The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2017 Half Centuries

Division 1 (52)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Justin LambdenBanbury 2Tiddington 13 June97121131Scorecard
Archie HammondLong Marston 1Oxford Downs 13 June94131158Scorecard
George SandbachOxford Downs 1Tiddington 127 May9499114Scorecard
William GoodmanTiddington 1Aston Rowant 213 May897889Scorecard
Matthew McNabAston Rowant 2Abingdon Vale 16 May84*8684Scorecard
Waqar MohammedDinton 1Long Marston 113 May84*78106Scorecard
Mark JeffersonHorspath 2Banbury 213 May83118128Scorecard
Rory MiscampbellLong Marston 1Horspath 217 June81Scorecard
Arthur JonesAbingdon Vale 1Dinton 124 June8174106Scorecard
Chris EatonAston Rowant 2Twyford 110 June75Scorecard
Richard BeeLong Marston 1Twyford 124 June75*3853Scorecard
Nick PykettTiddington 1Horspath 224 June75*6275Scorecard
Phillip WebbLong Marston 1Tiddington 110 June73*5669Scorecard
Atif AliTwyford 1Dinton 127 May71Scorecard
Nick PykettTiddington 1Long Marston 110 June697094Scorecard
Thomas BartlettBanbury 2Tiddington 13 June6888106Scorecard
Harry AcklandCumnor 1Banbury 227 May684853Scorecard
Harry McNeillyTiddington 1Dinton 117 June6780105Scorecard
Will FisherDinton 1Abingdon Vale 124 June67*101107Scorecard
Tim MorganAston Rowant 2Cumnor 117 June6675104Scorecard
Richard SimpsonBanbury 2Aston Rowant 224 June64*Scorecard
Jeremy SmithLong Marston 1Tiddington 110 June6476105Scorecard
Phillip WebbLong Marston 1Twyford 124 June647183Scorecard
Ryan ChapmanDinton 1Banbury 210 June64Scorecard
James EllwoodOxford Downs 1Tiddington 127 May6398114Scorecard
Justin LambdenBanbury 2Long Marston 16 May625762Scorecard
Kit CutterHorspath 2Oxford Downs 110 June6288112Scorecard
Patrick Knightley Tiddington 1Oxford Downs 127 May625560Scorecard
Trenton Schulz-FrancoCumnor 1Aston Rowant 217 June617595Scorecard
George SandbachOxford Downs 1Long Marston 13 June616358Scorecard
Paul ButcherAbingdon Vale 1Oxford Downs 113 May60*118153Scorecard
Rory MiscampbellLong Marston 1Aston Rowant 227 May5996109Scorecard
Bilal AfzalTwyford 1Abingdon Vale 13 June594454Scorecard
Ben WardBanbury 2Cumnor 127 May58*7295Scorecard
George TaitBanbury 2Dinton 110 June58Scorecard
Mark SkeltonHorspath 2Abingdon Vale 127 May57*6797Scorecard
Muhammad Asif ShahTwyford 1Abingdon Vale 13 June575164Scorecard
Frankie CrouchOxford Downs 1Horspath 210 June5672109Scorecard
Will CooperTiddington 1Horspath 224 June5694142Scorecard
Justin LambdenBanbury 2Horspath 213 May557376Scorecard
Faisal AliDinton 1Oxford Downs 16 May54*7696Scorecard
Jehan MohammedHorspath 2Aston Rowant 23 June5392100Scorecard
Richard BeeLong Marston 1Horspath 217 June53*Scorecard
Ashley SmithDinton 1Long Marston 113 May538191Scorecard
Sam ChilversAbingdon Vale 1Twyford 13 June53*6181Scorecard
Tim MorganAston Rowant 2Tiddington 113 May52111106Scorecard
Justin LambdenBanbury 2Abingdon Vale 117 June526372Scorecard
William GoodmanTiddington 1Banbury 23 June527076Scorecard
George SandbachOxford Downs 1Horspath 210 June515254Scorecard
Amith PremkumarAbingdon Vale 1Aston Rowant 26 May517395Scorecard
Mark PallettBanbury 2Long Marston 16 May507376Scorecard
Graham BeerHorspath 2Long Marston 117 June50Scorecard


Division 2 (55)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Christopher DayOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Sandford St Martin 117 June9881107Scorecard
Steve BeckBuckingham Town 2Sandford St Martin 16 May97108125Scorecard
Tom PriceGreat & Little Tew 2Oxford 227 May9287115Scorecard
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin 1Oxford 210 June9296103Scorecard
Matthew McInerneyCropredy 1Challow and Childrey 124 June8885105Scorecard
