2019 Fixtures and Results for Division 1

Away ..........->
Home Abingdon Vale 1Buckingham Town 2Cumnor 1Didcot 1Great Brickhill 1Long Marston 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tiddington 1Twyford 1Westbury 1
Abingdon Vale 13 Aug31 AugA winA winH winH winA winDraw17 Aug
Buckingham Town 2A winAban20 JulA win7 SepDraw24 AugH win10 Aug
Cumnor 1H win17 Aug3 AugA win20 JulH win7 SepH winH win
Didcot 17 SepH winH winA win24 AugH win10 AugH win27 Jul
Great Brickhill 120 Jul27 Jul10 AugA winH win24 AugH win7 SepH win
Long Marston 110 AugH winA winA win31 AugH win27 Jul17 AugA win
Shipton-under-Wychwood 127 Jul31 AugA win17 AugA win3 AugA winA winH win
Tiddington 1A winH winA winA win17 AugH win20 Jul3 Aug31 Aug
Twyford 124 AugH win27 Jul31 AugA winDraw10 AugH winH win
Westbury 1AbanH win24 AugA win3 AugH win7 SepDraw20 Jul
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613644 : Mobile: 07596 001340
Contact info for: David Beck: Home: : Mobile: 07852 998172
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Andrew Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07831 690592
Contact info for: Dave Freeman: Home: 01608 642150 : Mobile: 07557 340345
Contact info for: Dennis Faulkner: Home: 01295 264319 : Mobile: 07858 436211
Contact info for: Laurie Wilson: Home: 01295 758067 : Mobile: 07798 631426
Contact info for: Ray Manning: Home: 01844 338911 : Mobile: 07768 556897
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Andrew Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07831 690592
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: Rajesh Sharma: Home: : Mobile: 07886 650690
Contact info for: Dennis Faulkner: Home: 01295 264319 : Mobile: 07858 436211
Contact info for: Mark Acock: Home: : Mobile: 07528 778647
Contact info for: David Beck: Home: : Mobile: 07852 998172
Contact info for: Bob Belcher: Home: 01993 868084 : Mobile: 07743 275174
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: Dennis Faulkner: Home: 01295 264319 : Mobile: 07858 436211
Contact info for: Nigel French: Home: 01235 847755 : Mobile: 07901 944680
Contact info for: Andrew Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07831 690592
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Bob Chamberlain: Home: 01865 769487 : Mobile: 07774 323630
Contact info for: Andrew Lumbard: Home: 01280 701540 : Mobile: 07415 329910
Contact info for: Ray Manning: Home: 01844 338911 : Mobile: 07768 556897
Contact info for: Donald Brooks: Home: 01844 339541 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Acock: Home: : Mobile: 07528 778647
Contact info for: Ray Manning: Home: 01844 338911 : Mobile: 07768 556897
Contact info for: David Beck: Home: : Mobile: 07852 998172
Contact info for: Bob Belcher: Home: 01993 868084 : Mobile: 07743 275174
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Rajesh Sharma: Home: : Mobile: 07886 650690
Contact info for: Aviral Gupta: Home: : Mobile: 07789 740479
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Laurie Wilson: Home: 01295 758067 : Mobile: 07798 631426
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: Gary Panons: Home: 01993 868245 : Mobile: Whatsapp 0085263911322
Contact info for: Dennis Faulkner: Home: 01295 264319 : Mobile: 07858 436211
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613644 : Mobile: 07596 001340
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Andrew Lumbard: Home: 01280 701540 : Mobile: 07415 329910
Contact info for: Rajesh Sharma: Home: : Mobile: 07886 650690
Contact info for: Bob Chamberlain: Home: 01865 769487 : Mobile: 07774 323630
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Nigel French: Home: 01235 847755 : Mobile: 07901 944680
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: David Beck: Home: : Mobile: 07852 998172
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Bob Chamberlain: Home: 01865 769487 : Mobile: 07774 323630
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Gary Panons: Home: 01993 868245 : Mobile: Whatsapp 0085263911322
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Neilson Hinks: Home: 01844 237774 : Mobile: 07930 109709
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: Andrew Lumbard: Home: 01280 701540 : Mobile: 07415 329910
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: Mark Acock: Home: : Mobile: 07528 778647
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Donald Brooks: Home: 01844 339541 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Nigel French: Home: 01235 847755 : Mobile: 07901 944680
Contact info for: Ray Manning: Home: 01844 338911 : Mobile: 07768 556897
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Andrew Sherratt: Home: 01844 202641 : Mobile: 07809 650074
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: Rajesh Sharma: Home: : Mobile: 07886 650690
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Gary Panons: Home: 01993 868245 : Mobile: Whatsapp 0085263911322
Contact info for: Rajesh Sharma: Home: : Mobile: 07886 650690
Contact info for: David Browne: Home: : Mobile: 07792 514647
Contact info for: Peter Irvin: Home: 01525 270847 : Mobile: 07793 012905
Contact info for: Laurie Wilson: Home: 01295 758067 : Mobile: 07798 631426
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Bob Belcher: Home: 01993 868084 : Mobile: 07743 275174
Contact info for: Nigel French: Home: 01235 847755 : Mobile: 07901 944680
Contact info for: Dennis Faulkner: Home: 01295 264319 : Mobile: 07858 436211
Contact info for: Andrew Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07831 690592
Contact info for: Ray Manning: Home: 01844 338911 : Mobile: 07768 556897
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Neilson Hinks: Home: 01844 237774 : Mobile: 07930 109709
Contact info for: Laurie Wilson: Home: 01295 758067 : Mobile: 07798 631426
Contact info for: Nigel Chapman: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: Neilson Hinks: Home: 01844 237774 : Mobile: 07930 109709
Contact info for: Gary Panons: Home: 01993 868245 : Mobile: Whatsapp 0085263911322
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Nigel French: Home: 01235 847755 : Mobile: 07901 944680
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: David Binningsley: Home: 01235 533073 : Mobile: 07974 554541
Contact info for: Richard Lambden: Home: 01295 810567 : Mobile: 07701 061748
Contact info for: Kieren Bushnell: Home: 01993 703622 : Mobile: 07768 071102
Contact info for: Donald Brooks: Home: 01844 339541 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07831 690592
Contact info for: David Dale: Home: 01296 712186 : Mobile: 07745 902454
Contact info for: David Beck: Home: : Mobile: 07852 998172
Contact info for: Neilson Hinks: Home: 01844 237774 : Mobile: 07930 109709
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613644 : Mobile: 07596 001340
Contact info for: Anton Saverimuttu: Home: 01865 236790 : Mobile: 07542 501399
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
H AUmpire 1 Umpire 2

