phil Hirst: Home: : Mobile: 07421 137989
Contact info for: Bob Chamberlain: Home: 01865 769487 : Mobile: 07774 323630
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Robin Wilkins: Home: 01869 360034 : Mobile: 07903 250098
Contact info for: Nigel Chapman: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: Nigel French: Home: 01235 847755 : Mobile: 07901 944680
Contact info for: Neilson Hinks: Home: 01844 237774 : Mobile: 07930 109709
Contact info for: Aviral Gupta: Home: : Mobile: 07789 740479
H AUmpire 1 Umpire 2
Banbury 2 beat Tiddington 1 by 42 runs 25 8 Dennis Faulkner Howard Voisey Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 52 runs 25 5 Malcolm Parker Andrew Sherratt Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 6 wickets 25 5 David Steven Hall Chetan Walia Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 beat Cropredy 1 by 6 wickets 6 25 Richard Lambden Mark Acock Result space Scorecard
Westbury beat Cumnor by 25 Runs 7 25 Phil Hirst Bob Chamberlain Result space New Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 2 beat Didcot 1 by 21 runs 11 25 Kieren Bushnell Robin Wilkins Result space Scorecard
Dinton 1 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 3 wickets 25 8 Nigel Chapman Nigel French Result space Scorecard
Twyford 1 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 5 wickets 8 25 Neilson Hinks Aviral Gupta Result space Scorecard


Tier 2 Playoffs

Contact info for: Mike Wagg: Home: : Mobile: 07775 244419
Contact info for: Kashif Hafeez: Home: : Mobile: 07515 164346
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Laurie Wilson: Home: 01295 758067 : Mobile: 07798 631426
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Eddie Bauer: Home: 01908 234454 : Mobile: 07775 584217
Contact info for: Chris Lawson-Blake: Home: 01296 632077 : Mobile: 07837 973709
Contact info for: John Brown: Home: 03330 143982 : Mobile: 07777 665364
Contact info for: Dave Freeman: Home: 01608 642150 : Mobile: 07557 340345
Contact info for: Gerry Shaw: Home: 01865 881411 : Mobile: 07855 573343
Contact info for: James Bartrip: Home: 01993 883898 : Mobile: 07590 000713
Contact info for: Leigh Hatton: Home: 01296 291885 : Mobile: 07540 307552
Contact info for: Derek Watts: Home: 01491 834175 : Mobile: 07976 729304
Contact info for: Les Addison: Home: 01235 511018 : Mobile: 07816 487718
Contact info for: Matthew Addison: Home: 01235 511018 : Mobile:
H AUmpire 1 Umpire 2
Oxford beat Banbury by 47 Runs 12 25 Mike Wagg Kashif Hafeez Result space New Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Thame Town 2 by 2 wickets 25 6 Peter Irvin Laurie Wilson Result space New Result space Scorecard
Match between East Oxford 1 and Bletchley Town 1 forfeited by Bletchley Town 1 25 0 Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill II beat Oxford Downs II by 2 Wickets 25 5 Eddie Bauer Chris Lawson-Blake Result space New Result space Scorecard
Horspath 2 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 8 wickets 4 25 John Brown Dave Freeman Result space New Result space Scorecard
Long Marston beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 4 Wickets 9 25 Gerry Shaw James Bartrip Result space New Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 5 wickets 3 25 Leigh Hatton Derek Watts Result space Scorecard
Horley beat Witney Mills by 4 Wickets 7 25 Les Addison Matthew Addison Result space New Result space Scorecard


Tier 3 Playoffs

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Troughear: Home: 01993 357342 : Mobile: 07789 787354
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dave North: Home: 01494 482248 : Mobile:
Contact info for: James White: Home: 01235 819956 : Mobile: 07740 461156
Contact info for: Martin Phillips: Home: : Mobile: 07785 390228
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Garry Dineen: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dave Ackland: Home: 01865 378524 : Mobile: 07548 135644
Contact info for: Brian Wilkins: Home: 01844 290275 : Mobile: 07799 624991
H AUmpire 1 Umpire 2
Didcot II beat Abingdon Vale II by 87 Runs 10 25 John Troughear Result space New Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 110 runs 25 5 Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 72 runs 25 7 Dave North Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 5 wickets 25 4 James White Martin Phillips Result space Scorecard
Horspath 3 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 6 runs 25 7 Adrian Ripley Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 9 runs 10 25 Garry Dineen Result space New Result space Scorecard
Dinton II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 2 Wickets 7 25 Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Tiddington 2 by 90 runs 8 25 Dave Ackland Brian Wilkins Result space Scorecard


Tier 4 Playoffs

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
H A
Buckingham Town 3 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 10 wickets 25 1 Result space Scorecard
Brackley 2 beat Didcot 3 by 91 runs 8 25 Result space Scorecard
Horley 2 beat Bledlow Ridge 2 by 8 wickets 25 5 Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 2 beat Sandford St Martin 2 by 4 wickets 25 7 Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Oxford 3 by 75 runs 8 25 Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Cropredy 2 by 104 runs 25 3 Result space Scorecard
Twyford 2 beat Witney Mills 2 by 73 runs 25 9 Result space Scorecard
Westbury II beat Charlbury II by 139 Runs 25 4 Result space New Result space Scorecard


Tier 5 Playoffs

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
H A
Aston Rowant beat Buckingham Town by 73 Runs 25 7 Result space New Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 82 runs 5 25 Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Cropredy 3 by 20 runs 11 25 Result space Scorecard
Kimble 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 99 runs 25 5 Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2 beat Long Marston 3 by 14 runs 8 25 Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 beat Cropredy 4 by 6 wickets 25 2 Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 3 beat Horspath 4 by 3 wickets 25 8 Result space Scorecard
Westbury 3 beat Witney Mills 3 by 33 runs 25 8 Result space Scorecard


Tier 6

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
H A
Oxford 4 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 34 runs 10 25 Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 7 wickets 0 25 Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 10 wickets 25 0 Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Chearsley 2 by 68 runs 9 25 Result space Scorecard
Match between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 and Dinton 3 forfeited by Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 0 25 Result