The Cherwell Cricket League


2018 Fixtures and Results for Division 4

Away ..........->
Home Abingdon Vale 2Bletchley Town 1Brackley 1Charlbury 1East Oxford 1Long Marston 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 2Thame Town 2Tiddington 2Witney Mills 1
Abingdon Vale 2A winAbanH winA winDraw28 Jul25 AugA win11 Aug
Bletchley Town 1H win28 Jul11 AugA winA win25 AugH winAbanH win
Brackley 14 AugA winH win25 Aug11 AugH winA winH winH win
Charlbury 11 SepDraw18 AugA winDrawH winA win4 AugH win
East Oxford 1H win18 AugA winA win1 SepH win4 AugDrawH win
Long Marston 218 Aug4 AugDraw25 AugA winH winA winA winAban
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2A winA win1 SepA winA winH winA win18 Aug4 Aug
Thame Town 2H winH winA win28 JulA winH win11 Aug1 SepDraw
Tiddington 2H winA winA winH win11 Aug28 JulDrawA win25 Aug
Witney Mills 1H win1 SepA winH win28 JulH winH win18 AugA win
Contact info for: Neilson Hinks: Home: 01844 237774 : Mobile: 07930 109709
Contact info for: Mike Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07710 397532
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: Paul Gerrish: Home: 01993 831764 : Mobile: 07792 053437
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: Eddie Bauer: Home: 01908 234454 : Mobile: 07775 584217
Contact info for: Andrew Sherratt: Home: 01844 202641 : Mobile: 07809 650074
Contact info for: Mohammed Latif: Home: : Mobile: 07383 991928
Contact info for: John Brown: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: Nathaniel Miles: Home: 01993 709594 : Mobile: 07511 417309
Contact info for: John Troughear: Home: 01993 357342 : Mobile: 07789 787354
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter Tubb: Home: : Mobile: 07909 917151
Contact info for: Mike Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07710 397532
Contact info for: Terry Clark: Home: 01295 738143 : Mobile: 07766 058572
Contact info for: Dave Freeman: Home: 01608 642150 : Mobile: 07557 340345
Contact info for: Malcolm Rose: Home: 01908 316636 : Mobile: 07546 897654
Contact info for: Mohammed Latif: Home: : Mobile: 07383 991928
Contact info for: David Hutton: Home: 01844 213771 : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Brown: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: David Rump: Home: 01993 830922 : Mobile: 07712 825752
Contact info for: Andrew Moss: Home: 01865 372399 : Mobile: 07711 327378
Contact info for: Stuart Beck: Home: 01280 820850 : Mobile: 07780 007754
Contact info for: Garry Cook: Home: 01235 531618 : Mobile: 07954 020756
Contact info for: Brian Wilkins: Home: 01844 290275 : Mobile: 07799 624991
Contact info for: James Clark: Home: : Mobile: 07977 917396
Contact info for: Gerry Shaw: Home: 01865 881411 : Mobile: 07855 573343
Contact info for: Ross Mattinson: Home: : Mobile: 07973 839092
Contact info for: John Troughear: Home: 01993 357342 : Mobile: 07789 787354
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: Charlie Brain: Home: : Mobile: 07739 172522
Contact info for: Les Addison: Home: 01235 511018 : Mobile: 07816 487718
Contact info for: Mohammed Latif: Home: : Mobile: 07383 991928
Contact info for: Mike Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07710 397532
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: George Wakefield: Home: 01865 374801 : Mobile: 07483 250357
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: Malcolm Rose: Home: 01908 316636 : Mobile: 07546 897654
Contact info for: James Clark: Home: : Mobile: 07977 917396
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Dick Haddock: Home: 01491 833023 : Mobile: 07885 377623
Contact info for: Garry Cook: Home: 01235 531618 : Mobile: 07954 020756
Contact info for: Terry Clark: Home: 01295 738143 : Mobile: 07766 058572
Contact info for: Paul Gerrish: Home: 01993 831764 : Mobile: 07792 053437
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: Rowly Willis: Home: 01844 208837 : Mobile: 07834 760000
Contact info for: Mike Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07710 397532
Contact info for: James Clark: Home: : Mobile: 07977 917396
Contact info for: Gerry Shaw: Home: 01865 881411 : Mobile: 07855 573343
Contact info for: Ross Mattinson: Home: : Mobile: 07973 839092
Contact info for: Paul Jenkins: Home: 01608 811778 : Mobile: 07786 274234
Contact info for: Rob Panting: Home: : Mobile: 07919 352924
Contact info for: Russell Hayes: Home: 01793 782066 : Mobile: 07710 673219
Contact info for: Ross Mattinson: Home: : Mobile: 07973 839092
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Dave North: Home: 01494 482248 : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: John Brown: Home: 01865 554757 : Mobile: 07850 763708
