The Cherwell Cricket League


Results from Last Week: 7 September

Division 1view table

Tiddington beat Cumnor by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 1: 112 - 104 points
Tiddington 1: 117 - 625 points
Didcot beat Abingdon Vale by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 1: 175 - 725 points
Abingdon Vale 1: 174 - 107 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Westbury by 64 Runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 1: 221 - 1010 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1: 285 - 825 points
Long Marston beat Buckingham Town II by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 2: 139 - 102 points
Long Marston 1: 141 - 125 points
Great Brickhill beat Twyford by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill 1: 166 - 525 points
Twyford 1: 163 - 105 points

Division 2view table

Horspath II beat Wolverton Town by 12 Runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath 2: 180 - 625 points
Wolverton Town 1: 168 - 106 points
Aston Rowant beat Bledlow Village by 40 Runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1: 147 - 108 points
Aston Rowant 2: 187 - 925 points
Cropredy 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 21 runs Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 1: 141 - 1025 points
Bicester & North Oxford 1: 120 - 108 points
Banbury beat Minster Lovell by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1: 92 - 100 points
Banbury 2: 94 - 325 points
Challow and Childrey beat Leighton Buzzard Town by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1: 181 - 107 points
Challow and Childrey 1: 184 - 625 points

Division 3view table

Horley beat Banbury by 81 Runs Result space Scorecard
Horley 1: 303 - 925 points
Banbury 3: 222 - 911 points
Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts beat Great Brickhill by 98 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1: 240 - 425 points
Great Brickhill 2: 142 - 103 points
Thame Town 2 beat East Oxford 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 1: 96 - 100 points
Thame Town 2: 99 - 225 points
Sandford St Martin beat Stokenchurch by 8 Runs Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1: 188 - 825 points
Stokenchurch 1: 180 - 109 points
Oxford Downs 2 beat Oxford 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 2: 83 - 225 points
Oxford 2: 80 - 100 points

Division 4view table

Kimble 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 30 runs Result space Scorecard
Kimble 1: 285 - 925 points
Great & Little Tew 1: 255 - 413 points
Witney Mills beat Tiddington II by 208 Runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 2: 91 - 92 points
Witney Mills 1: 299 - 525 points
Brackley beat Long Marston II by 184 Runs Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 2: 178 - 98 points
Brackley 1: 362 - 725 points
Bletchley Town 1 beat Horspath 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 1: 108 - 220 points
Horspath 3: 105 - 101 point
Charlbury 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 99 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 2: 195 - 109 points
Charlbury 1: 294 - 825 points

Division 5view table

Didcot 2 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 51 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 2: 97 - 107 points
Didcot 2: 148 - 1025 points
Dinton 2 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dinton 2: 164 - 525 points
Leighton Buzzard Town 2: 161 - 105 points
Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 1: 157 - 325 points
Bledlow Ridge 1: 155 - 103 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood II beat Cropredy II by 145 Runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2: 244 - 925 points
Cropredy 2: 99 - 106 points
Cumnor 2 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 3: 261 - 810 points
Cumnor 2: 263 - 625 points

Division 6view table

Match between Twyford 2 and Bledlow Village 2 forfeited by Twyford 2 Result
Twyford 2: 0 - 0-10 points
Bledlow Village 2: 0 - 025 points
Banbury beat Eynsham by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard
Banbury 4: 241 - 725 points
Eynsham 1: 137 - 106 points
Sandford St Martin beat Chearsley by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 1: 209 - 1010 points
Sandford St Martin 2: 211 - 825 points
Westbury 2 beat Oxford 3 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3: 88 - 106 points
Westbury 2: 171 - 925 points
Buckingham Town 3 beat Horley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 3: 134 - 625 points
Horley 2: 133 - 105 points

Division 7view table

Didcot 3 beat Charlbury 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 2: 147 - 89 points
Didcot 3: 149 - 925 points
Match between Wolverton Town 2 and Aston Rowant 4 forfeited by Aston Rowant 4 Result
Wolverton Town 2: 0 - 025 points
Aston Rowant 4: 0 - 0-10 points
Minster Lovell 2 beat Horspath 4 by 34 runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4: 156 - 107 points
Minster Lovell 2: 190 - 625 points
Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat East Oxford 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 2: 116 - 325 points
East Oxford 2: 115 - 102 points
Oxford Downs 3 beat Witney Mills 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2: 222 - 109 points
Oxford Downs 3: 223 - 625 points

Division 8view table

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Long Marston 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 3: 78 - 101 point
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2: 81 - 125 points
Buckingham Town 4 beat Thame Town 3 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 3: 160 - 109 points
Buckingham Town 4: 188 - 825 points
Bletchley Town 2 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2: 148 - 106 points
Bletchley Town 2: 149 - 625 points
Brackley 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Brackley 2: 142 - 325 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3: 141 - 63 points
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3: 179 - 425 points
Abingdon Vale 3: 175 - 106 points

Division 9view table

Dinton 3 beat Thame Town 4 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dinton 3: 154 - 625 points
Thame Town 4: 152 - 87 points
Cumnor 3 beat Didcot 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 4: 194 - 810 points
Cumnor 3: 195 - 825 points
Tiddington 3 beat Cropredy 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 3: 118 - 225 points
Cropredy 3: 114 - 102 points
Bledlow Ridge 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 2: 177 - 925 points
Kingston Bagpuize 2: 159 - 810 points
Eynsham 2 beat Kimble 2 by 107 runs Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 2: 244 - 1025 points
Kimble 2: 137 - 1010 points

Division 10view table

Charlbury 3 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 4: 145 - 88 points
Charlbury 3: 195 - 825 points
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2: 251 - 79 points
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3: 256 - 525 points
Oxford 4 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 151 runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4: 127 - 107 points
Oxford 4: 278 - 725 points
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 120 runs Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 3: 293 - 1025 points
Chearsley 2: 173 - 1011 points
Westbury 3 tied with Minster Lovell 3 Result space Scorecard
Westbury 3: 157 - 1018 points
Minster Lovell 3: 157 - 618 points