The Cherwell Cricket League

2018 Umpires Appointments for James Dobson

Contact: Home Phone: 01491 872063 Mobile Phone: 07801 233622

Contact info for: Mike Belcher: Home: 01865 361603 : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: Nigel Chapman: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: John Brown: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: Gareth Gardiner: Home: : Mobile: 07506 726043
Contact info for: Malcolm Parker: Home: 01295 670390 : Mobile: 07939 437301
Contact info for: Jeremy Denton: Home: 01491 834769 : Mobile: 07951 932274
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Graham Keens: Home: 01494 464094 : Mobile: 07770 378152
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: Andrew Lumbard: Home: 01280 701540 : Mobile: 07415 329910
Contact info for: James Clark: Home: : Mobile: 07977 917396
Contact info for: Mike Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07710 397532
Contact info for: Bob Belcher: Home: 01993 868084 : Mobile: 07532 152345
Contact info for: Gerry Shaw: Home: 01865 881411 : Mobile: 07855 573343
Date Division Fixture Other Umpire
match has taken place5 May 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs. Stokenchurch 1 Mike Belcher
match has taken place12 May 2 Bledlow Village 1 vs. Cropredy 1 David Binningsley
match has taken place19 May 2 Aston Rowant 2 vs. Didcot 1 Nigel Chapman
match has taken place26 May 3 Minster Lovell 1 vs. Stokenchurch 1 John Brown
match has taken place2 June 3 Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs. Minster Lovell 1 Gareth Gardiner
match has taken place9 June 2 Horspath 2 vs. Aston Rowant 2 Malcolm Parker
match has taken place16 June 2 Didcot 1 vs. Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Jeremy Denton
match has taken place23 June 3 Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs. Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 David Steven Hall
match has taken place30 June 2 Oxford 2 vs. Leighton Buzzard Town 1 David Binningsley
match has taken place7 July 3 Stokenchurch 1 vs. Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Steve Mackie
match has taken place14 July 2 Aston Rowant 2 vs. Westbury 1 Dave Moulson
match has taken place21 July 4 East Oxford 1 vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Graham Keens
match has taken place28 July 3 Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs. Banbury 3 Richard Saunders
match has taken place4 August 2 Horspath 2 vs. Sandford St Martin 1 Andrew Lumbard
match has taken place11 August 4 Abingdon Vale 2 vs. Witney Mills 1 James Clark
match has taken place18 August 2 Bledlow Village 1 vs. Oxford 2 Mike Robinson
match has taken place25 August 2 Didcot 1 vs. Horspath 2 Bob Belcher
match has taken place1 September 3 Minster Lovell 1 vs. Great & Little Tew 2 Gerry Shaw

Click here to return to the umpires list