2021 Cups

The draws, fixtures, results and scorecards for each of the cups can be found in the tabs below. The eligibility and dates are:


Airey Cup
May 16th
July 4th
Semi-Final Aug 1st
Final Aug 30th
Winner
Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Oxenford by 31 runs Result Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 61 runs Result Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Horspath 3 by 10 wickets Result
Match between Didcot 2 and Brackley conceded by Didcot 2 Result
Minster Lovell 1 beat Brackley by 64 runs Result Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 119 runs Result Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Bye
Minster Lovell 1 beat Witney Swifts by 7 runs Result
Minster Lovell 1
Bye
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Stokenchurch beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 6 wickets Result Scorecard
Match between Stokenchurch 1 and Garsington and Cowley conceded by Garsington and Cowley Result
Witney Swifts beat Stokenchurch 2 by 125 runs Result Scorecard
Banbury 3
Bye
Witney Swifts beat Banbury 3 by 4 wickets Result Scorecard
Witney Swifts beat Witney Mills 1 by 7 wickets Result Scorecard

Telegraph Cup
May 16th
June 27th
Semi-Final Aug 1st
Final Aug 29th
Winner
Match between Kidlington 1 and Eynsham conceded by Eynsham Result
East and West Hendred beat Kidlington 1 by 164 runs Result Scorecard
East and West Hendred beat Horley 2 by 47 runs Result Scorecard
Hook Norton 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill by 1 run Result Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Hook Norton by 14 runs Result Scorecard
Hook Norton
Westbury 2
Westbury beat Watlington 1 by 24 runs (D/L Method) Result
Combe beat East and West Hendred 1 by 60 runs Result Scorecard
Combe 1
Match between Middleton Cheney 1 and Dinton conceded by Dinton Result
Combe beat Middleton Cheney 1 by 22 runs Result
Combe beat Buckingham Town 3 by 42 runs Result Scorecard
Combe 1 beat Hanborough by 17 runs Result
Hanborough beat Stonesfield 1 by 6 wickets Result
Match between Hanborough 1 and Marsh Gibbon conceded by Marsh Gibbon Result
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Sandford St Martin by 6 wickets Result Scorecard

Steve Dixon Memorial Cup
May 16th
June 20th
Semi-Final July 25th
Final Aug 22nd
Winner
Brill 1
Bye
Horspath beat Brill 1 by 6 wickets Result Scorecard
Match between Steventon 1 and Horspath conceded by Steventon 1 Result
Wolvercote beat Oxenford 2 by 5 wickets Result Scorecard
Risinghurst beat Horspath 3 by 49 runs Result Scorecard
Risinghurst beat Wolvercote 2 by 6 wickets Result Scorecard
Bye
Risingurst 1
Risinghurst 1 beat Witney Swifts by 2 wickets Result Scorecard
Risinghurst 1
Bye
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Match between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 and Thame Town conceded by Thame Town Result
Thame Town 3
Bye
Witney Swifts beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 1 wicket Result Scorecard
Match between Witney Swifts 2 and Oxford conceded by Oxford Result
Match between Witney Swifts 2 and Broughton and North Newington conceded by Broughton and North Newington Result
Match between Broughton and North Newington 1 and Garsington and Cowley conceded by Garsington and Cowley Result

Osberton Radiators Cup
May 16th
June 13th
Semi-Final July 18th
Final Aug 15th
Winner
Match between Freeland 1 and Steventon conceded by Steventon Result
Risinghurst beat Freeland 1 by 28 runs Result Scorecard
Risingurst 1
Bye
East and West Hendred 2 beat Tiddington by 75 runs Result Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat East and West Hendred by 21 runs Result Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Chesterton by 164 runs Result Scorecard
Chesterton beat Thame Town 4 by 3 wickets Result Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Cropredy by 44 runs Result Scorecard
Risinghurst 2
Bye
Letcombe 1
Cropredy beat Letcombe by 9 wickets Result Scorecard
Cropredy 3
Bye
Cropredy 3 beat Eynsham by 3 wickets Result Scorecard
Eynsham beat Sunningwell 1 by completing a bowl off Result
Match between Eynsham 2 and Bledlow Ridge conceded by Bledlow Ridge Result
Bledlow Ridge 2
Bye

Keith Crump Memorial Cup
May 16th
June 6th
Semi-Final July 11th
Final Aug 8th
Winner
Match between Golden Sparrows 1 and Chearsley conceded by Chearsley Result
Chinnor beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 7 wickets Result
Chinnor beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 114 runs Result
Bye
Watlington 2
Chinnor 1 beat Stonesfield by 7 wickets Result
Stonesfield beat Watlington 2 by 6 wickets Result Scorecard
Stonesfield 2
Bye
Wootton and Boars Hill beat Chinnor 1 by 7 runs Result Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Bye
Wootton & Boars Hill 2
Match between Wootton and Boars Hill 2 and Ascott-under-Wychwood conceded by Ascott-under-Wychwood Result
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Bye
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Harwell International by 9 wickets Result Scorecard
Bye
Harwell International 1
Harwell International 1 beat Charlbury by 6 wickets Result Scorecard
Charlbury 3
Bye