The Cherwell Cricket League



Choose Season:blank

Centuries 2015

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Score Player Team Opposition Date Division
169 James Smith Challow and Childrey 2 Horley 2 8 August Division 6
168* James Gaskins Twyford 2 Long Marston 2 11 July Division 5
160 Steven Dobson Sandford St Martin 1 Horspath 2 29 August Division 2
156 Kit Gordon-Stuart Cublington 2 Challow and Childrey 2 30 May Division 6
153* Ian Caunce Oxford Downs 3 Bletchley Town 2 18 July Division 8
152 Duncan Stratford Chearsley 2 Dinton 3 15 August Division 9
152* Tom Condon Aston Rowant 2 Horspath 2 4 July Division 2
151* Michael Houpe Bletchley Town 2 Oxford Downs 3 16 May Division 8
147* Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 Aston Rowant 2 30 May Division 2
147* Joe Brown Stokenchurch 1 Chearsley 1 23 May Division 4
146* Daniel Swindells Witney Mills 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 1 August Division 4
140 George Buckingham Cropredy 3 Dinton 3 18 July Division 9
139* Pip Webb Cublington 1 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 18 July Division 3
138* George Buckingham Cropredy 3 Challow and Childrey 3 6 June Division 9
137 Pip Webb Cublington 1 Blewbury & Wallingford 1 8 August Division 3
137 John Mackie Tiddington 2 Bletchley Town 1 16 May Division 4
135 Asela Jayasundara Great & Little Tew 3 Horley 2 16 May Division 6
135 Daniel Swindells Witney Mills 1 Great Brickhill 2 22 August Division 4
134 Ben Talbot Bletchley Town 1 Witney Mills 1 4 July Division 4
133 Tim Morgan Aston Rowant 2 Challow and Childrey 1 1 August Division 2
132 Matthew Walmsley-Pace Cropredy 1 Buckingham Town 2 23 May Division 3
132* Will Sutcliffe Thame Town 1 Tiddington 1 30 May Division 1
132* Sam Smith Great & Little Tew 3 Challow and Childrey 2 20 June Division 6
132 Nick Cadman Great Brickhill 2 Tiddington 2 5 September Division 4
131 Tristan Evans Cropredy 2 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 25 July Division 7
130 Jamie Nelson Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Bicester & North Oxford 2 27 June Division 7
128* Matthew Luxford Aston Rowant 4 Blewbury & Wallingford 2 27 June Division 8
128* Alex Inglis Cublington 2 Great & Little Tew 3 11 July Division 6
128 Kit Gordon-Stuart Cublington 2 Sandford St Martin 2 15 August Division 6
128* Neil Phillips Challow and Childrey 3 Kingston Bagpuize 2 20 June Division 9
127 Thomas J Scrase Kingston Bagpuize 2 Abingdon Vale 4 27 June Division 9
126* Syed Ali Raza Dinton 3 Stokenchurch 2 23 May Division 9
125 Atif Ali Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Bledlow Village 1 4 July Division 2
124 Patrick Sreenivasaprasad Great Brickhill 2 Kimble 1 30 May Division 4
123 Jack Deal Twyford 1 Tiddington 1 6 June Division 1
123* Arshad Latif Stokenchurch 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 27 June Division 4
122* Alex Kelly Great & Little Tew 4 Thame Town 3 20 June Division 9
122* Matthew Walmsley-Pace Cropredy 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 5 September Division 3
122 Steven Richards Kimble 1 Tiddington 2 8 August Division 4
118 Jeremy Kirby Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Oxford Downs 2 4 July Division 3
117 Rory Spiers Bledlow Ridge 1 Long Marston 2 5 September Division 5
116* Tom Rowley Tiddington 1 Banbury 2 15 August Division 1
116 Will Woodward Bledlow Village 1 Oxford Downs 1 22 August Division 2
116 Sam Carter Cublington 1 Banbury 3 25 July Division 3
114* Josh Garrett Great & Little Tew 4 Kingston Bagpuize 2 25 July Division 9
113 Daniel Bull Kimble 1 Stokenchurch 1 5 September Division 4
113 Richard Body Blewbury & Wallingford 2 Bletchley Town 2 20 June Division 8
113 Ashley Hunt Stokenchurch 1 Brackley 1 15 August Division 4
