The Cherwell Cricket League


Choose Season:blank

Team Scores of 250 or more for 2015

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Score Team Opposition Date Division
386-7 Cumnor 1 Twyford 1 22 August Division 1
340-2 Aston Rowant 2 Challow and Childrey 1 1 August Division 2
333-3 Witney Mills 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 1 August Division 4
331-9 Great Brickhill 2 Tiddington 2 5 September Division 4
317-7 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Bicester & North Oxford 1 6 June Division 3
311-5 Great Brickhill 2 Stokenchurch 1 16 May Division 4
309-7 Challow and Childrey 2 Horley 2 8 August Division 6
308-5 Didcot 2 Cublington 2 4 July Division 6
307-7 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Oxford Downs 2 4 July Division 3
307-10 Banbury 4 Didcot 2 8 August Division 6
306-6 Great & Little Tew 3 Horley 2 18 July Division 6
304-10 Horley 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 9 May Division 3
302-8 Horley 2 Didcot 2 11 July Division 6
301-5 Great & Little Tew 3 Horley 2 16 May Division 6
301-7 Sandford St Martin 2 Wolverton Town 2 11 July Division 6
301-7 Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 Dinton 3 27 June Division 9
300-8 East Oxford 1 Aston Rowant 3 9 May Division 5
298-7 Kimble 1 Tiddington 2 8 August Division 4
296-5 Twyford 1 Long Marston 1 9 May Division 1
296-9 Sandford St Martin 1 Bledlow Village 1 1 August Division 2
293-8 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Great Brickhill 1 11 July Division 1
292-1 Challow and Childrey 1 Aston Rowant 2 30 May Division 2
291-6 Bletchley Town 2 Oxford Downs 3 16 May Division 8
290-4 Stokenchurch 2 Bicester & North Oxford 3 27 June Division 9
290-4 Tiddington 2 Bletchley Town 1 16 May Division 4
290-5 Long Marston 1 Oxford 2 27 June Division 1
287-1 Aston Rowant 4 Blewbury & Wallingford 2 27 June Division 8
287-6 Chearsley 2 Dinton 3 15 August Division 9
286-7 Sandford St Martin 1 Horspath 2 27 June Division 2
284-5 Banbury 4 Didcot 2 6 June Division 6
283-8 Brackley 1 Great Brickhill 2 27 June Division 4
281-5 Twyford 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 16 May Division 5
280-5 Twyford 1 Oxford 2 18 July Division 1
280-8 Great Brickhill 1 Wolverton Town 1 1 August Division 1
280-9 Banbury 4 East Oxford 2 9 May Division 6
280-10 Sandford St Martin 1 Horspath 2 29 August Division 2
279-3 Bledlow Ridge 1 Twyford 2 16 May Division 5
278-7 Abingdon Vale 1 Didcot 1 6 June Division 2
277-5 Long Marston 1 Tiddington 1 18 July Division 1
277-6 Witney Mills 1 Kingston Bagpuize 1 15 August Division 4
277-6 Cropredy 1 Dinton 2 15 August Division 3
276-7 Horley 1 Blewbury & Wallingford 1 15 August Division 3
274-8 Cropredy 3 Dinton 3 18 July Division 9
273-7 Great Brickhill 1 Cumnor 1 16 May Division 1
273-7 Cublington 2 Challow and Childrey 2 30 May Division 6
273-9 Horley 1 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 23 May Division 3
272-5 Bledlow Village 2 Challow and Childrey 2 9 May Division 6
272-6 Great Brickhill 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 9 May Division 1
272-7 Horley 1 Banbury 3 1 August Division 3
272-7 Great Brickhill 2 Kingston Bagpuize 1 23 May Division 4
272-7 Wolverton Town 2 Banbury 4 20 June Division 6
271-8 Tiddington 2 Witney Mills 1 25 July Division 4
271-9 Cublington 1 Horley 1 4 July Division 3
271-9 Tiddington 2 Brackley 1 30 May Division 4
271-10 Oxford 3 Cumnor 2 11 July Division 5
269-4 Great Brickhill 2 Witney Mills 1 22 August Division 4
269-5 Oxford Downs 1 Bledlow Village 1 22 August Division 2
269-7 Cublington 2 Didcot 2 4 July Division 6
268-3 Great & Little Tew 3 Challow and Childrey 2 20 June Division 6
268-6 Bledlow Village 1 Oxford Downs 1 22 August Division 2
