The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2018 Five or more Wickets

Division 1 (11)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Harry SuttonOxford Downs 1Abingdon Vale 119 May6-31Scorecard
Peter TooveyLong Marston 1Cumnor 15 May6-41Scorecard
Jack WilkinsBanbury 2Buckingham Town 212 May5-9Scorecard
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 1Cumnor 116 June5-27Scorecard
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill 1Abingdon Vale 19 June5-27Scorecard
Harry SuttonOxford Downs 1Banbury 22 June5-35Scorecard
Harry SuttonOxford Downs 1Long Marston 19 June5-38Scorecard
Tom WeymesTiddington 1Twyford 116 June5-39Scorecard
Alastair BeeLong Marston 1Tiddington 126 May5-41Scorecard
James GearBuckingham Town 2Twyford 19 June5-54Scorecard
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill 1Oxford Downs 116 June5-78Scorecard


Division 2 (10)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Idrees ButtWolverton Town 1Sandford St Martin 19 June7-13Scorecard
Graham JuddWestbury 1Didcot 126 May7-39Scorecard
Mark RobeySandford St Martin 1Bledlow Village 119 May6-33Scorecard
James ColemanCropredy 1Oxford 29 June6-36Scorecard
Chris LeaneyAston Rowant 2Bledlow Village 126 May5-23Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Oxford 22 June5-42Scorecard
Ben MooreBledlow Village 1Sandford St Martin 119 May5-45Scorecard
Arthur MuirOxford 2Horspath 212 May5-47Scorecard
Adam SpearsDidcot 1Leighton Buzzard Town 116 June5-47Scorecard
Alexander BarrasAston Rowant 2Wolverton Town 116 June5-78Scorecard


Division 3 (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Owen VenablesCublington 1Bicester & North Oxford 116 June7-55Scorecard
Savi SanghaHorley 1Cublington 119 May6-20Scorecard
Leigh SmithMinster Lovell 1Cublington 19 June6-33Scorecard
Daniel ClarkBicester & North Oxford 1Stokenchurch 19 June6-43Scorecard
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Banbury 39 June5-15Scorecard
Aluptageen MaqboolGreat & Little Tew 2Cublington 112 May5-20Scorecard
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Stokenchurch 15 May5-25Scorecard
Jonathan HartHorley 1Stokenchurch 116 June5-41Scorecard
Josh GarrettGreat & Little Tew 2Stokenchurch 12 June5-60Scorecard


Division 4 (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Fawad KhanEast Oxford 1Witney Mills 126 May6-24Scorecard
Alexander BellThame Town 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 29 June5-31Scorecard
Ben MaddenWitney Mills 1Abingdon Vale 29 June5-37Scorecard
Ashley RumpCharlbury 1Bletchley Town 19 June5-52Scorecard
Martin HendersonLong Marston 2Brackley 19 June5-65Scorecard


Division 5 (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Muhaib Ur RehmanDinton 2Horspath 39 June6-27Scorecard
Andrew WardDidcot 2Chearsley 116 June6-27Scorecard
Adam JonesCumnor 2Chearsley 19 June6-47Scorecard
Jack WhiteAston Rowant 3Kingston Bagpuize 116 June5-35Scorecard
Tim FosterAston Rowant 3Dinton 219 May5-50Scorecard


Division 6 (8)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Martin TurnbullChallow and Childrey 2Oxford 319 May5-21Scorecard
Mark DakinBledlow Ridge 1Twyford 219 May5-25Scorecard
Phillip BrooksBledlow Ridge 1Eynsham 12 June5-30Scorecard
Ben Ackland SnowSandford St Martin 2Oxford 35 May5-37Scorecard
Wes SpearmanMinster Lovell 2Buckingham Town 326 May5-42Scorecard
Tom JacksonTwyford 2Banbury 49 June5-57Scorecard
Richard HartHorley 2Twyford 216 June5-60Scorecard
Julian WrightHorley 2Sandford St Martin 219 May5-61Scorecard