Elliot MathewsDidcot 1Bledlow Village 110 June85122136Scorecard
Elliot MathewsDidcot 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 124 June79133138Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Sandford St Martin 113 May79Scorecard
Ian CrosbyOxford 2Buckingham Town 224 June77104139Scorecard
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town 1Bledlow Village 124 June76*89119Scorecard
Matthew BoltonBledlow Village 1Challow and Childrey 16 May728783Scorecard
Ben LaycockBuckingham Town 2Didcot 113 May7191121Scorecard
Steve BrunningBuckingham Town 2Leighton Buzzard Town 127 May70Scorecard
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Didcot 127 May70*97116Scorecard
Jack KempsterLeighton Buzzard Town 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 16 May68*73Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Didcot 120 May677290Scorecard
Tom CallaghanLeighton Buzzard Town 1Buckingham Town 227 May67Scorecard
Charlie DownesBledlow Village 1Buckingham Town 217 June666777Scorecard
Russell BeckettCropredy 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 113 May66Scorecard
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town 1Buckingham Town 227 May66Scorecard
Alexander MorganOxford 2Great & Little Tew 227 May666067Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Oxford 210 June666071Scorecard
Garry AdamsonOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Oxford 23 June65*8176Scorecard
Justin PenroseChallow and Childrey 1Cropredy 124 June62*91107Scorecard
Vishane PereraDidcot 1Cropredy 127 May62119126Scorecard
Harold PorterOxford 2Cropredy 16 May62106109Scorecard
Adam MouldBledlow Village 1Challow and Childrey 16 May605055Scorecard
Mark FosterChallow and Childrey 1Sandford St Martin 127 May6086107Scorecard
Connor MorrisonDidcot 1Bledlow Village 110 June605575Scorecard
Matthew ReillyOxford 2Didcot 117 June603932Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Great & Little Tew 26 May594770Scorecard
Richard RaineLeighton Buzzard Town 1Didcot 120 May59*4256Scorecard
Jack KempsterLeighton Buzzard Town 1Cropredy 110 June59*Scorecard
Wasim MohammedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Didcot 124 June5981106Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Challow and Childrey 127 May596795Scorecard
Olly WoodwardBledlow Village 1Leighton Buzzard Town 124 June584251Scorecard
Ben LaycockBuckingham Town 2Bledlow Village 117 June586476Scorecard
Joe FoxCropredy 1Didcot 127 May587083Scorecard
Tom MooreBledlow Village 1Buckingham Town 217 June57*5966Scorecard
Joe FoxCropredy 1Buckingham Town 23 June56Scorecard
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin 1Great & Little Tew 224 June5684101Scorecard
Adam MouldBledlow Village 1Didcot 110 June545064Scorecard
Ben StaffordBuckingham Town 2Didcot 113 May545156Scorecard
Matthew McInerneyCropredy 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 113 May54Scorecard
Thomas GoffeSandford St Martin 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 117 June544438Scorecard
Matthew McInerneyCropredy 1Leighton Buzzard Town 110 June53Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Buckingham Town 213 May535474Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Leighton Buzzard Town 113 May53Scorecard
Anthony RomaineBuckingham Town 2Bledlow Village 117 June525156Scorecard
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey 1Oxford 213 May5240Scorecard
Markus JeacockGreat & Little Tew 2Cropredy 117 June52*Scorecard
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Oxford 26 May518780Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Oxford 217 June516774Scorecard
Jacob HeathCropredy 1Challow and Childrey 124 June503037Scorecard
