The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blankblankblank

Cherwell League 2018 Batting Averages for Division 1

Player Team Matches Inns Not Outs Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Chris Sandbach Oxford Downs 1 2 2 0 153 11076.501--76.50
Tom Heath Challow and Childrey 1 2 2 1 69 4769.00----34.50
Douglas Aris Great Brickhill 1 7 7 1 355 8159.17--450.71
Arthur Jones Abingdon Vale 1 6 6 1 280 8356.00--346.67
George Sandbach Oxford Downs 1 7 6 0 333 14455.501355.50
Matthew Thatcher Buckingham Town 2 2 2 1 55 45*55.00----27.50
Will Watts Oxford Downs 1 4 2 1 55 51*55.00--127.50
Adam Bone Twyford 1 5 5 0 269 14253.801153.80
Amin Rafiq Oxford Downs 1 6 6 2 213 102*53.251135.50
Adam Beck Oxford Downs 1 7 7 1 290 9948.33--341.43
Luke Evans Twyford 1 6 4 3 46 1746.00----11.50
Paul Atkins Long Marston 1 5 3 2 45 30*45.00----15.00
Mohamed Fayyaz Twyford 1 6 5 2 129 4043.00----25.80
Arjun Jhala Great Brickhill 1 6 6 3 124 50*41.33--120.67
James Beesley Long Marston 1 7 6 1 206 69*41.20--234.33
William Goodman Tiddington 1 7 6 1 199 85*39.80--233.17
Will Briggs Banbury 2 1 1 0 36 3636.00----36.00
Rupert Kelley Cumnor 1 3 3 1 71 36*35.50----23.67
Will Cooper Tiddington 1 4 4 0 139 4334.75----34.75
Garth Davson Great Brickhill 1 7 7 0 232 10033.141--33.14
Zabihullah Saeed Twyford 1 7 7 2 163 39*32.60----23.29
Adam Boad Great Brickhill 1 2 1 0 32 3232.00----32.00
Will Pickford Abingdon Vale 1 1 1 0 32 3232.00----32.00
Shabaz Alam Twyford 1 7 7 0 221 5331.57--131.57
Mark Nelson Great Brickhill 1 6 6 0 184 5030.67--130.67
Richard Simpson Banbury 2 2 2 0 61 3630.50----30.50
Nick Pykett Tiddington 1 7 5 1 121 5630.25--124.20
Ben Hardern Cumnor 1 2 2 1 30 20*30.00----15.00
Justin Lambden Banbury 2 7 7 1 175 6129.17--125.00
Harry Kent Challow and Childrey 1 4 4 0 116 7329.00--129.00
James Mokler Banbury 2 6 6 0 172 9528.67--128.67
James Ellwood Oxford Downs 1 6 5 1 114 70*28.50--122.80
Joseph Dale Cumnor 1 7 7 0 195 5327.86--127.86
Edward Robinson Long Marston 1 4 2 1 27 22*27.00----13.50
Sean Thornton Cumnor 1 1 1 0 27 2727.00----27.00
Phillip Webb Long Marston 1 4 3 1 54 3427.00----18.00
Ben Stafford Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 26 2626.00----26.00
Shahid Mahmood Twyford 1 7 7 0 182 11426.001--26.00
Jilesh Pattni Great Brickhill 1 5 5 0 129 7925.80--125.80
Jason Ell Buckingham Town 2 6 6 0 154 5125.67--125.67
Josh Megson Banbury 2 4 4 1 73 35*24.33----18.25
James Gear Buckingham Town 2 6 5 3 47 1923.50----9.40
Greg McKenzie Long Marston 1 3 3 0 70 4023.33----23.33
George Morris Great Brickhill 1 7 7 2 116 3723.20----16.57
George Tait Banbury 2 7 7 1 138 5423.00--119.71
Max Mannering Cumnor 1 6 6 1 113 69*22.60--118.83
Steve Beck Buckingham Town 2 7 7 0 157 7122.43--122.43
Tom Costley Oxford Downs 1 7 5 0 112 5122.40--122.40
Harry Sutton Oxford Downs 1 6 2 1 22 22*22.00----11.00
Rob Lutton Tiddington 1 7 5 2 66 52*22.00--113.20
Ben Smith Tiddington 1 7 6 0 131 5721.83--121.83
Austin John Great Brickhill 1 6 6 0 130 4821.67----21.67
Paul White Abingdon Vale 1 4 3 2 21 10*21.00----7.00
Archie Hammond Long Marston 1 4 4 0 82 3420.50----20.50
Justin Penrose Challow and Childrey 1 5 5 0 102 7220.40--120.40
Henry Pickford Abingdon Vale 1 6 5 2 61 2220.33----12.20
Frankie Crouch Oxford Downs 1 7 6 2 81 3720.25----13.50
Michael Race Cumnor 1 6 6 0 121 6420.17--120.17
Joe Harris Challow and Childrey 1 7 6 3 60 35*20.00----10.00
Ewan George Crawley Long Marston 1 7 6 1 100 5020.00--116.67
Callum Cater Buckingham Town 2 7 7 1 120 65*20.00--117.14
Jeremy Smith Long Marston 1 7 5 0 98 4119.60----19.60