Week 1 - 11 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Buckingham Town 2 beat Twyford 1 by 1 run (D/L method) 25 10 Richard Lambden Tony Greenham Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 1 Wicket 25 9 David Beck Richard Saunders Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Great Brickhill by 7 Wickets 6 25 David Dale Peter Irvin Result space New Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale beat Tiddington by 2 Wickets 7 25 Andrew Smith Dave Freeman Result space New Result space Scorecard
Westbury beat Long Marston by 8 Wickets 25 0 Dennis Faulkner Laurie Wilson Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 2 - 18 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Great Brickhill beat Abingdon Vale by 80 Runs 8 25 Ray Manning Anton Saverimuttu Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Buckingham Town by 79 Runs 25 6 Andrew Smith David Binningsley Result space New Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Long Marston by 9 Wickets 4 25 David Dale Rajesh Sharma Result space New Result space Scorecard
Tiddington beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 47 Runs 11 25 Dennis Faulkner Mark Acock Result space New Result space Scorecard
Twyford beat Westbury by 100 Runs 25 10 David Beck Bob Belcher Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 3 - 25 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 49 Runs 25 9 Kieren Bushnell David Dale Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Buckingham Town II by 104 Runs 8 25 Dennis Faulkner Nigel French Result space New Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Twyford by 57 Runs 25 10 Andrew Smith Anton Saverimuttu Result space New Result space Scorecard
Tiddington beat Long Marston by 87 Runs 25 6 Bob Chamberlain Andrew Lumbard Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Westbury by 4 Wickets 4 25 Ray Manning Donald Brooks Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 4 - 1 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale beat Buckingham Town II by 97 Runs 8 25 Mark Acock Ray Manning Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Cumnor by 68 Runs 25 8 David Beck Bob Belcher Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Westbury by 4 Wickets 25 9 Richard Lambden Rajesh Sharma Result space New Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 6 wickets 25 6 Aviral Gupta Anton Saverimuttu Result space New Result space Scorecard
Twyford beat Tiddington by 7 Wickets 25 6 Kieren Bushnell Peter Irvin Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 5 - 8 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale beat Long Marston by 15 Runs 25 7 Richard Lambden Richard Saunders Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Cumnor by 1 Wicket 10 25 Kieren Bushnell Laurie Wilson Result space New Result space Scorecard
Twyford 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 206 runs 6 25 David Binningsley Gary Panons Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Tiddington by 7 Wickets 0 25 Dennis Faulkner Tony Greenham Result space New Result space Scorecard
Westbury beat Buckingham Town by 72 Runs 25 7 Peter Irvin Anton Saverimuttu Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 6 - 15 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 2 and Cumnor 1 7 7 Andrew Lumbard Rajesh Sharma Result
Didcot beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 102 Runs 25 4 Bob Chamberlain Peter Irvin Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Tiddington by 4 Wickets 25 8 Richard Lambden Dave Moulson Result space New Result space Scorecard
Twyford Drew with Long Marston 18 9 Nigel French David Dale Result space New Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Westbury and Abingdon Vale 7 7 David Beck Kieren Bushnell Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 7 - 22 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Abingdon Vale Drew with Twyford 12 16 Peter Irvin Bob Chamberlain Result space New Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Westbury by 128 Runs 20 7 Richard Lambden Gary Panons Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Long Marston by 63 Runs 7 25 Anton Saverimuttu Neilson Hinks Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 8 Wickets 1 25 David Dale Andrew Lumbard Result space New Result space Scorecard
Tiddington beat Buckingham Town by 7 Wickets 25 0 Kieren Bushnell Richard Saunders Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 8 - 29 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Buckingham Town II Drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood 7 17 Mark Acock Dave Moulson Result space New Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Abingdon Vale by 118 Runs 25 5 Anton Saverimuttu Donald Brooks Result space New Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat Twyford by 85 Runs 25 7 Nigel French Ray Manning Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Long Marston by 8 Wickets 25 6 Peter Irvin Andrew Sherratt Result space New Result space Scorecard
Westbury Drew with Tiddington 10 18 David Binningsley Rajesh Sharma Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 9 - 6 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Didcot beat Abingdon Vale by 5 Wickets 6 25 Richard Lambden Gary Panons Result space New Result space Scorecard
Long Marston beat Buckingham Town by 3 Wickets 25 5 Rajesh Sharma David Browne Result space New Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Westbury by 9 Wickets 25 0 Peter Irvin Laurie Wilson Result space New Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Tiddington by 4 Wickets 4 25 David Dale Dave Moulson Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Twyford by 8 Wickets 0 25 Richard Saunders Anton Saverimuttu Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 10 - 13 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Tiddington beat Abingdon Vale by 6 Wickets 2 25 Bob Belcher Nigel French Result space New Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill beat Didcot by 5 Wickets 8 25 Dennis Faulkner Andrew Smith Result space New Result space Scorecard
Westbury beat Long Marston by 2 Runs 10 25 Ray Manning Richard Saunders Result space New Result space Scorecard
Cumnor beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 186 Runs 5 25 David Binningsley Kieren Bushnell Result space New Result space Scorecard
Twyford beat Buckingham Town by 9 Wickets 25 1 Richard Lambden Neilson Hinks Result space New Result space Scorecard

