The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blank

Panel Umpires Scoring from 2018 in Divisions 1 - 4

Panel Umpires in Divisions 1-4 are required to mark some aspects of the facilities and teams at the end of the match. The average marks over the season awarded both by division and for all divisions combined are shown below.

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order

Panel umpires scores - click on a column heading to sort by that column

Panel umpires scores - click on a team name to see all available marks for the team

Division 1

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Abingdon Vale 114.3313.3314.5614.2213.5616.2816.00
Banbury 215.3314.5616.1115.8913.2214.5015.63
Buckingham Town 216.5016.6316.2516.6315.3815.8215.76
Challow and Childrey 115.6316.3816.5016.8817.6315.6516.29
Cumnor 114.3813.8815.2515.1312.6317.2917.88
Great Brickhill 116.5616.6715.4416.8914.1117.0017.44
Long Marston 115.8915.6715.3316.0014.2215.6115.44
Oxford Downs 116.3316.1116.3317.4416.3317.3317.50
Tiddington 116.1115.7814.6715.6713.0016.5616.72
Twyford 114.7811.8916.2214.228.8916.4716.94
Division 1 Average15.5815.0915.6715.9013.9016.2516.56

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 2

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Aston Rowant 216.3314.6717.2216.5612.5616.3316.44
Bledlow Village 115.0013.8915.2215.1113.0016.3317.11
Cropredy 112.5010.7513.2513.2515.0017.1917.25
Didcot 116.3315.3314.1115.4415.8915.5615.94
Horspath 215.2211.4415.2215.0014.0015.8916.89
Leighton Buzzard Town 115.0014.1113.1115.0010.2216.3317.33
Oxford 214.8911.1114.8914.2215.6716.8317.39
Sandford St Martin 115.8815.2516.8816.5012.2517.6517.76
Wolverton Town 113.6713.1112.4413.2210.3314.8316.56
Westbury 113.5612.0012.6713.1114.0015.8215.41
Division 2 Average14.8413.1714.5014.7413.2916.2817.48

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 3

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Banbury 315.7515.3817.0016.6316.8817.5317.18
Bicester & North Oxford 116.2216.2217.0017.0017.7817.2818.00
Cublington 116.0013.2516.5015.7511.0017.4717.82
Great & Little Tew 216.3316.1117.1116.5611.1116.7117.12
Great Brickhill 216.0016.1416.4316.5714.7118.5319.00
Horley 114.2213.5614.5614.7811.0017.3917.67
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 112.8910.0015.5615.0013.5617.1917.75
Oxford Downs 216.0015.2216.4416.5616.3318.0618.18
Stokenchurch 115.5714.1415.0015.8614.1415.9316.40
Minster Lovell 113.6313.1313.2514.1311.5016.6317.31
Division 3 Average15.2614.3115.8815.8813.8017.2717.64

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 4

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Abingdon Vale 213.5013.2515.5015.5013.8818.2518.38
Bletchley Town 114.5013.6314.0014.6315.7516.0616.88
Brackley 114.6711.8913.5614.4414.1116.7517.00
Long Marston 216.8916.0017.7817.7816.1117.7218.17
Shipton-under-Wychwood 213.5013.7515.1314.8814.7517.5018.25
Thame Town 215.6315.5016.6316.6311.1316.1216.76
Tiddington 214.6714.2215.7815.3312.8916.3317.28
Witney Mills 115.1313.3815.8816.0018.1316.9417.65
East Oxford 113.6712.2214.4414.0012.2214.1816.06
Charlbury 115.7512.6313.8814.5014.6316.6917.19
Division 4 Average14.7913.6515.2615.3714.3616.6517.36

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Overall Marks

Team Division Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Overall Average015.1214.0515.3315.4713.8416.6117.26
Abingdon Vale 1114.3313.3314.5614.2213.5616.2816.00
Banbury 2115.3314.5616.1115.8913.2214.5015.63
Buckingham Town 2116.5016.6316.2516.6315.3815.8215.76
Challow and Childrey 1115.6316.3816.5016.8817.6315.6516.29
Cumnor 1114.3813.8815.2515.1312.6317.2917.88
Great Brickhill 1116.5616.6715.4416.8914.1117.0017.44
Long Marston 1115.8915.6715.3316.0014.2215.6115.44
Oxford Downs 1116.3316.1116.3317.4416.3317.3317.50
Tiddington 1116.1115.7814.6715.6713.0016.5616.72
Twyford 1114.7811.8916.2214.228.8916.4716.94
Division 1 Average115.5815.0915.6715.9013.9016.2516.56
Aston Rowant 2216.3314.6717.2216.5612.5616.3316.44
Bledlow Village 1215.0013.8915.2215.1113.0016.3317.11
Cropredy 1212.5010.7513.2513.2515.0017.1917.25
Didcot 1216.3315.3314.1115.4415.8915.5615.94
Horspath 2215.2211.4415.2215.0014.0015.8916.89
Leighton Buzzard Town 1215.0014.1113.1115.0010.2216.3317.33
Oxford 2214.8911.1114.8914.2215.6716.8317.39
Sandford St Martin 1215.8815.2516.8816.5012.2517.6517.76
Wolverton Town 1213.6713.1112.4413.2210.3314.8316.56
Westbury 1213.5612.0012.6713.1114.0015.8215.41
Division 2 Average214.8413.1714.5014.7413.2916.2817.48
Banbury 3315.7515.3817.0016.6316.8817.5317.18
Bicester & North Oxford 1316.2216.2217.0017.0017.7817.2818.00
Cublington 1316.0013.2516.5015.7511.0017.4717.82
Great & Little Tew 2316.3316.1117.1116.5611.1116.7117.12
Great Brickhill 2316.0016.1416.4316.5714.7118.5319.00
Horley 1314.2213.5614.5614.7811.0017.3917.67
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1312.8910.0015.5615.0013.5617.1917.75
Oxford Downs 2316.0015.2216.4416.5616.3318.0618.18
Stokenchurch 1315.5714.1415.0015.8614.1415.9316.40
Minster Lovell 1313.6313.1313.2514.1311.5016.6317.31
Division 3 Average315.2614.3115.8815.8813.8017.2717.64
Abingdon Vale 2413.5013.2515.5015.5013.8818.2518.38
Bletchley Town 1414.5013.6314.0014.6315.7516.0616.88
Brackley 1414.6711.8913.5614.4414.1116.7517.00
Long Marston 2416.8916.0017.7817.7816.1117.7218.17
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2413.5013.7515.1314.8814.7517.5018.25
Thame Town 2415.6315.5016.6316.6311.1316.1216.76
Tiddington 2414.6714.2215.7815.3312.8916.3317.28
Witney Mills 1415.1313.3815.8816.0018.1316.9417.65
East Oxford 1413.6712.2214.4414.0012.2214.1816.06
Charlbury 1415.7512.6313.8814.5014.6316.6917.19
Division 4 Average414.7913.6515.2615.3714.3616.6517.36

Click here to see this data ranked graphically