The Cherwell Cricket League


Choose Season:blank

Team Scores of 250 or more for 2016

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Score Team Opposition Date Division
381-5 Cublington 1 Great Brickhill 2 6 August Division 3
354-8 Westbury 2 Witney Mills 2 7 May Division 8
353-7 East Oxford 1 Oxford 3 9 July Division 4
341-4 Westbury 1 Kimble 1 23 July Division 4
329-4 Westbury 2 Bledlow Ridge 2 30 July Division 8
323-8 Twyford 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 13 August Division 1
319-5 Westbury 2 Tiddington 3 4 June Division 8
315-3 Banbury 2 Twyford 1 30 July Division 1
313-4 Long Marston 2 Aston Rowant 3 30 July Division 6
308-6 Tiddington 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 9 July Division 1
306-7 Great & Little Tew 3 East Oxford 2 23 July Division 6
303-5 Long Marston 2 Great & Little Tew 3 16 July Division 6
302-6 Oxford 4 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 23 July Division 7
301-6 Horspath 3 Didcot 2 6 August Division 5
300-2 Didcot 1 Tiddington 2 13 August Division 3
298-4 Westbury 1 Witney Mills 1 7 May Division 4
296-7 Horley 1 Oxford Downs 2 18 June Division 3
296-7 Long Marston 2 East Oxford 2 7 May Division 6
294-8 Westbury 2 Brackley 2 16 July Division 8
291-5 Oxford Downs 1 Sandford St Martin 1 28 May Division 2
290-5 Long Marston 2 Great & Little Tew 3 14 May Division 6
290-8 Didcot 1 Great Brickhill 2 18 June Division 3
289-6 Aston Rowant 2 Great Brickhill 1 23 July Division 1
288-8 Horley 1 Bledlow Village 1 23 July Division 3
286-9 Bledlow Village 1 Great Brickhill 2 13 August Division 3
286-10 Great Brickhill 1 Aston Rowant 2 23 July Division 1
284-4 Bledlow Ridge 1 Didcot 2 11 June Division 5
284-9 Cublington 1 Bledlow Village 1 28 May Division 3
283-5 Great Brickhill 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 18 June Division 1
283-6 Buckingham Town 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 7 May Division 2
283-7 Bicester & North Oxford 1 Bletchley Town 1 14 May Division 4
282-9 Buckingham Town 4 Bicester & North Oxford 3 13 August Division 9 North
282-9 Horley 1 Cublington 1 14 May Division 3
281-4 Cropredy 3 Bicester & North Oxford 3 7 May Division 9 North
281-9 Twyford 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 11 June Division 1
279-8 East Oxford 2 Great & Little Tew 3 23 July Division 6
279-8 Cublington 1 Oxford Downs 2 27 August Division 3
277-6 Witney Mills 1 Oxford 3 16 July Division 4
277-9 Bledlow Village 1 Cublington 1 28 May Division 3
276-5 Long Marston 1 Banbury 2 14 May Division 1
276-6 Cumnor 2 Kingston Bagpuize 1 16 July Division 5
276-7 Cumnor 1 Dinton 1 11 June Division 1
276-7 Bletchley Town 1 Oxford 3 13 August Division 4
276-10 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Great Brickhill 1 18 June Division 1
274-8 Horley 1 Great Brickhill 2 28 May Division 3
274-10 Dinton 1 Cumnor 1 11 June Division 1
273-4 Great & Little Tew 3 Long Marston 2 16 July Division 6
273-4 Chearsley 1 Thame Town 2 13 August Division 5
272-9 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Twyford 1 11 June Division 1
272-10 Horley 1 Great Brickhill 2 30 July Division 3
271-9 Witney Mills 1 Kimble 1 13 August Division 4
268-7 Cumnor 2 Kingston Bagpuize 1 14 May Division 5
268-7 Witney Mills 1 Oxford 3 14 May Division 4
267-7 Tiddington 1 Banbury 2 2 July Division 1
266-7 East Oxford 2 Bledlow Village 2 13 August Division 6
266-9 Stokenchurch 1 Dinton 2 6 August Division 4
264-10 Twyford 1 Cumnor 1 9 July Division 1
262-4 Twyford 2 Horley 2 7 May Division 6
262-5 Great & Little Tew 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 11 June Division 2
261-8 Cropredy 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 28 May Division 2
260-5 Twyford 3 Stokenchurch 2 11 June Division 9 North
260-5 Brackley 1 Dinton 2 13 August Division 4
260-7 Banbury 3 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 4 June Division 3
259-4 Stokenchurch 1 Kimble 1 16 July Division 4
259-4 Oxford Downs 3 Kingston Bagpuize 2 21 May Division 9 South
259-5 Buckingham Town 2 Cropredy 1 23 July Division 2
259-6 Kingston Bagpuize 1 Chearsley 1 6 August Division 5
258-4 Cropredy 1 Buckingham Town 2 23 July Division 2
258-7 Banbury 2 Long Marston 1 16 July Division 1
257-1 Bicester & North Oxford 2 Long Marston 3 13 August Division 7
257-6 Kimble 2 Brackley 2 11 June Division 8
256-1 Cublington 2 Aston Rowant 4 13 August Division 7
256-5 Oxford Downs 1 Great & Little Tew 2 14 May Division 2
256-6 Cublington 2 Oxford 4 20 August Division 7
256-6 Kimble 1 Stokenchurch 1 16 July Division 4
255-3 Cropredy 2 Buckingham Town 3 2 July Division 6
255-6 Cropredy 1 Challow and Childrey 1 16 July Division 2
255-8 East Oxford 2 Horley 2 2 July Division 6
255-9 Long Marston 1 Banbury 2 16 July Division 1
254-9 Witney Mills 1 Westbury 1 9 July Division 4
254-10 Cublington 1 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 20 August Division 3
253-8 Westbury 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 28 May Division 4
252-4 Westbury 2 Abingdon Vale 3 18 June Division 8
251-7 Aston Rowant 4 Cublington 2 13 August Division 7
251-10 Bletchley Town 1 Stokenchurch 1 28 May Division 4
251-10 East Oxford 2 Bledlow Village 2 11 June Division 6
250-0 Sandford St Martin 2 Bicester & North Oxford 2 23 July Division 7
250-2 Bledlow Village 1 Banbury 3 16 July Division 3
250-8 Aston Rowant 2 Horspath 2 6 August Division 1
250-10 Bledlow Ridge 1 Banbury 4 28 May Division 5
250-10 Banbury 2 Twyford 1 28 May Division 1
250-10 Cumnor 1 Horspath 2 14 May Division 1
250-10 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Wolverton Town 1 16 July Division 2

Please note scores before 2010 have been digitised from the handbook so may contain some mistakes. Please let me know if you want corrections made