Division 7 (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jim SpoonerBledlow Village 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 226 May6-22Scorecard
David PearceBledlow Village 2Aston Rowant 42 June6-38Scorecard
Andy CummingsHorspath 4Bicester & North Oxford 219 May5-23Scorecard
David De AbreuWolverton Town 2Didcot 32 June5-26Scorecard
Steve KingWolverton Town 2Bledlow Village 25 May5-29Scorecard
Matthew PearceBledlow Village 2Didcot 319 May5-34Scorecard
Idris MohammedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Wolverton Town 29 June5-52Scorecard


Division 8 (17)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Matthew DoranCharlbury 2Buckingham Town 49 June7-25Scorecard
David BarnesBrackley 2Abingdon Vale 32 June7-33Scorecard
Simon DickensShipton-under-Wychwood 3Challow and Childrey 39 June6-26Scorecard
David HedgerBrackley 2Buckingham Town 426 May6-28Scorecard
Vivian Lobo Witney Mills 2Cublington 29 June6-33Scorecard
Andy GlassCharlbury 2Challow and Childrey 312 May6-53Scorecard
Matthew DippleBuckingham Town 4Long Marston 32 June5-10Scorecard
Mark FitzgeraldCharlbury 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 32 June5-11Scorecard
George EvansAbingdon Vale 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 312 May5-13Scorecard
Anthony Prior-WandesfordeShipton-under-Wychwood 3Abingdon Vale 312 May5-15Scorecard
Simon McLemanLong Marston 3Brackley 216 June5-15Scorecard
Anthony Prior-WandesfordeShipton-under-Wychwood 3Brackley 219 May5-16Scorecard
Jonathon NicholBrackley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 319 May5-19Scorecard
Ben CaterBuckingham Town 4Abingdon Vale 319 May5-19Scorecard
Eleanor NortonCharlbury 2Oxford Downs 35 May5-31Scorecard
Robert TimmisBrackley 2Long Marston 316 June5-34Scorecard
Marc GregoryChallow and Childrey 3Buckingham Town 416 June5-49Scorecard


Division 9 (10)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Junaid AhmedBledlow Ridge 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 32 June5-11Scorecard
Matthew ToddOxford 4Thame Town 326 May5-13Scorecard
Kieran TurnerBletchley Town 2Kingston Bagpuize 29 June5-17Scorecard
Ed CurtisTiddington 3Stokenchurch 226 May5-17Scorecard
Jamie BatesTiddington 3Thame Town 35 May5-22Scorecard
Tousef AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3Tiddington 319 May5-28Scorecard
Ed MurrayKingston Bagpuize 2Bletchley Town 29 June5-30Scorecard
Ethan TurnerBletchley Town 2Tiddington 32 June5-37Scorecard
Calvin EvansTiddington 3Kimble 29 June5-37Scorecard
Marvin TaylorStokenchurch 2Bledlow Ridge 29 June5-52Scorecard


Division 10 (12)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Syed AliDidcot 4Thame Town 416 June7-35Scorecard
Altaf HussainCropredy 3Eynsham 219 May6-9Scorecard
Kevin ReadEynsham 2Dinton 32 June6-17Scorecard
Richard PlumbeCropredy 3Chearsley 216 June6-20Scorecard
Daniel ConstantThame Town 4Cropredy 39 June6-57Scorecard
Owen EvansBicester & North Oxford 3Dinton 39 June6-62Scorecard
Bhavan JeyanathanDinton 3Chearsley 219 May5-1Scorecard
Ben KidnerDinton 3Eynsham 22 June5-8Scorecard
Lee JamesBicester & North Oxford 3Thame Town 426 May5-13Scorecard
Steve CooperEynsham 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 49 June5-15Scorecard
Ben KidnerDinton 3Minster Lovell 326 May5-18Scorecard
Krish JeyanathanDinton 3Bicester & North Oxford 39 June5-33Scorecard