The Cherwell Cricket League


Fixtures for Week 1 - 5 May 2018

Division 1

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Great Brickhill 1 vs. Challow and Childrey 1
Long Marston 1 vs. Cumnor 1
Banbury 2 vs. Twyford 1
Oxford Downs 1 vs. Buckingham Town 2
Abingdon Vale 1 vs. Tiddington 1


Division 2

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Aston Rowant 2 vs. Oxford 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs. Westbury 1
Cropredy 1 vs. Didcot 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs. Bledlow Village 1
Horspath 2 vs. Leighton Buzzard Town 1


Division 3

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs. Stokenchurch 1
Cublington 1 vs. Oxford Downs 2
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs. Great & Little Tew 2
Minster Lovell 1 vs. Horley 1
Banbury 3 vs. Great Brickhill 2


Division 4

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Tiddington 2 vs. Abingdon Vale 2
Thame Town 2 vs. Bletchley Town 1
Witney Mills 1 vs. Brackley 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs. Long Marston 2
East Oxford 1 vs. Charlbury 1


Division 5

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Leighton Buzzard Town 2 vs. Aston Rowant 3
Chearsley 1 vs. Dinton 2
Didcot 2 vs. Cropredy 2
Cumnor 2 vs. Kingston Bagpuize 1
Kimble 1 vs. Horspath 3


Division 6

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Eynsham 1 vs. Banbury 4
Horley 2 vs. Minster Lovell 2
Twyford 2 vs. Buckingham Town 3
Oxford 3 vs. Sandford St Martin 2
Challow and Childrey 2 vs. Bledlow Ridge 1


Division 7

Home Away
Horspath 4 vs. East Oxford 2
Bledlow Village 2 vs. Wolverton Town 2
Great & Little Tew 3 vs. Bicester & North Oxford 2
Westbury 2 vs. Didcot 3
Aston Rowant 4 vs. Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2


Division 8

Home Away
Charlbury 2 vs. Oxford Downs 3
Long Marston 3 vs. Challow and Childrey 3
Brackley 2 vs. Witney Mills 2
Abingdon Vale 3 vs. Cublington 2
Buckingham Town 4 vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 3


Division 9

Home Away
Bledlow Ridge 2 vs. Kimble 2
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs. Oxford 4
Tiddington 3 vs. Thame Town 3
Bletchley Town 2 vs. Cumnor 3
Stokenchurch 2 vs. Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3


Division 10

Home Away
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs. Eynsham 2
Dinton 3 vs. Cropredy 3
Didcot 4 vs. Minster Lovell 3
Thame Town 4 vs. Chearsley 2
Aston Rowant 5 vs. Abingdon Vale 4
Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs. Westbury 3