Ian CrosbyOxford 2Didcot 117 June506090Scorecard


Division 3 (45)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Olly TiceWestbury 1Wolverton Town 124 June98117142Scorecard
Tom GurneyWestbury 1Banbury 33 June96117125Scorecard
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford 1East Oxford 113 May95151Scorecard
Wesley BartlettOxford Downs 2Banbury 324 June94Scorecard
Alister GibbinsBicester & North Oxford 1Great Brickhill 217 June92*Scorecard
Ben LingOxford Downs 2Horley 110 June88116132Scorecard
Amir ButtEast Oxford 1Bicester & North Oxford 113 May8891Scorecard
Graham JuddWestbury 1East Oxford 127 May83Scorecard
Drew BurrowsGreat Brickhill 2Bicester & North Oxford 117 June82*Scorecard
George MarkhamWestbury 1Cublington 16 May80104Scorecard
Nick TarrantHorley 1Great Brickhill 224 June796172Scorecard
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford 1Bicester & North Oxford 113 May7877Scorecard
Olly TiceWestbury 1Banbury 33 June78*103125Scorecard
Jilesh PattniGreat Brickhill 2Horley 124 June77102139Scorecard
David ClarkHorley 1Oxford Downs 210 June767075Scorecard
Ketan PetalCublington 1Westbury 16 May75102Scorecard
Ketan PetalCublington 1Great Brickhill 210 June756687Scorecard
Sulaiman HussainEast Oxford 1Horley 16 May737181Scorecard
Ketan PetalCublington 1Bicester & North Oxford 13 June70Scorecard
Drew BurrowsGreat Brickhill 2Horley 124 June70*5467Scorecard
Dave EatonHorley 1Great Brickhill 224 June704247Scorecard
Tom GurneyWestbury 1Bicester & North Oxford 110 June708193Scorecard
Steve PalmerHorley 1Oxford Downs 210 June693438Scorecard
Alister GibbinsBicester & North Oxford 1Westbury 110 June65106115Scorecard
Dave EatonHorley 1Oxford Downs 210 June656892Scorecard
Jagdip ChahalOxford Downs 2Banbury 324 June63*Scorecard
Andrew StevensBanbury 3East Oxford 120 May62*Scorecard
Tom WilsonWestbury 1East Oxford 127 May61*Scorecard
Michael ThomasBanbury 3Horley 113 May6096126Scorecard
Nick TarrantHorley 1East Oxford 16 May609587Scorecard
David ClarkHorley 1Cublington 117 June5844104Scorecard
Mark PallettBanbury 3Westbury 13 June5791109Scorecard
George MorrisGreat Brickhill 2Oxford Downs 23 June57*Scorecard
James FloreyOxford Downs 2Great Brickhill 23 June57Scorecard
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford 1Westbury 127 May57Scorecard
David TaylorHorley 1East Oxford 16 May566275Scorecard
Sam CarterCublington 1Horley 117 June553861Scorecard
David TaylorHorley 1Great Brickhill 224 June546487Scorecard
Kabir ArifWolverton Town 1East Oxford 110 June54*Scorecard
Michael ThomasBanbury 3Great Brickhill 26 May536789Scorecard
Stuart ArmstrongBanbury 3East Oxford 120 May53Scorecard
Stephen KingHorley 1Wolverton Town 13 June53*Scorecard
Ketan PetalCublington 1Oxford Downs 227 May524560Scorecard
Stuart ArmstrongBanbury 3Westbury 13 June5010092Scorecard
Olly TiceWestbury 1East Oxford 127 May50Scorecard


Division 4 (40)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Josh TriggsStokenchurch 1Minster Lovell 117 June87*110114Scorecard
Paul HemmingShipton-under-Wychwood 2Minster Lovell 124 June80*8489Scorecard
Matt ShepherdBletchley Town 1Dinton 213 May7781105Scorecard
Craig WhartonHorspath 3Dinton 210 June76Scorecard
Ali KhanDinton 2Tiddington 23 June74*Scorecard
Paul MaddockStokenchurch 1Bletchley Town 13 June73*Scorecard
Ian HarrisShipton-under-Wychwood 2Dinton 227 May708694Scorecard
Paul MaddockStokenchurch 1Thame Town 26 May69*Scorecard
David SaundersThame Town 2Witney Mills 113 May69*Scorecard
James NielsonThame Town 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 23 June69Scorecard
John MackieTiddington 2Dinton 23 June69Scorecard
Paul HemmingShipton-under-Wychwood 2Thame Town 23 June67*Scorecard
Adam Mayho Witney Mills 1Thame Town 213 May67Scorecard
