The Cherwell Cricket League


Fixtures for Week 1 - 11 May 2019

Division 1

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Tiddington 1 vs. Abingdon Vale 1
Cumnor 1 vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Westbury 1 vs. Long Marston 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs. Twyford 1
Great Brickhill 1 vs. Didcot 1


Division 2

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs. Aston Rowant 2
Horspath 2 vs. Bicester & North Oxford 1
Cropredy 1 vs. Banbury 2
Minster Lovell 1 vs. Challow and Childrey 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs. Bledlow Village 1


Division 3

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Banbury 3 vs. Great Brickhill 2
Horley 1 vs. Thame Town 2
East Oxford 1 vs. Stokenchurch 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs. Oxford 2
Oxford Downs 2 vs. Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1


Division 4

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Great & Little Tew 1 vs. Witney Mills 1
Kimble 1 vs. Brackley 1
Long Marston 2 vs. Horspath 3
Bletchley Town 1 vs. Charlbury 1
Abingdon Vale 2 vs. Tiddington 2


Division 5

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Didcot 2 vs. Leighton Buzzard Town 2
Challow and Childrey 2 vs. Bledlow Ridge 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs. Cropredy 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs. Cumnor 2
Aston Rowant 3 vs. Dinton 2


Division 6

Home Away Umpire 1 Umpire 2
Bledlow Village 2 vs. Eynsham 1
Twyford 2 vs. Sandford St Martin 2
Chearsley 1 vs. Westbury 2
Oxford 3 vs. Horley 2
Buckingham Town 3 vs. Banbury 4


Division 7

Home Away
Didcot 3 vs. Aston Rowant 4
Charlbury 2 vs. Minster Lovell 2
Horspath 4 vs. East Oxford 2
Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs. Oxford Downs 3
Witney Mills 2 vs. Wolverton Town 2


Division 8

Home Away
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs. Buckingham Town 4
Long Marston 3 vs. Bletchley Town 2
Stokenchurch 2 vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Brackley 2 vs. Abingdon Vale 3
Challow and Childrey 3 vs. Thame Town 3


Division 9

Home Away
Thame Town 4 vs. Cumnor 3
Dinton 3 vs. Cropredy 3
Tiddington 3 vs. Kingston Bagpuize 2
Bledlow Ridge 2 vs. Kimble 2
Eynsham 2 vs. Didcot 4


Division 10

Home Away
Charlbury 3 vs. Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Abingdon Vale 4 vs. Oxford 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs. Chearsley 2
Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs. Westbury 3
Minster Lovell 3 vs. Great & Little Tew 2