Harry Ackland Cumnor 1 6 6 0 116 3819.33----19.33
Richard Bee Long Marston 1 7 5 1 76 2819.00----15.20
Charlie Elliott Tiddington 1 4 4 0 75 4218.75----18.75
Steve Brunning Buckingham Town 2 6 6 0 112 3418.67----18.67
Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 7 7 1 110 3618.33----15.71
Paul Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 7 7 1 107 45*17.83----15.29
Christopher De Verteuil Cumnor 1 5 5 1 71 3717.75----14.20
Archie Davis Tiddington 1 7 6 0 105 5917.50--117.50
Ben Elkington Twyford 1 1 1 0 17 1717.00----17.00
George Bacon Cumnor 1 1 1 0 17 1717.00----17.00
Tim Riley Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 17 1717.00----17.00
Matthew Johnston Tiddington 1 6 5 1 67 4416.75----13.40
Thomas Bartlett Banbury 2 7 7 0 114 3816.29----16.29
Amith Premkumar Abingdon Vale 1 6 6 0 97 4116.17----16.17
William Bull Cumnor 1 2 2 0 32 2016.00----16.00
Patrick Bryan Challow and Childrey 1 3 3 0 48 4716.00----16.00
Callum Price Buckingham Town 2 3 3 0 47 3215.67----15.67
James Lauder Oxford Downs 1 6 5 1 61 2715.25----12.20
Joe Clark Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Alastair Bee Long Marston 1 7 4 1 44 2014.67----11.00
Samuel Younghusband Buckingham Town 2 5 5 0 72 2214.40----14.40
James Coombs Challow and Childrey 1 2 2 0 28 2114.00----14.00
Jake Duxbury Twyford 1 6 6 1 68 1713.60----11.33
Tom Ward Oxford Downs 1 6 4 2 27 17*13.50----6.75
Adam Scholey Abingdon Vale 1 6 6 0 81 2713.50----13.50
Stephen Hart Banbury 2 7 6 5 13 6*13.00----2.17
Adam Jones Cumnor 1 2 2 1 13 7*13.00----6.50
Anthony Romaine Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 13 1313.00----13.00
Marcus Critchley Great Brickhill 1 1 1 0 13 1313.00----13.00
Alex Davis Cumnor 1 6 6 0 78 3513.00----13.00
James Lee Cumnor 1 4 4 0 51 4612.75----12.75
Alex O'Dell Buckingham Town 2 6 6 0 76 3412.67----12.67
Luke Finch Cumnor 1 4 4 0 50 2512.50----12.50
Mark Foster Challow and Childrey 1 6 6 0 68 2111.33----11.33
Matthew Storey Long Marston 1 6 5 0 56 2211.20----11.20
Bradley Airey Oxford Downs 1 3 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
Dominic Pritchard Buckingham Town 2 4 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
Max Smith Tiddington 1 1 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
Ben Hambridge Cumnor 1 7 7 1 62 25*10.33----8.86
William Barker Abingdon Vale 1 4 4 0 41 3210.25----10.25
Samuel Cross Cumnor 1 1 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Khurram Khalid Twyford 1 6 3 0 30 1710.00----10.00
Toby Strong Cumnor 1 3 3 0 29 169.67----9.67
Jonathan Jenkinson Abingdon Vale 1 7 7 0 67 289.57----9.57
Hugh Atkinson Challow and Childrey 1 7 6 0 56 449.33----9.33
Luke Jones Challow and Childrey 1 7 6 0 55 229.17----9.17
Andy Humphries Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Andrew Lane Long Marston 1 7 3 0 27 199.00----9.00
Drew Burrows Great Brickhill 1 7 5 1 35 17*8.75----7.00
Jack Lambden Banbury 2 7 6 0 52 248.67----8.67
Ross Freeman Banbury 2 4 3 1 17 78.50----5.67
Harry Whitehead Challow and Childrey 1 2 2 0 17 138.50----8.50
Edward Selby Lowndes Twyford 1 3 2 0 17 158.50----8.50
Atif Ali Twyford 1 7 7 1 50 248.33----7.14
Joe Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 6 6 1 41 168.20----6.83
Jordon Davis Tiddington 1 5 2 1 8 78.00----4.00
Imran Mohammed Banbury 2 5 4 0 32 288.00----8.00
Freddie Robson Challow and Childrey 1 3 3 0 22 117.33----7.33
Chris Goodman Tiddington 1 6 5 0 36 167.20----7.20
Robert Hood Abingdon Vale 1 2 2 1 7 67.00----3.50
Matt Scott Banbury 2 1 1 0 7 77.00----7.00
Jack Miell Cumnor 1 2 2 0 14 97.00----7.00