113 Dave Knight Stokenchurch 2 Bicester & North Oxford 3 27 June Division 9
112* Andrew Willis Tiddington 3 Didcot 3 4 July Division 8
112* Honey Garg Thame Town 1 Tiddington 1 1 August Division 1
112* Will Watts Oxford Downs 1 Abingdon Vale 1 30 May Division 2
111 Adrian Summons Aston Rowant 4 Witney Mills 2 30 May Division 8
111 Andrew Hodder-Williams Cumnor 3 Oxford Downs 3 27 June Division 8
110 Dan Campbell Horley 2 Didcot 2 11 July Division 6
110 Mark Nelson Great Brickhill 1 Twyford 1 27 June Division 1
109 Toby Parker Great & Little Tew 4 Challow and Childrey 3 15 August Division 9
109* Rory Miscampbell Long Marston 2 Cumnor 2 1 August Division 5
108 Mark Ludlow Dinton 2 Oxford Downs 2 29 August Division 3
108 Steven Dobson Sandford St Martin 1 Bledlow Village 1 30 May Division 2
108 Aluptageen Maqbool Great & Little Tew 3 Horley 2 16 May Division 6
108 Ali Shah East Oxford 1 Cumnor 2 16 May Division 5
107 Harry Kent Challow and Childrey 2 Sandford St Martin 2 23 May Division 6
107 Chris Eaton Aston Rowant 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 23 May Division 2
107 Toby Ricks Kingston Bagpuize 1 Chearsley 1 1 August Division 4
107 Douglas Aris Great Brickhill 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 9 May Division 1
107 Andy Powell Williams Cublington 2 Didcot 2 4 July Division 6
107 Chris Jeffcock Thame Town 2 Long Marston 2 29 August Division 5
106 George Harman Bledlow Village 2 Challow and Childrey 2 11 July Division 6
106* Simon Butler Long Marston 1 Twyford 1 9 May Division 1
106* Tim Riley Buckingham Town 2 Oxford Downs 2 6 June Division 3
106 Joe Fox Cropredy 1 Oxford Downs 2 16 May Division 3
104 Justin Parker Great & Little Tew 4 Kimble 2 11 July Division 9
104 Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 29 August Division 2
104 Ian Lewis Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Dinton 2 30 May Division 3
103* Alex Jewell Aston Rowant 2 Challow and Childrey 1 1 August Division 2
103* Toby Parker Great & Little Tew 4 Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 23 May Division 9
103 Pip Webb Cublington 1 Banbury 3 23 May Division 3
103* Edward Somerton Cropredy 1 Dinton 2 15 August Division 3
103 Jack Deal Twyford 1 Oxford 2 18 July Division 1
103* Lloyd Brock Great & Little Tew 2 Aston Rowant 2 15 August Division 2
103 Kabir Arif Wolverton Town 2 Banbury 4 20 June Division 6
102 Simon Hole Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Horley 1 25 July Division 3
102 Adnan Hamid East Oxford 2 Bledlow Village 2 23 May Division 6
102* Tom Young Great & Little Tew 3 Horley 2 18 July Division 6
102 Adam Mayho Witney Mills 1 Kingston Bagpuize 1 15 August Division 4
102 Andrew Cashman Tiddington 3 Aston Rowant 4 18 July Division 8
101 Mark Pallett Banbury 4 East Oxford 2 9 May Division 6
101* Tom Rowley Tiddington 1 Long Marston 1 16 May Division 1
101 Pablo Mukherjee Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Great & Little Tew 2 11 July Division 2
100 Gary Murton Stokenchurch 2 Kingston Bagpuize 2 9 May Division 9
100* Junaid Mumtaz Tiddington 3 Oxford Downs 3 9 May Division 8
100* Toby Oxborrow Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Stokenchurch 2 1 August Division 9
100 Ben Orchard Cublington 2 Challow and Childrey 2 1 August Division 6
100* Daniel Swindells Witney Mills 1 Chearsley 1 27 June Division 4
100* Jeff Higgs Tiddington 2 Witney Mills 1 25 July Division 4
100* Sam Chilvers Abingdon Vale 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 15 August Division 2
100 Joe Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 Didcot 1 6 June Division 2
100 George Townsend Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Abingdon Vale 3 15 August Division 7
100* Matthew Luxford Aston Rowant 3 Horspath 3 15 August Division 5
100* Sam Pearce Horley 1 Dinton 2 18 July Division 3


