The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blank

Panel Umpires Scoring from 2016 in Divisions 1 - 4

Panel Umpires in Divisions 1-4 are required to mark some aspects of the facilities and teams at the end of the match. The average marks over the season awarded both by division and for all divisions combined are shown below.

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order

Panel umpires scores - click on a column heading to sort by that column

Panel umpires scores - click on a team name to see all available marks for the team

Division 1

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Aston Rowant 216.2015.0017.7016.7010.6016.3317.11
Banbury 217.3316.3318.8317.1714.1715.3815.31
Cumnor 115.7114.2914.1416.1411.1417.3117.69
Great Brickhill 115.8815.7513.7516.2513.5017.1917.38
Horspath 215.8614.7115.7116.5713.7116.8017.80
Leighton Buzzard Town 112.338.0011.5610.6710.8916.6517.00
Long Marston 117.6317.0017.8818.3815.5014.7115.47
Tiddington 115.5615.0016.3316.6712.5616.8917.00
Twyford 112.7512.7516.6314.759.2515.1415.57
Dinton 114.5613.5617.7816.8915.5616.4117.82

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 2

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Abingdon Vale 115.5614.7815.7815.6712.0016.3217.47
Buckingham Town 217.1416.7117.1417.0014.2916.4016.87
Challow and Childrey 117.1115.6718.4417.4417.0016.6018.13
Cropredy 114.2912.2914.7115.0016.5717.7617.94
Great & Little Tew 216.4315.5717.1417.0013.0017.8218.12
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 111.8810.2514.6313.1311.5017.7218.06
Oxford 214.3314.1114.2214.6715.3316.8817.59
Oxford Downs 116.6715.2217.2216.6716.7816.1916.94
Sandford St Martin 116.4515.9117.2716.9114.8217.0017.44
Wolverton Town 112.3810.509.8814.1310.0017.1917.75

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 3

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Banbury 317.7517.1317.6317.6316.7517.7118.06
Bledlow Village 114.2514.2516.3815.8813.8817.4118.29
Cublington 112.8612.1414.7114.7111.8617.7818.28
Didcot 116.7816.5614.5616.1113.8917.2417.65
Great Brickhill 215.8315.8316.8317.3314.4218.0518.37
Horley 115.3314.6715.8916.2211.3317.5617.31
Oxford Downs 216.6315.1317.3817.6316.7517.1817.65
Shipton-under-Wychwood 215.7515.1314.8815.5015.1316.8818.50
Tiddington 215.5014.6316.8816.0011.2517.8818.25
Blewbury & Wallingford 114.889.2512.2513.6317.6317.5918.59

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 4

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Bicester & North Oxford 115.8815.6316.2515.6316.5016.4018.27
Bletchley Town 114.1113.4411.8913.3315.8916.8317.28
Brackley 114.5712.4313.4314.1414.5716.3616.21
Dinton 213.7011.8015.5015.2014.9015.7816.28
Kimble 115.6315.1315.0015.6311.6318.0618.33
Oxford 312.2511.759.7510.639.1317.5317.76
Stokenchurch 114.7513.1313.8814.1313.7517.5617.75
Witney Mills 113.7813.8916.1116.3315.3316.6717.56
East Oxford 114.1112.5615.1115.3316.3316.9417.39
Westbury 114.3813.8814.2515.1316.3817.8118.25

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Overall Marks

Team Division Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Aston Rowant 2116.2015.0017.7016.7010.6016.3317.11
Banbury 2117.3316.3318.8317.1714.1715.3815.31
Cumnor 1115.7114.2914.1416.1411.1417.3117.69
Great Brickhill 1115.8815.7513.7516.2513.5017.1917.38
Horspath 2115.8614.7115.7116.5713.7116.8017.80
Leighton Buzzard Town 1112.338.0011.5610.6710.8916.6517.00
Long Marston 1117.6317.0017.8818.3815.5014.7115.47
Tiddington 1115.5615.0016.3316.6712.5616.8917.00
Twyford 1112.7512.7516.6314.759.2515.1415.57
Dinton 1114.5613.5617.7816.8915.5616.4117.82
Abingdon Vale 1215.5614.7815.7815.6712.0016.3217.47
Buckingham Town 2217.1416.7117.1417.0014.2916.4016.87
Challow and Childrey 1217.1115.6718.4417.4417.0016.6018.13
Cropredy 1214.2912.2914.7115.0016.5717.7617.94
Great & Little Tew 2216.4315.5717.1417.0013.0017.8218.12
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1211.8810.2514.6313.1311.5017.7218.06
Oxford 2214.3314.1114.2214.6715.3316.8817.59
Oxford Downs 1216.6715.2217.2216.6716.7816.1916.94
Sandford St Martin 1216.4515.9117.2716.9114.8217.0017.44
Wolverton Town 1212.3810.509.8814.1310.0017.1917.75
Banbury 3317.7517.1317.6317.6316.7517.7118.06
Bledlow Village 1314.2514.2516.3815.8813.8817.4118.29
Cublington 1312.8612.1414.7114.7111.8617.7818.28
Didcot 1316.7816.5614.5616.1113.8917.2417.65
Great Brickhill 2315.8315.8316.8317.3314.4218.0518.37
Horley 1315.3314.6715.8916.2211.3317.5617.31
Oxford Downs 2316.6315.1317.3817.6316.7517.1817.65
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2315.7515.1314.8815.5015.1316.8818.50
Tiddington 2315.5014.6316.8816.0011.2517.8818.25
Blewbury & Wallingford 1314.889.2512.2513.6317.6317.5918.59
Bicester & North Oxford 1415.8815.6316.2515.6316.5016.4018.27
Bletchley Town 1414.1113.4411.8913.3315.8916.8317.28
Brackley 1414.5712.4313.4314.1414.5716.3616.21
Dinton 2413.7011.8015.5015.2014.9015.7816.28
Kimble 1415.6315.1315.0015.6311.6318.0618.33
Oxford 3412.2511.759.7510.639.1317.5317.76
Stokenchurch 1414.7513.1313.8814.1313.7517.5617.75
Witney Mills 1413.7813.8916.1116.3315.3316.6717.56
East Oxford 1414.1112.5615.1115.3316.3316.9417.39
Westbury 1414.3813.8814.2515.1316.3817.8118.25

Click here to see this data ranked graphically