2021 Fixtures for Division 1

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Banbury 2 and Abingdon Vale 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Dinton 1 and Didcot 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Long Marston 1 and Cumnor 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Tiddington 1 and Twyford 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Westbury 1 and Cropredy 1 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 1 and Dinton 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Cropredy 1 and Long Marston 1 Result
Cumnor 1 vs Tiddington 1 (
Nigel French (h)Nigel French : 07901 944680
&
Dave Freeman (a)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)
Match Abandoned between Didcot 1 and Westbury 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Twyford 1 and Banbury 2 Result

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 vs Cumnor 1 (
Malcolm Rose (h)Malcolm Rose : 07546 897654
&
Dennis Faulkner (a)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
)
Didcot 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1 (
Derek Watts (h)Derek Watts : 07976 729304
&
Anton Saverimuttu (a)Anton Saverimuttu : 07542 501399
)
Dinton 1 vs Twyford 1 (
David Dale (h)David Dale : 07745 902454
&
David Beck (a)David Beck : 07852 998172
)
Long Marston 1 vs Westbury 1 (
Richard Lambden (h)Richard Lambden : 07701 061748
&
Neilson Hinks (a)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
)
Tiddington 1 vs Cropredy 1 (
Nigel Chapman (h)Nigel Chapman : 07850 763708
&
Rajesh Sharma (a)Rajesh Sharma : 07886 650690
)

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 1 vs Banbury 2 (
David Dale (h)David Dale : 07745 902454
&
Malcolm Rose (a)Malcolm Rose : 07546 897654
)
Cumnor 1 vs Dinton 1 (
Nigel Chapman (h)Nigel Chapman : 07850 763708
&
Mark Jenkins (a)Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
Long Marston 1 vs Didcot 1 (
Andrew Sherratt (h)Andrew Sherratt : 07809 650074
&
Rajesh Sharma (a)Rajesh Sharma : 07886 650690
)
Twyford 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1 (
Peter Irvin (h)Peter Irvin : 07793 012905
)
Westbury 1 vs Tiddington 1 (
Dennis Faulkner (h)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
&
Dave Moulson (a)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Cumnor 1 (
Richard Lambden (h)Richard Lambden : 07701 061748
&
Laurie Wilson (a)Laurie Wilson : 07798 631426
)
Banbury 2 vs Westbury 1 (
Leigh Hatton (h)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
&
Mark Acock (a)Mark Acock : 07528 778647
)
Didcot 1 vs Twyford 1 (
Dennis Faulkner (h)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
&
Dave Freeman (a)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)
Dinton 1 vs Cropredy 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Dave Moulson (a)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)
Tiddington 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
David Dale (h)David Dale : 07745 902454
&
Peter Irvin (a)Peter Irvin : 07793 012905
)

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Cumnor 1 vs Twyford 1
Long Marston 1 vs Banbury 2
Tiddington 1 vs Didcot 1
Westbury 1 vs Dinton 1

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Westbury 1
Banbury 2 vs Tiddington 1
Didcot 1 vs Cumnor 1
Dinton 1 vs Long Marston 1
Twyford 1 vs Cropredy 1

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 2 vs Didcot 1
Cropredy 1 vs Cumnor 1
Long Marston 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Tiddington 1 vs Dinton 1
Westbury 1 vs Twyford 1

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Tiddington 1
Cumnor 1 vs Westbury 1
Didcot 1 vs Cropredy 1
Dinton 1 vs Banbury 2
Twyford 1 vs Long Marston 1

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Banbury 2
Cropredy 1 vs Westbury 1
Cumnor 1 vs Long Marston 1
Didcot 1 vs Dinton 1
Twyford 1 vs Tiddington 1

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 2 vs Twyford 1
Dinton 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Long Marston 1 vs Cropredy 1
Tiddington 1 vs Cumnor 1
Westbury 1 vs Didcot 1

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Didcot 1
Cropredy 1 vs Tiddington 1
Cumnor 1 vs Banbury 2
Twyford 1 vs Dinton 1
Westbury 1 vs Long Marston 1

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Twyford 1
Banbury 2 vs Cropredy 1
Didcot 1 vs Long Marston 1
Dinton 1 vs Cumnor 1
Tiddington 1 vs Westbury 1

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 1 vs Dinton 1
Cumnor 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Long Marston 1 vs Tiddington 1
Twyford 1 vs Didcot 1
Westbury 1 vs Banbury 2

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Cropredy 1
Banbury 2 vs Long Marston 1
Didcot 1 vs Tiddington 1
Dinton 1 vs Westbury 1
Twyford 1 vs Cumnor 1

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 1 vs Twyford 1
Cumnor 1 vs Didcot 1
Long Marston 1 vs Dinton 1
Tiddington 1 vs Banbury 2
Westbury 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Long Marston 1
Cumnor 1 vs Cropredy 1
Didcot 1 vs Banbury 2
Dinton 1 vs Tiddington 1
Twyford 1 vs Westbury 1

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 vs Dinton 1
Cropredy 1 vs Didcot 1
Long Marston 1 vs Twyford 1
Tiddington 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Westbury 1 vs Cumnor 1