Jack SimpsonMinster Lovell 1Stokenchurch 117 June677571Scorecard
Adam WirthBrackley 1Stokenchurch 110 June66Scorecard
Manan ParmarDinton 2Bletchley Town 113 May65Scorecard
Ian HarrisShipton-under-Wychwood 2Thame Town 23 June64Scorecard
Eddie DunnMinster Lovell 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 224 June644655Scorecard
James MerrimanMinster Lovell 1Stokenchurch 117 June624154Scorecard
Connor TinsleyMinster Lovell 1Stokenchurch 117 June6287118Scorecard
Russell HayesShipton-under-Wychwood 2Witney Mills 110 June617587Scorecard
Russell HayesShipton-under-Wychwood 2Horspath 313 May608683Scorecard
Matt RidgwayThame Town 2Tiddington 210 June60Scorecard
Peter ClaridgeWitney Mills 1Tiddington 217 June60Scorecard
Dan WestTiddington 2Dinton 23 June59Scorecard
Annis MehrbanDinton 2Witney Mills 16 May56Scorecard
Harry DaviesShipton-under-Wychwood 2Dinton 227 May56*100104Scorecard
Arshad LatifStokenchurch 1Minster Lovell 117 June565466Scorecard
Joshua MarkhamBrackley 1Thame Town 224 June55Scorecard
Matt FurnessThame Town 2Bletchley Town 120 May55Scorecard
Jeff HiggsTiddington 2Bletchley Town 124 June557392Scorecard
Neil RobertsDinton 2Tiddington 23 June54Scorecard
Jacob DaviesTiddington 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 26 May54*Scorecard
Naeem ShahzadBletchley Town 1Dinton 213 May534668Scorecard
Jamie LawDinton 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 227 May539486Scorecard
Matt FurnessThame Town 2Brackley 124 June52Scorecard
Daniel RipleyDinton 2Stokenchurch 124 June51Scorecard
Harry EbsworthMinster Lovell 1Horspath 36 May51Scorecard
Najam RehmanDinton 2Bletchley Town 113 May50Scorecard
Sam HaselgroveWitney Mills 1Dinton 26 May50Scorecard


Division 5 (42)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ewan CrawleyKimble 1Long Marston 224 June97Scorecard
Marco CecchiniKingston Bagpuize 1Abingdon Vale 227 May93*163188Scorecard
Luke FinchCumnor 2Abingdon Vale 217 June86106144Scorecard
Sam RolfeBledlow Ridge 1Long Marston 227 May81*Scorecard
Harry WaltersCropredy 2Cumnor 210 June80Scorecard
Tom AllenAbingdon Vale 2Bledlow Ridge 113 May78Scorecard
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town 2Abingdon Vale 224 June78101146Scorecard
Marco CecchiniKingston Bagpuize 1Cumnor 26 May77Scorecard
Michael HawthorneAbingdon Vale 2Leighton Buzzard Town 224 June75106122Scorecard
Gareth BengerLeighton Buzzard Town 2Cropredy 217 June73Scorecard
William BarkerAbingdon Vale 2Oxford 36 May71*3655Scorecard
Mike LyonsLong Marston 2Kimble 124 June70Scorecard
James RaineLeighton Buzzard Town 2Oxford 310 June698196Scorecard
Joel Washbourn - CalcuttCumnor 2Kingston Bagpuize 16 May68Scorecard
Karl JohnstonDidcot 2Kingston Bagpuize 124 June6794125Scorecard
Bradley RoseKimble 1Cropredy 23 June65Scorecard
Hanzah AhmedBledlow Ridge 1Cropredy 26 May64Scorecard
Chris ButcherAbingdon Vale 2Bledlow Ridge 113 May63Scorecard
Max OwenAbingdon Vale 2Kimble 110 June61Scorecard
Alex Hodder-WilliamsCumnor 2Cropredy 210 June61Scorecard
Thamindu WedatilakeDidcot 2Kimble 16 May61*Scorecard
Luke HigginsDidcot 2Kimble 16 May61Scorecard
Alex Hodder-WilliamsCumnor 2Didcot 213 May60*Scorecard
Ben KeepingBledlow Ridge 1Kingston Bagpuize 13 June5993122Scorecard
James RaineLeighton Buzzard Town 2Didcot 220 May5971Scorecard
Miles PicknettOxford 3Leighton Buzzard Town 210 June5995109Scorecard
Mike LyonsLong Marston 2Bledlow Ridge 127 May58Scorecard
Bradley RoseKimble 1Bledlow Ridge 117 June57Scorecard
James BoonKingston Bagpuize 1Bledlow Ridge 13 June579699Scorecard
Kendal RobertsonKingston Bagpuize 1Oxford 317 June57Scorecard
Rhiaan KrynauwLeighton Buzzard Town 2Cropredy 217 June57Scorecard
