The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2017 Centuries

Division 1 (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Brennan GoughDinton 1Tiddington 117 June132138197Scorecard
Joseph DaleCumnor 1Horspath 26 May113138Scorecard
Dominic O'ConnorHorspath 2Long Marston 117 June108Scorecard
Dominic O'ConnorHorspath 2Tiddington 124 June107124180Scorecard
Greg McKenzieLong Marston 1Twyford 124 June105118144Scorecard
Faisal AliDinton 1Long Marston 113 May104*7778Scorecard
Archie HammondLong Marston 1Banbury 26 May101*119124Scorecard


Division 2 (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Vishane PereraDidcot 1Great & Little Tew 26 May139142166Scorecard
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 1Challow and Childrey 16 May126142167Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 124 June120*95151Scorecard
Vishane PereraDidcot 1Oxford 217 June117137178Scorecard
Ben LaycockBuckingham Town 2Sandford St Martin 16 May1107277Scorecard
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey 1Bledlow Village 16 May10998129Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 117 June1087696Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Bledlow Village 124 June1026985Scorecard
Luke JonesChallow and Childrey 1Sandford St Martin 127 May101*122130Scorecard


Division 3 (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Wesley BartlettOxford Downs 2East Oxford 117 June181*144194Scorecard
Sam CarterCublington 1Oxford Downs 227 May146108135Scorecard
Atif AkhlaqWolverton Town 1Westbury 124 June139*138171Scorecard
Ketan PetalCublington 1Horley 117 June131*84108Scorecard
Chris KingWolverton Town 1Great Brickhill 227 May120*142175Scorecard
Darryl WoodsOxford Downs 2Great Brickhill 23 June114Scorecard
Alister GibbinsBicester & North Oxford 1East Oxford 113 May111110Scorecard
Jamil RajaWolverton Town 1Great Brickhill 227 May1087263Scorecard
David TaylorHorley 1Cublington 117 June102121151Scorecard


Division 4 (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Samuel CrossWitney Mills 1Tiddington 217 June103Scorecard
Jacob DaviesTiddington 2Witney Mills 117 June101*Scorecard


Division 5 (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Matthew WarehamLong Marston 2Kimble 124 June180*Scorecard
Joe ButcherAbingdon Vale 2Kimble 110 June159Scorecard
Rhiaan KrynauwLeighton Buzzard Town 2Kimble 127 May142Scorecard
Mark DakinBledlow Ridge 1Abingdon Vale 213 May102114Scorecard
Michael RaceCumnor 2Cropredy 210 June101Scorecard


Division 6 (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ben ElkingtonTwyford 2Banbury 410 June118Scorecard
Greg PearsonSandford St Martin 2Challow and Childrey 227 May105*152164Scorecard
Tanveer NadeemTwyford 2Challow and Childrey 23 June103*Scorecard
Tanveer NadeemTwyford 2Banbury 410 June102*Scorecard


Division 7 (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ryan FrostMinster Lovell 2Cublington 217 June101*Scorecard


Division 8 (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Jason HuntShipton-under-Wychwood 3Abingdon Vale 36 May1285667Scorecard


Division 9 (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Gary MurtonStokenchurch 2Challow and Childrey 36 May110*Scorecard
Richard ClappCropredy 3Stokenchurch 224 June102Scorecard
Babar ParvezKimble 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 327 May100Scorecard


Division 10 (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Mark AdamsBicester & North Oxford 3Dinton 317 June127Scorecard
Ashley HorneMinster Lovell 3Kingston Bagpuize 26 May107*Scorecard
Joey EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Chearsley 213 May106*Scorecard
Russell WhitlockMinster Lovell 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 410 June101*Scorecard