Contact info for: John Troughear: Home: 01993 357342 : Mobile: 07789 787354
Contact info for: Gerry Shaw: Home: 01865 881411 : Mobile: 07855 573343
Contact info for: John Troughear: Home: 01993 357342 : Mobile: 07789 787354
Contact info for: Stuart Beck: Home: 01280 820850 : Mobile: 07780 007754
Contact info for: Dave North: Home: 01494 482248 : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Goffe: Home: : Mobile: 07899 916971
Contact info for: Martin Phillips: Home: : Mobile: 07785 390228
Contact info for: Les Addison: Home: 01235 511018 : Mobile: 07816 487718
Contact info for: John Pengelly: Home: 01280 814669 : Mobile: 07952 863213
Contact info for: Howard Voisey: Home: : Mobile: 07800 808516
Contact info for: Ross Mattinson: Home: : Mobile: 07973 839092
Contact info for: Richard Saunders: Home: 01844 761366 : Mobile: 07916 257553
Contact info for: George Wakefield: Home: 01865 374801 : Mobile: 07483 250357
Contact info for: Rowly Willis: Home: 01844 208837 : Mobile: 07834 760000
Contact info for: Bob Floyd: Home: : Mobile: 07737 509313
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Ian Perna: Home: 01296 730216 : Mobile: 07752 414565
Contact info for: Brian Wilkins: Home: 01844 290275 : Mobile: 07799 624991
Contact info for: David Hutton: Home: 01844 213771 : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: John Goffe: Home: : Mobile: 07899 916971
Contact info for: Gerry Shaw: Home: 01865 881411 : Mobile: 07855 573343
Contact info for: Graham Keens: Home: 01494 464094 : Mobile: 07770 378152
Contact info for: Adrian Ripley: Home: 01844 292272 : Mobile: 07514 697243
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Rump: Home: 01993 830922 : Mobile: 07712 825752
Contact info for: Richard Tredwell: Home: : Mobile: 07703 312493
Contact info for: Andrew Moss: Home: 01865 372399 : Mobile: 07711 327378
Contact info for: Mike Hannaby: Home: : Mobile: 07810 856609
Contact info for: Garry Cook: Home: 01235 531618 : Mobile: 07954 020756
Contact info for: Mike Wagg: Home: : Mobile: 07775 244419
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: Dave North: Home: 01494 482248 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Phillips: Home: : Mobile: 07785 390228
Contact info for: Mark Austin: Home: : Mobile: 07986 655323
Contact info for: Bob Floyd: Home: : Mobile: 07737 509313
Contact info for: Phil McComb: Home: : Mobile: 07962 000535
Contact info for: Paul Jenkins: Home: 01608 811778 : Mobile: 07786 274234
Contact info for: George Wakefield: Home: 01865 374801 : Mobile: 07483 250357
Contact info for: Russell Hayes: Home: 01793 782066 : Mobile: 07710 673219
Contact info for: Martin Roberts: Home: 01869 347188 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Mackie: Home: : Mobile: 07889 430840
Contact info for: Mike Robinson: Home: : Mobile: 07710 397532
Contact info for: Andrew Moss: Home: 01865 372399 : Mobile: 07711 327378
Contact info for: David Rump: Home: 01993 830922 : Mobile: 07712 825752
Contact info for: Ross Mattinson: Home: : Mobile: 07973 839092
Contact info for: Howard Voisey: Home: : Mobile: 07800 808516
Contact info for: James Dobson: Home: 01491 872063 : Mobile: 07801 233622
Contact info for: Graham Keens: Home: 01494 464094 : Mobile: 07770 378152
Contact info for: Stuart Beck: Home: 01280 820850 : Mobile: 07780 007754
Contact info for: Dave North: Home: 01494 482248 : Mobile:
Contact info for: George Honey: Home: 01235 525586 : Mobile: 07926 363757
Contact info for: David Steven Hall: Home: : Mobile: 07803 987825
Contact info for: Bob Lee: Home: : Mobile: 07798 554675
Contact info for: Dave Moulson: Home: : Mobile: 07850 713253
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: James Clark: Home: : Mobile: 07977 917396
Contact info for: Les Addison: Home: 01235 511018 : Mobile: 07816 487718
Contact info for: Graham Keens: Home: 01494 464094 : Mobile: 07770 378152
Contact info for: David Rump: Home: 01993 830922 : Mobile: 07712 825752
Contact info for: Russell Hayes: Home: 01793 782066 : Mobile: 07710 673219
Contact info for: Len Payne: Home: 01869 252412 : Mobile: 07768 626525
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Austin: Home: : Mobile: 07986 655323
Contact info for: Graham Keens: Home: 01494 464094 : Mobile: 07770 378152
Contact info for: Bill Cross: Home: 01844 214239 : Mobile: 07703 343464
Contact info for: Darren Risden: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: George Honey: Home: 01235 525586 : Mobile: 07926 363757
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Gerrish: Home: 01993 831764 : Mobile: 07792 053437
Contact info for: David Hutton: Home: 01844 213771 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
H AUmpire 1 Umpire 2