Paul YoungLong Marston 2Bledlow Ridge 127 May57Scorecard
Matthew WarehamLong Marston 2Kingston Bagpuize 110 June576866Scorecard
Mark BurfootLeighton Buzzard Town 2Kimble 127 May56Scorecard
Hamish SimLong Marston 2Kimble 124 June54Scorecard
Miles PicknettOxford 3Kimble 113 May54*Scorecard
Robert HoodAbingdon Vale 2Leighton Buzzard Town 224 June536676Scorecard
Luiz Miguel StomanDidcot 2Kimble 16 May53*Scorecard
Alistair WhiteheadKimble 1Bledlow Ridge 117 June52Scorecard
Paul ButcherAbingdon Vale 2Leighton Buzzard Town 224 June504044Scorecard
Jamie JenningsCropredy 2Cumnor 210 June50*Scorecard
Jack FosterKimble 1Cropredy 23 June50Scorecard


Division 6 (29)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2East Oxford 217 June92Scorecard
Simon MyattBuckingham Town 3Challow and Childrey 210 June87*Scorecard
Junaid MumtazEast Oxford 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 23 June80Scorecard
Ben ElkingtonTwyford 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 217 June75Scorecard
Mohammed AyyazEast Oxford 2Challow and Childrey 26 May73Scorecard
Josh GoffTwyford 2Aston Rowant 327 May69Scorecard
Chris WarboysChallow and Childrey 2Twyford 23 June68Scorecard
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Great & Little Tew 36 May68*Scorecard
Tanveer NadeemTwyford 2Chearsley 120 May67Scorecard
Andy CrichtonChearsley 1Challow and Childrey 224 June65Scorecard
Ben ElkingtonTwyford 2Great & Little Tew 313 May64Scorecard
Amugham ShahidEast Oxford 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 23 June64*Scorecard
Tom JacksonTwyford 2Chearsley 120 May62Scorecard
James BabbageGreat & Little Tew 3Sandford St Martin 26 May61Scorecard
Andrew HaynesOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Chearsley 16 May58Scorecard
Mark WalkerAston Rowant 3Chearsley 117 June57Scorecard
Clive RobsonChallow and Childrey 2Chearsley 124 June57Scorecard
Paul PlumridgeAston Rowant 3Great & Little Tew 310 June56Scorecard
Craig BarberAston Rowant 3Twyford 227 May55Scorecard
Josh GoffTwyford 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 217 June53Scorecard
Kevin SlatterAston Rowant 3Chearsley 117 June52*Scorecard
Chris WarboysChallow and Childrey 2East Oxford 26 May52Scorecard
Thomas TannerSandford St Martin 2Great & Little Tew 36 May52Scorecard
Tim RileyBuckingham Town 3Chearsley 127 May51Scorecard
Harry RobsonChallow and Childrey 2East Oxford 26 May51*Scorecard
Patrick BryanChallow and Childrey 2Sandford St Martin 227 May5091114Scorecard
Alex LynchChallow and Childrey 2Great & Little Tew 317 June50*Scorecard
Charlie ParkerChearsley 1East Oxford 210 June50*Scorecard
Joe ButlerOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Twyford 217 June50Scorecard


Division 7 (43)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
James ReynoldsonAston Rowant 4Cublington 213 May99Scorecard
Matthew CollinsBicester & North Oxford 2Westbury 224 June94Scorecard
Matthew KeenanHorley 2Bicester & North Oxford 210 June92Scorecard
David VilojeansCublington 2Witney Mills 23 June91*Scorecard
Haris NaeemBicester & North Oxford 2Horley 210 June86Scorecard
Warwick BradfieldBicester & North Oxford 2Horspath 417 June86*Scorecard
Tom YoungWestbury 2Bicester & North Oxford 224 June85*Scorecard
Craig WhartonHorspath 4Aston Rowant 43 June81*Scorecard
Perran MoonHorley 2Bledlow Village 26 May80*Scorecard
Ben ClarkBicester & North Oxford 2Horspath 417 June74*Scorecard
Nicholas Anderson-PearceWitney Mills 2Horspath 424 June73*Scorecard
Mathew BriceHorley 2Long Marston 33 June70Scorecard
Patrick BarryLong Marston 3Horley 23 June70Scorecard
Tom BoardmanWestbury 2Cublington 26 May67*Scorecard
Andrew LeesWestbury 2Horspath 427 May66*Scorecard
Dan WillettWestbury 2Aston Rowant 410 June66Scorecard