Week 11 - 20 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timedview table

Buckingham Town 2vs. Didcot 1 Laurie Wilson Nigel Chapman
Cumnor 1vs. Long Marston 1 Neilson Hinks Gary Panons
Great Brickhill 1vs. Abingdon Vale 1 David Dale Anton Saverimuttu
Tiddington 1vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 Richard Saunders Richard Lambden
Westbury 1vs. Twyford 1 Nigel French Dave Moulson

Week 12 - 27 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Didcot 1vs. Westbury 1 David Binningsley Richard Lambden
Great Brickhill 1vs. Buckingham Town 2 Kieren Bushnell Donald Brooks
Long Marston 1vs. Tiddington 1 Andrew Smith David Dale
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1vs. Abingdon Vale 1 David Beck Neilson Hinks
Twyford 1vs. Cumnor 1 Tony Greenham Anton Saverimuttu

Week 13 - 3 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Abingdon Vale 1vs. Buckingham Town 2
Cumnor 1vs. Didcot 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1vs. Long Marston 1
Tiddington 1vs. Twyford 1
Westbury 1vs. Great Brickhill 1

Week 14 - 10 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Buckingham Town 2vs. Westbury 1
Didcot 1vs. Tiddington 1
Great Brickhill 1vs. Cumnor 1
Long Marston 1vs. Abingdon Vale 1
Twyford 1vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 1

Week 15 - 17 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale 1vs. Westbury 1
Cumnor 1vs. Buckingham Town 2
Long Marston 1vs. Twyford 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1vs. Didcot 1
Tiddington 1vs. Great Brickhill 1

Week 16 - 24 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Buckingham Town 2vs. Tiddington 1
Didcot 1vs. Long Marston 1
Great Brickhill 1vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Twyford 1vs. Abingdon Vale 1
Westbury 1vs. Cumnor 1

Week 17 - 31 August - 12.00 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale 1vs. Cumnor 1
Long Marston 1vs. Great Brickhill 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1vs. Buckingham Town 2
Tiddington 1vs. Westbury 1
Twyford 1vs. Didcot 1

Week 18 - 7 September - 12.00 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Buckingham Town 2vs. Long Marston 1
Cumnor 1vs. Tiddington 1
Didcot 1vs. Abingdon Vale 1
Great Brickhill 1vs. Twyford 1
Westbury 1vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 1