The Cherwell Cricket League


Results from Last Week: 12 August

Division 1view table

Twyford beat Aston Rowant by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Twyford 1: 178 - 425 points
Aston Rowant 2: 177 - 87 points
Oxford Downs beat Horspath II by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 2: 116 - 106 points
Oxford Downs 1: 119 - 525 points
Tiddington beat Long Marston by 100 Runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 1: 188 - 1025 points
Long Marston 1: 88 - 105 points
Abingdon Vale beat Cumnor by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 1: 99 - 108 points
Abingdon Vale 1: 100 - 825 points
Dinton 1 beat Banbury 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Banbury 2: 200 - 97 points
Dinton 1: 203 - 325 points

Division 2view table

Didcot beat Bledlow Village by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 1: 87 - 425 points
Bledlow Village 1: 83 - 104 points
Oxford 2 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1: 139 - 104 points
Oxford 2: 265 - 5 dec25 points
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2: 199 - 325 points
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1: 198 - 07 points
Buckingham Town II beat Challow and Childrey by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 2: 98 - 625 points
Challow and Childrey 1: 97 - 106 points
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Cropredy 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1: 128 - 425 points
Cropredy 1: 124 - 105 points

Division 3view table

Wolverton Town 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 109 runs Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town 1: 241 - 925 points
East Oxford 1: 132 - 106 points
Bicester and North Oxford Drew with Westbury Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1: 170 - 86 points
Westbury 1: 212 - 718 points
Horley beat Oxford Downs II by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 2: 191 - 813 points
Horley 1: 192 - 925 points
Cublington 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cublington 1: 89 - 325 points
Great Brickhill 2: 88 - 103 points

Division 4view table

Thame Town 2 drew with Tiddington 2 Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2: 231 - 818 points
Tiddington 2: 176 - 76 points
Dinton 2 beat Horspath 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dinton 2: 107 - 625 points
Horspath 3: 106 - 107 points
Stokenchurch 1 beat Brackley 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 1: 87 - 725 points
Brackley 1: 83 - 107 points
Witney Mills 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 69 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1: 261 - 9 dec24 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2: 192 - 108 points
Bletchley Town 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 1: 69 - 625 points
Minster Lovell 1: 68 - 106 points

Division 5view table

Abingdon Vale 2 beat Kimble 1 by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 2: 70 - 1025 points
Kimble 1: 57 - 105 points
Cumnor 2 beat Cropredy 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 2: 133 - 1011 points
Cumnor 2: 135 - 925 points
Leighton Buzzard Town 2 beat Oxford 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3: 135 - 108 points
Leighton Buzzard Town 2: 138 - 625 points
Didcot 2 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 1: 95 - 103 points
Didcot 2: 99 - 325 points
Long Marston 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 2: 147 - 525 points
Kingston Bagpuize 1: 142 - 107 points

Division 6view table

Buckingham Town 3 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 2: 150 - 107 points
Buckingham Town 3: 156 - 1025 points
Match between Aston Rowant 3 and Great & Little Tew 3 forfeited by Great & Little Tew 3 Result
Aston Rowant 3: 0 - 025 points
Great & Little Tew 3: 0 - 0-5 points
Chearsley 1 beat East Oxford 3 by 60 runs Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 2: 81 - 104 points
Chearsley 1: 141 - 925 points
Banbury 4 beat Twyford 2 by 135 runs Result space Scorecard
Banbury 4: 225 - 1025 points
Twyford 2: 90 - 105 points
Sandford St Martin 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2: 142 - 107 points
Sandford St Martin 2: 143 - 525 points

Division 7view table

Horley 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horley 2: 147 - 225 points
Bicester & North Oxford 2: 145 - 105 points
Minster Lovell 2 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 2: 157 - 519 points
Witney Mills 2: 104 - 96 points
Bledlow Village 2 beat Cublington 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 2: 186 - 025 points
Cublington 2: 185 - 65 points
Long Marston 3 beat Horspath 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4: 190 - 913 points
Long Marston 3: 194 - 725 points
Westbury 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 2: 186 - 1025 points
Aston Rowant 4: 130 - 1013 points

Division 8view table

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 beat Oxford 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3: 93 - 325 points
Oxford 4: 92 - 104 points
Match between Didcot 3 and Bledlow Ridge 2 forfeited by Bledlow Ridge 2 Result
Didcot 3: 0 - 025 points
Bledlow Ridge 2: 0 - 0-5 points
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Cumnor 3 by 33 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3: 196 - 725 points
Cumnor 3: 163 - 1011 points
Buckingham Town 4 beat Brackley 2 by 43 runs Result space Scorecard
Brackley 2: 55 - 1010 points
Buckingham Town 4: 98 - 1025 points

Division 9view table

Thame Town 3 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 3: 114 - 325 points
Stokenchurch 2: 113 - 105 points
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3: 50 - 425 points
Oxford Downs 3: 48 - 104 points
Kimble 2 beat Banbury 5 by 169 runs Result space Scorecard
Kimble 2: 230 - 825 points
Banbury 5: 61 - 108 points
Match between Twyford 3 and Challow and Childrey 3 forfeited by Twyford 3 Result
Twyford 3: 0 - 0-5 points
Challow and Childrey 3: 0 - 025 points
Tiddington 3 beat Cropredy 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 3: 197 - 610 points
Tiddington 3: 198 - 425 points

Division 10view table

Dinton 3 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dinton 3: 108 - 125 points
Abingdon Vale 4: 105 - 102 points
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2: 180 - 425 points
Bicester & North Oxford 3: 179 - 49 points
Aston Rowant 5 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 5: 77 - 225 points
Bletchley Town 2: 74 - 102 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 3: 107 - 103 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4: 109 - 225 points
Match between Chearsley 2 and Didcot 4 forfeited by Chearsley 2 Result
Chearsley 2: 0 - 0-5 points
Didcot 4: 0 - 025 points