Week 1 - 5 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Charlbury 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 58 runs 11 25 Neilson Hinks Mike Robinson Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 beat Long Marston 2 by 60 runs 25 11 Len Payne Paul Gerrish Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2 beat Bletchley Town 1 by 31 runs 25 5 Adrian Ripley Eddie Bauer Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II beat Abingdon Vale II by 8 Wickets 25 5 Andrew Sherratt Mohammed Latif Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 23 runs 10 20 John Brown Nathaniel Miles Result space Scorecard

Week 2 - 12 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

East Oxford beat Abingdon Vale II by 8 Wickets 3 25 John Troughear David Steven Hall Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Tiddington 2 and Bletchley Town 1 1 6 Len Payne Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2 beat Brackley 1 by 8 wickets (D/L method) -1 25 Peter Tubb Mike Robinson Result space Scorecard
Charlbury beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 8 Wickets 25 6 Terry Clark Dave Freeman Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Long Marston II and Witney Mills 6 6 Malcolm Rose Mohammed Latif Result space Scorecard

Week 3 - 19 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Bletchley Town 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 82 runs 15 20 David Hutton John Brown Result space Scorecard
East Oxford beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 1 Wicket 12 25 David Rump Andrew Moss Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2 beat Long Marston 2 by 40 runs 25 7 Stuart Beck Garry Cook Result space Scorecard
Brackley beat Tiddington II by 80 Runs 11 20 Brian Wilkins James Clark Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 5 wickets 25 7 Gerry Shaw Ross Mattinson Result space Scorecard

Week 4 - 26 May - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Bletchley Town 1 beat Brackley 1 by 18 runs 7 20 John Troughear Dave Moulson Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2 beat Charlbury 1 by 192 runs 5 25 Len Payne Charlie Brain Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 5 wickets 25 6 Les Addison Mohammed Latif Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II beat Long Marston II by 7 Wickets 5 25 Mike Robinson Steve Mackie Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 6 Wickets 5 25 David Steven Hall George Wakefield Result space Scorecard

Week 5 - 2 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 2 and Brackley 1 6 6 Len Payne Adrian Ripley Result
Long Marston 2 beat Bletchley Town 1 by 37 runs 8 25 Malcolm Rose James Clark Result space Scorecard
East Oxford beat Thame Town II by 18 Runs 14 25 Steve Mackie Dave Moulson Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II beat Charlbury by 9 Wickets 25 3 Dick Haddock Garry Cook Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 8 Wickets 25 3 Terry Clark Paul Gerrish Result space Scorecard

Week 6 - 9 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Charlbury 1 drew with Bletchley Town 1 16 5 Len Payne Result space Scorecard
East Oxford Drew with Tiddington 14 6 David Steven Hall Rowly Willis Result space Scorecard
Long Marston II Drew with Brackley 4 15 Mike Robinson James Clark Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 7 Wickets 4 25 Gerry Shaw Ross Mattinson Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 8 wickets 25 3 Paul Jenkins Rob Panting Result space Scorecard

Week 7 - 16 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Abingdon Vale II Drew with Long Marston II 5 15 Russell Hayes Ross Mattinson Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 1 beat Bletchley Town 1 by 10 runs 7 25 Len Payne Steve Mackie Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 184 runs 25 2 Adrian Ripley Dave Moulson Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 drew with Thame Town 2 10 17 Dave North David Steven Hall Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II Drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood II 16 5 John Brown John Troughear Result space Scorecard