Matthew CollinsBicester & North Oxford 2Long Marston 36 May64Scorecard
Alex InglisCublington 2Witney Mills 23 June63Scorecard
Adam GouldBicester & North Oxford 2Minster Lovell 23 June62Scorecard
Martin BloomfieldBledlow Village 2Bicester & North Oxford 213 May62Scorecard
Henry CrowtherMinster Lovell 2Bicester & North Oxford 23 June62Scorecard
Andrew ReclikBledlow Village 2Horley 26 May61Scorecard
Joe HarmanBledlow Village 2Bicester & North Oxford 213 May61Scorecard
Adam GouldBicester & North Oxford 2Horspath 417 June60Scorecard
James BasuBledlow Village 2Cublington 210 June59*Scorecard
Steve HolfordWitney Mills 2Bledlow Village 227 May59Scorecard
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village 2Aston Rowant 417 June5757Scorecard
Luke HeritageHorspath 4Bicester & North Oxford 217 June57Scorecard
Duncan HoltAston Rowant 4Witney Mills 26 May55Scorecard
Mark WalkerAston Rowant 4Cublington 213 May55Scorecard
Jamie RevillAston Rowant 4Horspath 43 June54Scorecard
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village 2Witney Mills 227 May54Scorecard
Andrew LeesWestbury 2Bicester & North Oxford 224 June54Scorecard
Geraint HughesAston Rowant 4Bledlow Village 217 June53Scorecard
Christopher SladeLong Marston 3Aston Rowant 424 June53Scorecard
Michael Peyton BruhlWestbury 2Bledlow Village 23 June53Scorecard
Duncan HoltAston Rowant 4Cublington 213 May52Scorecard
Ben ClarkBicester & North Oxford 2Horley 210 June52*Scorecard
Martin BloomfieldBledlow Village 2Witney Mills 227 May52*Scorecard
Ben OrchardCublington 2Aston Rowant 413 May52Scorecard
Felix WrightMinster Lovell 2Cublington 217 June52*Scorecard
Adam GouldBicester & North Oxford 2Witney Mills 220 May50Scorecard
David ClarkHorley 2Bledlow Village 26 May50*Scorecard


Division 8 (21)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Soumyajit MoitraDidcot 3Oxford 43 June97Scorecard
Doug McIndoeBledlow Ridge 2Abingdon Vale 327 May86Scorecard
Blake RichardsonShipton-under-Wychwood 3Cumnor 324 June80Scorecard
Simon LloydBledlow Ridge 2Didcot 310 June73Scorecard
SureshBabu SivalinghamAbingdon Vale 3Bledlow Ridge 227 May72Scorecard
Ben KeepingBledlow Ridge 2Buckingham Town 46 May66Scorecard
Justin HemmingShipton-under-Wychwood 3Abingdon Vale 36 May6682124Scorecard
Adrian JohnsonBuckingham Town 4Abingdon Vale 317 June63Scorecard
Dominic MartynAbingdon Vale 3Brackley 23 June60Scorecard
Daniel WestCumnor 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 324 June60Scorecard
Jordan FordDidcot 3Brackley 213 May60*Scorecard
Blake RichardsonShipton-under-Wychwood 3Wolverton Town 23 June60*Scorecard
Frieddie NorridgeShipton-under-Wychwood 3Oxford 410 June57Scorecard
John RolfeBledlow Ridge 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 317 June56*Scorecard
Nalin AngammanaBuckingham Town 4Cumnor 313 May55Scorecard
Luke MitchellAbingdon Vale 3Brackley 23 June53*Scorecard
Dan LowtherAbingdon Vale 3Cumnor 310 June52*Scorecard
Martin HarrisBledlow Ridge 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 317 June51Scorecard
David HedgerBrackley 2Didcot 313 May51Scorecard
Ravi Kiran KellaAbingdon Vale 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 36 May50Scorecard
Callum PriceBuckingham Town 4Wolverton Town 224 June50Scorecard


Division 9 (25)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ryan GurtonStokenchurch 2Cropredy 324 June89*Scorecard
Harry GillamOxford Downs 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 310 June85*Scorecard
Ralph OrchardCropredy 3Stokenchurch 224 June81Scorecard
Harry GillamOxford Downs 3Kimble 224 June80Scorecard
Alex OwenOxford Downs 3Challow and Childrey 327 May79Scorecard
Harry GillamOxford Downs 3Twyford 36 May76*Scorecard