268-7 Great Brickhill 2 Kimble 1 1 August Division 4
268-7 Witney Mills 1 Great Brickhill 2 22 August Division 4
268-8 Aston Rowant 2 Horspath 2 4 July Division 2
266-6 Banbury 3 Cublington 1 25 July Division 3
265-4 Great & Little Tew 2 Sandford St Martin 1 8 August Division 2
265-7 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Bledlow Village 1 4 July Division 2
265-8 Sandford St Martin 1 Bledlow Village 1 30 May Division 2
265-9 Twyford 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 18 July Division 9
265-9 Cumnor 2 Long Marston 2 1 August Division 5
265-10 Challow and Childrey 2 Great & Little Tew 3 20 June Division 6
264-5 Tiddington 1 Oxford 2 23 May Division 1
264-7 Cublington 1 Blewbury & Wallingford 1 8 August Division 3
264-7 Long Marston 2 Cumnor 2 1 August Division 5
264-8 Dinton 3 Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 27 June Division 9
264-8 Long Marston 1 Cumnor 1 1 August Division 1
264-9 Horley 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 11 July Division 3
263-7 Bledlow Ridge 1 Long Marston 2 4 July Division 5
263-9 Cropredy 2 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 25 July Division 7
262-3 Horspath 2 Bledlow Village 1 15 August Division 2
262-7 Didcot 1 Horspath 2 11 July Division 2
261-9 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Dinton 2 30 May Division 3
260-4 Banbury 4 Great & Little Tew 3 13 June Division 6
260-5 Aston Rowant 4 Witney Mills 2 30 May Division 8
260-5 Great & Little Tew 2 Challow and Childrey 1 18 July Division 2
260-8 Horspath 2 Sandford St Martin 1 27 June Division 2
259-5 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Bicester & North Oxford 2 27 June Division 7
259-5 Bledlow Ridge 2 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 20 June Division 7
259-6 Kimble 2 Stokenchurch 2 6 June Division 9
259-9 Long Marston 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 4 July Division 5
258-7 Cublington 1 Buckingham Town 2 22 August Division 3
257-4 Sandford St Martin 2 Great & Little Tew 3 4 July Division 6
257-6 East Oxford 2 Bledlow Village 2 23 May Division 6
257-6 Great & Little Tew 3 Cublington 2 9 May Division 6
257-6 Great & Little Tew 2 Aston Rowant 2 15 August Division 2
257-9 Cropredy 3 Challow and Childrey 3 6 June Division 9
256-1 Twyford 2 Long Marston 2 11 July Division 5
256-3 Oxford Downs 3 Bletchley Town 2 18 July Division 8
256-6 Aston Rowant 2 Great & Little Tew 2 15 August Division 2
255-7 Kimble 1 Stokenchurch 1 4 July Division 4
255-8 Challow and Childrey 3 Abingdon Vale 4 11 July Division 9
254-5 Bledlow Ridge 1 Aston Rowant 3 30 May Division 5
254-7 Aston Rowant 3 Twyford 2 8 August Division 5
254-8 Cublington 1 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 18 July Division 3
254-8 Banbury 3 Buckingham Town 2 16 May Division 3
254-8 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Horley 1 25 July Division 3
254-9 Twyford 2 Aston Rowant 3 6 June Division 5
253-8 Cropredy 1 Oxford Downs 2 16 May Division 3
253-10 Long Marston 2 Twyford 2 11 July Division 5
253-10 Twyford 1 Cumnor 1 22 August Division 1
252-2 Great & Little Tew 4 Thame Town 3 20 June Division 9
252-6 East Oxford 1 Cumnor 2 16 May Division 5
252-6 Kimble 2 Dinton 3 4 July Division 9
252-7 Cublington 1 Banbury 3 25 July Division 3
252-10 Didcot 1 Great & Little Tew 2 30 May Division 2
251-4 Great Brickhill 1 Twyford 1 27 June Division 1
250-3 Thame Town 1 Tiddington 1 30 May Division 1
250-6 Cropredy 3 Abingdon Vale 4 20 June Division 9
250-9 Tiddington 2 Witney Mills 1 23 May Division 4

Please note scores before 2010 have been digitised from the handbook so may contain some mistakes. Please let me know if you want corrections made