7 or more Wickets 2015

Analysis Player Team Opposition Date Division
9-49 Lawrence Brock Great & Little Tew 2 Bledlow Village 1 23 May Division 2
9-58 Brijesh Valambhia Buckingham Town 3 Cropredy 2 16 May Division 7
8-25 Trevor Spindler Horspath 4 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 20 June Division 7
8-31 Hassam Mushtaq Thame Town 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 8 August Division 1
8-32 George Humphries Great Brickhill 1 Long Marston 1 8 August Division 1
8-34 Jacob Heath Cropredy 1 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 22 August Division 3
8-38 Paul White Abingdon Vale 1 Didcot 1 6 June Division 2
8-44 Idris Mohammed Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 Bledlow Ridge 2 1 August Division 7
8-47 Stuart Murray Banbury 3 Blewbury & Wallingford 1 5 September Division 3
8-60 Luke Higgins Didcot 3 Banbury 5 27 June Division 8
8-63 Lee Selfe Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Great Brickhill 1 11 July Division 1
8-73 Robert Keat Didcot 1 Great & Little Tew 2 30 May Division 2
7-8 William Stevenson Cropredy 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 8 August Division 9
7-14 Atif Ali Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Didcot 1 22 August Division 2
7-17 Alex Frost Challow and Childrey 3 Kingston Bagpuize 2 20 June Division 9
7-18 Luke Cheshire Challow and Childrey 2 Banbury 4 5 September Division 6
7-18 Chetan Walia Oxford 4 Cropredy 2 9 May Division 7
7-20 Aiden Kammel Didcot 1 Great & Little Tew 2 1 August Division 2
7-23 Sam Agace Kimble 1 Kingston Bagpuize 1 16 May Division 4
7-23 Matthew Bolton Bledlow Village 1 Didcot 1 16 May Division 2
7-26 Andrew Dyer Aston Rowant 2 Abingdon Vale 1 18 July Division 2
7-26 Alan Prothero Didcot 3 Cumnor 3 20 June Division 8
7-27 Matthew Wareham Long Marston 2 Twyford 2 9 May Division 5
7-31 James Beesley Long Marston 1 Oxford 2 27 June Division 1
7-31 Neil Smith Tiddington 2 Great Brickhill 2 4 July Division 4
7-34 Lee Selfe Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Tiddington 1 20 June Division 1
7-34 Adam Krol Horspath 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 30 May Division 2
7-36 Pierre Lefort Witney Mills 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 30 May Division 4
7-36 Glenn Dickinson Wolverton Town 2 Great & Little Tew 3 6 June Division 6
7-36 Keiron Sear Cublington 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 29 August Division 3
7-39 James Risbridger Banbury 3 Dinton 2 8 August Division 3
7-39 Chris Coates Buckingham Town 3 Oxford 4 23 May Division 7
7-43 Calvin Evans Tiddington 3 Banbury 5 30 May Division 8
7-43 James Hawkes Bledlow Village 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 5 September Division 2
7-43 James Curtis Cumnor 1 Banbury 2 11 July Division 1
7-44 Adam Webb Horley 1 Buckingham Town 2 29 August Division 3
7-47 Wasim Fayyaz Wolverton Town 2 Sandford St Martin 2 9 May Division 6
7-50 Paul Butcher Abingdon Vale 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 27 June Division 5
7-50 Richard Simpson Bicester & North Oxford 1 Cublington 1 29 August Division 3
7-51 Jonathan Jenkinson Abingdon Vale 1 Sandford St Martin 1 11 July Division 2
7-53 Alan Bowman Blewbury & Wallingford 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 18 July Division 3
7-54 Jacob Heath Cropredy 1 Dinton 2 15 August Division 3
7-56 Neil Ireson Witney Mills 2 Didcot 3 16 May Division 8
7-57 Henry Whitehouse Sandford St Martin 2 Great & Little Tew 3 5 September Division 6
7-57 Alastair Bee Long Marston 1 Thame Town 1 4 July Division 1
7-60 Leigh Lewis Aston Rowant 3 Abingdon Vale 2 18 July Division 5


Hat Tricks 2015

Date Player Team Opposition Division
15 JulyAntony Shorter Cumnor Aston Rowant Division 8
15 MayLee Selfe Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Oxford 2 Division 1
15 AugustFrank Johnson Buckingham Town 3 Brackley 2 Division 7


All Rounders 2015

Date Player Score Bowling Team Opposition Division
9 MayThomas Goffe 50 5-20 Sandford St Martin 1 Abingdon Vale 1 Division 2
16 MayWesley Morrick 62 5-30 Aston Rowant 2 Abingdon Vale 1 Division 2
23 MayMatthew Walmsley-Pace 132 5-19 Cropredy 1 Buckingham Town 2 Division 3
30 MayChris Thompson 50 5-34 Sandford St Martin 1 Bledlow Village 1 Division 2
27 JunePaul Butcher 97 7-50 Abingdon Vale 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 Division 5
27 JuneGary Rees 52 5-30 Challow and Childrey 2 Wolverton Town 2 Division 6
11 JulyMark Claridge 63 6-34 Chearsley 2 Stokenchurch 2 Division 9
18 JulyNathan Perna 61 5-60 Twyford 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 Division 5
1 AugustDaniel Swindells 146* 5-17 Witney Mills 1 Brackley 1 Division 4
1 AugustSteve Palmer 65* 5-56 Horley 2 Banbury 4 Division 6
1 AugustHarry Walters 50* 5-37 Cropredy 2 Abingdon Vale 3 Division 7

Please note performances before 2010 have been digitised from the handbook so may contain some mistakes. Please let me know if you want corrections made