The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blank

Panel Umpires Scoring from 2017 in Divisions 1 - 4

Panel Umpires in Divisions 1-4 are required to mark some aspects of the facilities and teams at the end of the match. The average marks over the season awarded both by division and for all divisions combined are shown below.

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order

Panel umpires scores - click on a column heading to sort by that column

Panel umpires scores - click on a team name to see all available marks for the team

Division 1

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Abingdon Vale 115.0014.7516.3815.6313.0017.1818.53
Aston Rowant 215.5614.6716.6716.3311.1115.3515.29
Banbury 216.5616.4417.8916.6713.2215.6117.06
Cumnor 114.6313.7516.3816.0011.1317.0017.71
Horspath 215.8814.1315.7516.1313.5016.2917.53
Long Marston 116.3315.8916.7816.7815.0016.2016.67
Oxford Downs 117.0016.4318.0018.4316.7117.0017.56
Tiddington 113.8911.7813.2214.1110.1115.5315.47
Twyford 114.7513.8815.0014.638.1314.6516.06
Dinton 115.8914.6716.3316.2214.2215.0616.18
Division 1 Average15.5514.6416.2416.0912.6115.9916.80

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 2

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Bledlow Village 116.7815.8916.6714.6714.1116.7618.18
Buckingham Town 216.5015.0015.0016.2513.5017.5917.82
Challow and Childrey 115.1313.1316.5016.3817.0017.2017.87
Cropredy 114.7512.6316.5015.5015.5017.6018.20
Didcot 116.1114.2213.3315.6716.1117.0017.75
Great & Little Tew 215.6315.5017.7517.5013.2517.8718.47
Leighton Buzzard Town 115.5714.8613.0015.0011.1416.2517.00
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 112.119.1112.3311.6713.3317.0618.22
Oxford 215.6314.5017.0016.2518.0017.8218.06
Sandford St Martin 117.2917.0017.1417.2911.8616.8817.19
Division 2 Average15.5514.1815.5215.6214.3817.2017.88

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 3

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Banbury 317.0016.8817.5017.6317.2517.7518.75
Bicester & North Oxford 115.7514.3815.8816.2517.6317.6718.33
Cublington 116.2514.8815.3816.1312.6316.7317.67
Great Brickhill 215.8815.6317.0016.6314.2518.3818.63
Horley 114.7513.5016.8815.8813.2517.2018.07
Oxford Downs 215.3314.3317.5017.1716.3317.8517.54
Wolverton Town 114.6313.8814.0014.8810.8815.5617.31
East Oxford 113.009.8614.2914.7115.0017.5318.13
Westbury 114.3313.0015.0015.0016.0018.0818.00
Division 3 Average15.2114.0415.9316.0314.8017.4218.05

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 4

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Bletchley Town 110.3810.1310.7510.7513.6314.5916.41
Brackley 111.119.7811.8912.4412.7816.5015.56
Dinton 212.2210.4415.3314.2213.3315.0616.67
Horspath 313.6311.1315.1314.7513.1317.7618.35
Shipton-under-Wychwood 216.5616.0016.1116.8916.4416.9417.88
Stokenchurch 116.7816.6717.2217.5614.1117.1216.88
Thame Town 215.1113.4416.4416.0011.4415.7517.13
Tiddington 213.2212.8914.1114.0010.2215.0616.11
Witney Mills 115.7515.2517.0016.8815.8817.1217.18
Minster Lovell 115.6314.3815.2515.6312.6316.6517.41
Division 4 Average14.0413.0114.9214.9113.3616.2516.96

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Overall Marks

Team Division Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Overall Average015.0913.9715.6515.6613.7916.7117.42
Abingdon Vale 1115.0014.7516.3815.6313.0017.1818.53
Aston Rowant 2115.5614.6716.6716.3311.1115.3515.29
Banbury 2116.5616.4417.8916.6713.2215.6117.06
Cumnor 1114.6313.7516.3816.0011.1317.0017.71
Horspath 2115.8814.1315.7516.1313.5016.2917.53
Long Marston 1116.3315.8916.7816.7815.0016.2016.67
Oxford Downs 1117.0016.4318.0018.4316.7117.0017.56
Tiddington 1113.8911.7813.2214.1110.1115.5315.47
Twyford 1114.7513.8815.0014.638.1314.6516.06
Dinton 1115.8914.6716.3316.2214.2215.0616.18
Division 1 Average115.5514.6416.2416.0912.6115.9916.80
Bledlow Village 1216.7815.8916.6714.6714.1116.7618.18
Buckingham Town 2216.5015.0015.0016.2513.5017.5917.82
Challow and Childrey 1215.1313.1316.5016.3817.0017.2017.87
Cropredy 1214.7512.6316.5015.5015.5017.6018.20
Didcot 1216.1114.2213.3315.6716.1117.0017.75
Great & Little Tew 2215.6315.5017.7517.5013.2517.8718.47
Leighton Buzzard Town 1215.5714.8613.0015.0011.1416.2517.00
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1212.119.1112.3311.6713.3317.0618.22
Oxford 2215.6314.5017.0016.2518.0017.8218.06
Sandford St Martin 1217.2917.0017.1417.2911.8616.8817.19
Division 2 Average215.5514.1815.5215.6214.3817.2017.88
Banbury 3317.0016.8817.5017.6317.2517.7518.75
Bicester & North Oxford 1315.7514.3815.8816.2517.6317.6718.33
Cublington 1316.2514.8815.3816.1312.6316.7317.67
Great Brickhill 2315.8815.6317.0016.6314.2518.3818.63
Horley 1314.7513.5016.8815.8813.2517.2018.07
Oxford Downs 2315.3314.3317.5017.1716.3317.8517.54
Wolverton Town 1314.6313.8814.0014.8810.8815.5617.31
East Oxford 1313.009.8614.2914.7115.0017.5318.13
Westbury 1314.3313.0015.0015.0016.0018.0818.00
Division 3 Average315.2114.0415.9316.0314.8017.4218.05
Bletchley Town 1410.3810.1310.7510.7513.6314.5916.41
Brackley 1411.119.7811.8912.4412.7816.5015.56
Dinton 2412.2210.4415.3314.2213.3315.0616.67
Horspath 3413.6311.1315.1314.7513.1317.7618.35
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2416.5616.0016.1116.8916.4416.9417.88
Stokenchurch 1416.7816.6717.2217.5614.1117.1216.88
Thame Town 2415.1113.4416.4416.0011.4415.7517.13
Tiddington 2413.2212.8914.1114.0010.2215.0616.11
Witney Mills 1415.7515.2517.0016.8815.8817.1217.18
Minster Lovell 1415.6314.3815.2515.6312.6316.6517.41
Division 4 Average414.0413.0114.9214.9113.3616.2516.96

Click here to see this data ranked graphically