Bill BridgmanTwyford 3Thame Town 313 May73Scorecard
Tom LingOxford Downs 3Cropredy 313 May71Scorecard
Stuart ArmstrongBanbury 5Cropredy 36 May70*Scorecard
Tommie ReesChallow and Childrey 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 313 May70Scorecard
Dave KnightStokenchurch 2Twyford 317 June69Scorecard
Andy JinmanThame Town 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 317 June69Scorecard
Frans GerberBanbury 5Kimble 210 June68Scorecard
Sam WarrenTiddington 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 36 May67Scorecard
Guy HolmesThame Town 3Tiddington 327 May66Scorecard
Ali NobleTiddington 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 36 May64Scorecard
Shakeel KhanThame Town 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 317 June58Scorecard
Billy HarperTwyford 3Tiddington 33 June58*Scorecard
Gary MurtonStokenchurch 2Twyford 317 June57Scorecard
Archie BassettTwyford 3Tiddington 33 June56Scorecard
Usman RiazKimble 2Banbury 510 June55Scorecard
Peter LangfordStokenchurch 2Challow and Childrey 36 May54Scorecard
Nathan DalesTiddington 3Cropredy 310 June5346Scorecard
Freddie SmithOxford Downs 3Stokenchurch 23 June51*Scorecard
Ken CronshawTwyford 3Thame Town 313 May51Scorecard


Division 10 (35)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ashley HorneMinster Lovell 3Bicester & North Oxford 324 June95*Scorecard
Larry WarrChearsley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 417 June83Scorecard
Phillip BarnettAston Rowant 5Chearsley 23 June80*Scorecard
Robin WilkinsBicester & North Oxford 3Minster Lovell 324 June76Scorecard
Mark TraceyKingston Bagpuize 2Abingdon Vale 43 June76*Scorecard
Ben GibbonsShipton-under-Wychwood 4Chearsley 217 June76*Scorecard
Viraj PereraDidcot 4Bicester & North Oxford 36 May71Scorecard
Sam GalvinBletchley Town 2Bicester & North Oxford 33 June67Scorecard
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Minster Lovell 36 May6693140Scorecard
Sam WalkerShipton-under-Wychwood 4Dinton 33 June65*Scorecard
Peter HoltAston Rowant 5Dinton 36 May64Scorecard
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood 4Chearsley 217 June63Scorecard
Sam GalvinBletchley Town 2Dinton 324 June62Scorecard
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Aston Rowant 524 June61*Scorecard
James KempKingston Bagpuize 2Aston Rowant 524 June60Scorecard
Peter RedfernChearsley 2Minster Lovell 327 May59Scorecard
James KempKingston Bagpuize 2Abingdon Vale 43 June59*Scorecard
Chris StrangeDidcot 4Minster Lovell 33 June58Scorecard
Patrick ScholteBletchley Town 2Dinton 324 June56Scorecard
Michael HortonAbingdon Vale 4Minster Lovell 317 June55Scorecard
Kieran ForrestBletchley Town 2Chearsley 26 May55*Scorecard
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Chearsley 213 May55*Scorecard
Tom MurrayKingston Bagpuize 2Aston Rowant 524 June54Scorecard
Russell WhitlockMinster Lovell 3Bicester & North Oxford 324 June54Scorecard
Stevyn JacksonBicester & North Oxford 3Dinton 317 June53Scorecard
Craig DingleShipton-under-Wychwood 4Bicester & North Oxford 313 May53Scorecard
Ashley HorneMinster Lovell 3Abingdon Vale 417 June53*Scorecard
Neil SpearmanMinster Lovell 3Abingdon Vale 417 June53*Scorecard
Mark AdamsBicester & North Oxford 3Bletchley Town 23 June51Scorecard
Sam GalvinBletchley Town 2Aston Rowant 510 June51Scorecard
Paul ReynoldsDinton 3Bletchley Town 224 June51Scorecard
Satish GummadelliDidcot 4Dinton 327 May51Scorecard
Ken BakerChearsley 2Kingston Bagpuize 213 May50*Scorecard
Neal WatersChearsley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 417 June50Scorecard
Graham NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood 4Abingdon Vale 46 May50Scorecard