Week 8 - 23 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Charlbury 1 drew with Long Marston 2 15 13 Gerry Shaw John Troughear Result space Scorecard
Brackley beat East Oxford by 81 Runs 5 25 Stuart Beck Dave North Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 8 wickets 6 20 John Goffe Martin Phillips Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II beat Abingdon Vale II by 9 Wickets 25 1 Les Addison John Pengelly Result space Scorecard
Tiddington beat Witney Mills by 6 Wickets 6 25 Howard Voisey Ross Mattinson Result space Scorecard

Week 9 - 30 June - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Abingdon Vale II beat Charlbury by 5 Wickets 25 7 Richard Saunders George Wakefield Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 5 wickets 20 7 Rowly Willis Bob Floyd Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 97 runs 20 3 Steve Mackie Ian Perna Result space Scorecard
East Oxford beat Long Marston II by 1 Wicket 12 25 Brian Wilkins David Hutton Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II beat Tiddington II by 62 Runs 5 25 David Steven Hall John Goffe Result space Scorecard

Week 10 - 7 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Tiddington II beat Abingdon Vale II by 3 Wickets 4 25 Gerry Shaw Graham Keens Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 1 beat Thame Town 2 by 97 runs 20 5 Adrian Ripley Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 40 runs 20 5 David Rump Richard Tredwell Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 4 wickets 8 25 Andrew Moss Mike Hannaby Result space Scorecard
Long Marston II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 79 Runs 25 0 Garry Cook Mike Wagg Result space Scorecard

Week 11 - 14 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

East Oxford beat Abingdon Vale by 5 Wickets 25 7 Len Payne Dave North Result space Scorecard
Charlbury beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 7 Wickets 6 22 Martin Phillips Mark Austin Result space Scorecard
Brackley beat Thame Town II by 5 Wickets 6 25 Bob Floyd Phil McComb Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town beat Tiddington II by 4 Wickets 9 25 Paul Jenkins George Wakefield Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Long Marston 2 by 6 wickets 25 6 Russell Hayes Martin Roberts Result space Scorecard

Week 12 - 21 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timedview table

Bletchley Town 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 135 runs 25 5 Steve Mackie Mike Robinson Result
Brackley 1 beat Tiddington 2 by 63 runs 25 5 Andrew Moss David Rump Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 73 runs 25 5 Ross Mattinson Howard Voisey Result space Scorecard
East Oxford beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 6 Wickets 25 7 James Dobson Graham Keens Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II beat Long Marston II by 138 Runs 3 25 Stuart Beck Dave North Result space Scorecard

Week 13 - 28 July - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Abingdon Vale 2vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 George Honey David Steven Hall
Bletchley Town 1vs. Brackley 1 Bob Lee Dave Moulson
Thame Town 2vs. Charlbury 1 Len Payne James Clark
Tiddington 2vs. Long Marston 2 Les Addison Graham Keens
Witney Mills 1vs. East Oxford 1 David Rump Russell Hayes

Week 14 - 4 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Timed

Brackley 1vs. Abingdon Vale 2 Len Payne
Charlbury 1vs. Tiddington 2 Mark Austin Graham Keens
East Oxford 1vs. Thame Town 2 Bill Cross Darren Risden
Long Marston 2vs. Bletchley Town 1 George Honey
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2vs. Witney Mills 1 Paul Gerrish David Hutton

Week 15 - 11 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale 2vs. Witney Mills 1
Bletchley Town 1vs. Charlbury 1
Brackley 1vs. Long Marston 2
Thame Town 2vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Tiddington 2vs. East Oxford 1

Week 16 - 18 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Charlbury 1vs. Brackley 1
East Oxford 1vs. Bletchley Town 1
Long Marston 2vs. Abingdon Vale 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2vs. Tiddington 2
Witney Mills 1vs. Thame Town 2

Week 17 - 25 August - 12.00 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Abingdon Vale 2vs. Thame Town 2
Bletchley Town 1vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Brackley 1vs. East Oxford 1
Long Marston 2vs. Charlbury 1
Tiddington 2vs. Witney Mills 1

Week 18 - 1 September - 12.00 PM Match Type: Limited Overs

Charlbury 1vs. Abingdon Vale 2
East Oxford 1vs. Long Marston 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2vs. Brackley 1
Thame Town 2vs. Tiddington 2
Witney Mills 1vs. Bletchley Town 1