The Cherwell Cricket League

2018 Umpires Appointments for Len Payne

Contact: Home Phone: 01869 252412 Mobile Phone: 07768 626525

Contact info for: Paul Gerrish: Home: 01993 831764 : Mobile: 07792 053437
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: Charlie Brain: Home: : Mobile: 07739 172522
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Simon Davy: Home: : Mobile: 07814 464670
Contact info for: John Roberts: Home: : Mobile: 07831 224253
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: Dave North: Home: 01494 482248 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: James Clark: Home: : Mobile: 07977 917396
Contact info for: Terry Clark: Home: 01295 738143 : Mobile: 07766 058572
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Jerry Senior: Home: : Mobile: 07845 151140
Contact info for: Mark Austin: Home: : Mobile: 07986 655323
Date Division Fixture Other Umpire
match has taken place5 May 4 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs. Long Marston 2 Paul Gerrish
match has taken place12 May 4 Bletchley Town 1 vs. Tiddington 2
match has taken place19 May 3 Cublington 1 vs. Horley 1 Adrian Ripley
match has taken place26 May 4 Charlbury 1 vs. Thame Town 2 Charlie Brain
match has taken place2 June 4 Abingdon Vale 2 vs. Brackley 1 Adrian Ripley
match has taken place9 June 4 Charlbury 1 vs. Bletchley Town 1
match has taken place16 June 4 Bletchley Town 1 vs. East Oxford 1 Steve Mackie
match has taken place23 June 3 Banbury 3 vs. Great & Little Tew 2 Simon Davy
match has taken place30 June 3 Stokenchurch 1 vs. Great Brickhill 2 John Roberts
match has taken place7 July 3 Oxford Downs 2 vs. Cublington 1 David Steven Hall
match has taken place14 July 4 East Oxford 1 vs. Abingdon Vale 2 Dave North
match has taken place21 July 5 Cropredy 2 vs. Leighton Buzzard Town 2
match has taken place28 July 4 Thame Town 2 vs. Charlbury 1 James Clark
match has taken place4 August 4 Brackley 1 vs. Abingdon Vale 2 Terry Clark
match has taken place11 August 3 Cublington 1 vs. Minster Lovell 1 Adrian Ripley
match has taken place18 August 3 Great Brickhill 2 vs. Great & Little Tew 2 Steve Mackie
match has taken place25 August 4 Abingdon Vale 2 vs. Thame Town 2 Jerry Senior
match has taken place1 September 4 East Oxford 1 vs. Long Marston 2 Mark Austin

Click here to return to the umpires list