The Cherwell Cricket League


Current Cherwell League Clubs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abingdon Vale Cricket Club

Abingdon Vale 1 Division 1

Abingdon Vale 2 Division 5

Abingdon Vale 3 Division 8

Abingdon Vale 4 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Aston Rowant Cricket Club

Aston Rowant 2 Division 1

Aston Rowant 3 Division 6

Aston Rowant 4 Division 7

Aston Rowant 5 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Banbury Cricket Club

Banbury 2 Division 1

Banbury 3 Division 3

Banbury 4 Division 6

Banbury 5 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bicester & North Oxford Cricket Club

Bicester & North Oxford 1 Division 3

Bicester & North Oxford 2 Division 7

Bicester & North Oxford 3 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bledlow Ridge Cricket Club

Bledlow Ridge 1 Division 5

Bledlow Ridge 2 Division 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Bledlow Village 1 Division 2

Bledlow Village 2 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bletchley Town Cricket Club

Bletchley Town 1 Division 4

Bletchley Town 2 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Brackley Cricket Club

Brackley 1 Division 4

Brackley 2 Division 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Buckingham Town Cricket Club

Buckingham Town 2 Division 2

Buckingham Town 3 Division 6

Buckingham Town 4 Division 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Challow and Childrey Cricket Club

Challow and Childrey 1 Division 2

Challow and Childrey 2 Division 6

Challow and Childrey 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chearsley Cricket Club

Chearsley 1 Division 6

Chearsley 2 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cropredy Cricket Club

Cropredy 1 Division 2

Cropredy 2 Division 5

Cropredy 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cublington Cricket Club

Cublington 1 Division 3

Cublington 2 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cumnor Cricket Club

Cumnor 1 Division 1

Cumnor 2 Division 5

Cumnor 3 Division 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Didcot Cricket Club

Didcot 1 Division 2

Didcot 2 Division 5

Didcot 3 Division 8

Didcot 4 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Dinton Cricket Club

Dinton 1 Division 1

Dinton 2 Division 4

Dinton 3 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


East Oxford Cricket Club

East Oxford 1 Division 3

East Oxford 2 Division 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Great & Little Tew Cricket Club

Great & Little Tew 2 Division 2

Great & Little Tew 3 Division 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Great Brickhill Cricket Club

Great Brickhill 2 Division 3

Great Brickhill

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Horley Cricket Club

Horley 1 Division 3

Horley 2 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Horspath Cricket Club

Horspath 2 Division 1

Horspath 3 Division 4

Horspath 4 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kimble Cricket Club

Kimble 1 Division 5

Kimble 2 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kingston Bagpuize Cricket Club

Kingston Bagpuize 1 Division 5

Kingston Bagpuize 2 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Leighton Buzzard Town Cricket Club

Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Division 2

Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Division 5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Long Marston Cricket Club

Long Marston 1 Division 1

Long Marston 2 Division 5

Long Marston 3 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Minster Lovell Cricket Club

Minster Lovell 1 Division 4

Minster Lovell 2 Division 7

Minster Lovell 3 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxford Cricket Club

Oxford 2 Division 2

Oxford 3 Division 5

Oxford 4 Division 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts Cricket Club

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Division 2

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 Division 6

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxford Downs Cricket Club

Oxford Downs 1 Division 1

Oxford Downs 2 Division 3

Oxford Downs 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Sandford St Martin Cricket Club

Sandford St Martin 1 Division 2

Sandford St Martin 2 Division 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Shipton-under-Wychwood Cricket Club

Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Division 4

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Division 8

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 Division 10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stokenchurch Cricket Club

Stokenchurch 1 Division 4

Stokenchurch 2 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Thame Town Cricket Club

Thame Town 2 Division 4

Thame Town 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Tiddington Cricket Club

Tiddington 1 Division 1

Tiddington 2 Division 4

Tiddington 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Twyford Cricket Club

Twyford 1 Division 1

Twyford 2 Division 6

Twyford 3 Division 9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Westbury Cricket Club

Westbury 1 Division 3

Westbury 2 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Witney Mills Cricket Club

Witney Mills 1 Division 4

Witney Mills 2 Division 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wolverton Town Cricket Club

Wolverton Town 1 Division 3

Wolverton Town 2 Division 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------