Tim Chilvers Abingdon Vale 1 4 4 0 27 196.75----6.75
Andrew Hodder-Williams Cumnor 1 5 5 0 33 146.60----6.60
Dan Lowther Abingdon Vale 1 3 2 0 13 116.50----6.50
Charles Pickford Abingdon Vale 1 1 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
Iqbal John Great Brickhill 1 1 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
Lee Morgan Great Brickhill 1 3 2 0 12 126.00----6.00
Oliver Dimbylow Challow and Childrey 1 3 2 0 12 126.00----6.00
Neil Smith Tiddington 1 7 4 2 11 5*5.50----2.75
Luke Maslen Abingdon Vale 1 2 2 0 11 115.50----5.50
Max Owen Abingdon Vale 1 2 2 0 11 115.50----5.50
Vishal Valambhia Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Johnny Law Oxford Downs 1 7 2 0 9 94.50----4.50
Sajjid Khan Twyford 1 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Jack Woodhouse Great Brickhill 1 6 4 1 12 7*4.00----3.00
Chloe A E Hill Banbury 2 7 5 1 16 114.00----3.20
Conor Jones Challow and Childrey 1 7 6 2 15 10*3.75----2.50
Tom Jackson Twyford 1 3 2 0 7 73.50----3.50
Ross Packham Challow and Childrey 1 5 4 0 14 133.50----3.50
Tom Allen Abingdon Vale 1 5 5 0 17 93.40----3.40
Jack Wilkins Banbury 2 6 5 0 16 143.20----3.20
Ian Herbertson Buckingham Town 2 2 2 1 3 3*3.00----1.50
Chris Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 2 2 0 6 63.00----3.00
George Trewby Challow and Childrey 1 4 3 1 6 63.00----2.00
Sam Roberts Twyford 1 7 5 2 8 82.67----1.60
Wasim Fayyaz Buckingham Town 2 7 3 0 7 72.33----2.33
Graeme Carter Great Brickhill 1 1 1 0 2 22.00----2.00
Samuel Chapman Buckingham Town 2 2 2 0 4 42.00----2.00
Edward Phillips Banbury 2 2 2 0 3 31.50----1.50
Alex Hodder-Williams Cumnor 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Baskaravelu Ramsundhar Abingdon Vale 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Greg MacDonald Great Brickhill 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Kieron Burke Great Brickhill 1 3 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Luke Cheshire Challow and Childrey 1 2 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Waseem Sherzad Twyford 1 2 2 1 1 11.00----0.50
Alex Ling Oxford Downs 1 1 0 0 --------
Hamish Sim Long Marston 1 1 0 0 --------
Patrick Knightley Tiddington 1 1 0 0 --------
Peter King Tiddington 1 1 0 0 --------
Fin Lee Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 0 0--------
Freddie Wilkinson Twyford 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Hamid Miah Great Brickhill 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Jonathan Meardon Oxford Downs 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Joseph Clapton Cumnor 1 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Majid Aslam Twyford 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Mark Pallett Banbury 2 1 0 0 0 0--------
Nathan Devlin Long Marston 1 2 1 0 0 0--------
Robert Stielman Banbury 2 2 1 0 0 0--------
Terry Groome Abingdon Vale 1 2 2 0 0 0--------
William Humphries Challow and Childrey 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Richard Pengelly Buckingham Town 2 2 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Thomas Lydford-Brace Cumnor 1 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Tom Taylor Buckingham Town 2 4 2 2 2 1*------1.00
Sophie Mitchelmore Banbury 2 1 1 1 3 3*------3.00
Nick Rivett Oxford Downs 1 1 1 1 5 5*------5.00
James Wagg Great Brickhill 1 7 4 4 6 4*------1.50
Tom Weymes Tiddington 1 7 3 3 11 6*------3.67
Peter Toovey Long Marston 1 6 2 2 11 9*------5.50
Sam Herbert Cumnor 1 1 1 1 11 11*------11.00
Gurvinder Singh Buckingham Town 2 1 1 1 48 48*------48.00