The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2019 Centuries

Division 1 (17)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Shabaz AlamTwyford 1Tiddington 11 June179115119Scorecard
Shabaz AlamTwyford 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 18 June140126148Scorecard
Will CooperTiddington 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 118 May138132171Scorecard
Harry AcklandCumnor 1Long Marston 118 May126*7686Scorecard
Ewan George CrawleyLong Marston 1Great Brickhill 129 June114*149143Scorecard
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill 1Didcot 111 May112*126142Scorecard
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill 1Didcot 113 July110*114114Scorecard
Will CooperTiddington 1Twyford 11 June109*133165Scorecard
James LeeCumnor 1Westbury 122 June108138134Scorecard
Adam WebbDidcot 1Great Brickhill 113 July108144171Scorecard
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood 1Buckingham Town 229 June104108137Scorecard
Olly TiceWestbury 1Buckingham Town 28 June103112116Scorecard
George MorrisGreat Brickhill 1Long Marston 129 June103*114121Scorecard
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood 1Long Marston 11 June102131136Scorecard
Harry Purton Westbury 1Long Marston 113 July102114144Scorecard
Tom GurneyWestbury 1Buckingham Town 28 June100*104145Scorecard
Ewan George CrawleyLong Marston 1Twyford 115 June100112120Scorecard


Division 2 (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Leo BethellAston Rowant 2Leighton Buzzard Town 118 May161140170Scorecard
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Challow and Childrey 118 May123113111Scorecard
Joe FoxCropredy 1Leighton Buzzard Town 11 June12278Scorecard
Tim MorganAston Rowant 2Horspath 229 June115*159174Scorecard
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Banbury 213 July110128174Scorecard
Adam Stapleford-JonesBicester & North Oxford 1Cropredy 16 July105119Scorecard
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey 1Aston Rowant 222 June101*Scorecard
James MoklerBanbury 2Minster Lovell 16 July100*118155Scorecard
Dave EatonBanbury 2Minster Lovell 16 July1007279Scorecard


Division 3 (11)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Luke MaslenOxford Downs 2East Oxford 11 June129*Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Thame Town 229 June12678107Scorecard
Olly DunnOxford Downs 2Great Brickhill 218 May12292115Scorecard
David ClarkHorley 1East Oxford 122 June118*133132Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Stokenchurch 16 July1146476Scorecard
Anton De BeerGreat Brickhill 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 16 July112111146Scorecard
Balaji RamalingamOxford 2Horley 125 May108109108Scorecard
Arshad LatifStokenchurch 1Great Brickhill 28 June106*7589Scorecard
Arshad LatifStokenchurch 1Banbury 325 May1057697Scorecard
Richard CarrThame Town 2Great Brickhill 225 May101124154Scorecard
Sulaiman HussainEast Oxford 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 125 May10062Scorecard


Division 4 (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Adam WirthBrackley 1Kimble 111 May210145Scorecard
Dan WestTiddington 2Kimble 11 June1297089Scorecard
Adam Mayho Witney Mills 1Tiddington 26 July113Scorecard
Jack BelmontGreat & Little Tew 1Horspath 325 May112Scorecard
Eric CarpenterBrackley 1Kimble 113 July112*136167Scorecard
Adam WirthBrackley 1Witney Mills 125 May110*Scorecard
Eric CarpenterBrackley 1Kimble 111 May103Scorecard


Division 5 (12)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
William BullCumnor 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 213 July142*130153Scorecard
Kendal RobertsonKingston Bagpuize 1Challow and Childrey 222 June132124130Scorecard
Dylan DriscollCumnor 2Leighton Buzzard Town 222 June131134149Scorecard
Jordan SmithKingston Bagpuize 1Dinton 225 May128*142176Scorecard
Dylan DriscollCumnor 2Didcot 21 June119Scorecard
Steve BatesShipton-under-Wychwood 2Leighton Buzzard Town 21 June113*107127Scorecard
Alex PerryBledlow Ridge 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 229 June111*142182Scorecard
Leigh LewisAston Rowant 3Dinton 213 July108Scorecard
Rhiaan KrynauwLeighton Buzzard Town 2Cumnor 222 June107106120Scorecard
James ReynoldsonAston Rowant 3Dinton 213 July104*Scorecard
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood 2Dinton 218 May101*118166Scorecard
John RolfeBledlow Ridge 1Kingston Bagpuize 16 July101*129183Scorecard


Division 6 (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Andrew LeesWestbury 2Sandford St Martin 21 June158116160Scorecard
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Twyford 213 July138136199Scorecard
Andrew CrossBanbury 4Eynsham 16 July103*112119Scorecard


Division 7 (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Kingsley WentAston Rowant 4Didcot 313 July179*104105Scorecard
Hasnat TanveerWolverton Town 2Charlbury 21 June146*Scorecard
Jahangir QureshiEast Oxford 2Charlbury 218 May128Scorecard
Lee KeyesMinster Lovell 2Aston Rowant 425 May124*Scorecard
Oliver WardBicester & North Oxford 2Oxford Downs 311 May119*Scorecard
Abeer MughalEast Oxford 2Horspath 411 May114Scorecard
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford 2Minster Lovell 229 June101*Scorecard


Division 8 (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Jason HuntShipton-under-Wychwood 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 225 May166*Scorecard
Aidan WilkinsonShipton-under-Wychwood 3Long Marston 318 May154*Scorecard
Sam ChilderleyBrackley 2Stokenchurch 28 June132Scorecard
Elliot BryantShipton-under-Wychwood 3Stokenchurch 211 May128Scorecard
Andy JinmanThame Town 3Abingdon Vale 329 June114*Scorecard
Guy SheppardShipton-under-Wychwood 3Bletchley Town 21 June111*Scorecard
Peter LangfordStokenchurch 2Abingdon Vale 318 May110Scorecard


Division 9 (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ed StapleyTiddington 3Kingston Bagpuize 213 July165*Scorecard
Martin MiddletonBledlow Ridge 2Cropredy 329 June118Scorecard
Luke BowlesCumnor 3Didcot 46 July116*Scorecard
Sam WarrenTiddington 3Kingston Bagpuize 211 May114Scorecard
Jimmy RossiterEynsham 2Tiddington 31 June109*Scorecard
Charlie AndersonThame Town 4Dinton 36 July10284Scorecard
Daniel BlakeyCumnor 3Bledlow Ridge 21 June100Scorecard


Division 10 (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 411 May154Scorecard
Dean YatesMinster Lovell 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 41 June127*Scorecard
Charlie GuliverWestbury 3Great & Little Tew 229 June116Scorecard
Thomas Cunningham Great & Little Tew 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 425 May108Scorecard
Andrew HaynesOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3Bicester & North Oxford 31 June107Scorecard
Malik KhalidOxford 4Minster Lovell 322 June102*Scorecard