The Cherwell Cricket League


Current Cherwell League Clubs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abingdon Vale Cricket Club

Abingdon Vale 1 Division 1

Abingdon Vale 2 Division 4B

Abingdon Vale 3 Division 7C

Abingdon Vale 4 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Ascott-under-Wychwood Cricket Club

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Aston Rowant Cricket Club

Aston Rowant 2 Division 2

Aston Rowant 3 Division 4A

Aston Rowant 4 Division 6C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bampton Cricket Club

Bampton 1 Division 6B

Bampton 2 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Banbury Cricket Club

Banbury 2 Division 1

Banbury 3 Division 4B

Banbury 4 Division 5B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bicester & North Oxford Cricket Club

Bicester & North Oxford 1 Division 2

Bicester & North Oxford 2 Division 5B

Bicester & North Oxford 3 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bledlow Ridge Cricket Club

Bledlow Ridge 1 Division 4A

Bledlow Ridge 2 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bledlow Village Cricket Club

Bledlow Village 1 Division 2

Bledlow Village 2 Division 5A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bletchley Town Cricket Club

Bletchley Town 1 Division 4A

Bletchley Town 2 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Brackley Cricket Club

Brackley 1 Division 3

Brackley 2 Division 6A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Brill Cricket Club

Brill 1 Division 6A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Broughton and North Newington Cricket Club

Broughton and North Newington 1 Division 6A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Buckingham Town Cricket Club

Buckingham Town 2 Division 2

Buckingham Town 3 Division 5A

Buckingham Town 4 Division 6A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cairns Fudge Cricket Club

Cairns Fudge 1 Division 5A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chadlington Cricket Club

Chadlington 1 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chalgrove Cricket Club

Chalgrove 1 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Challow and Childrey Cricket Club

Challow and Childrey 1 Division 2

Challow and Childrey 2 Division 5C

Challow and Childrey 3 Division 7C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Charlbury Cricket Club

Charlbury 1 Division 4B

Charlbury 2 Division 6A

Charlbury 3 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chearsley Cricket Club

Chearsley 1 Division 5A

Chearsley 2 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chesterton Cricket Club

Chesterton 1 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chinnor Cricket Club

Chinnor 1 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Chipping Norton Cricket Club

Chipping Norton 1 Division 4B

Chipping Norton 2 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Clifton Hampden Cricket Club

Clifton Hampden 1 Division 6C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Combe Cricket Club

Combe 1 Division 5B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cropredy Cricket Club

Cropredy 1 Division 1

Cropredy 2 Division 5B

Cropredy 3 Division 7B

Cropredy 4 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cumnor Cricket Club

Cumnor 1 Division 1

Cumnor 2 Division 4B

Cumnor 3 Division 7C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Deddington Cricket Club

Deddington 1 Division 7B

Deddington 2 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Didcot Cricket Club

Didcot 1 Division 1

Didcot 2 Division 4B

Didcot 3 Division 6C

Didcot 4 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Dinton Cricket Club

Dinton 1 Division 1

Dinton 2 Division 5A

Dinton 3 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Dorchester Cricket Club

Dorchester 1 Division 6C

Dorchester 2 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


East and West Hendred Cricket Club

East and West Hendred 1 Division 5C

East and West Hendred 2 Division 7C

East and West Hendred 3 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


East Oxford Cricket Club

East Oxford 1 Division 3

East Oxford 2 Division 6B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Eynsham Cricket Club

Eynsham 1 Division 5C

Eynsham 2 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Faringdon Cricket Club

Faringdon 1 Division 5C

Faringdon 2 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Freeland Cricket Club

Freeland 1 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Fringford Cricket Club

Fringford 1 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Garsington and Cowley Cricket Club

Garsington and Cowley 1 Division 4A

Garsington and Cowley 2 Division 6B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Golden Sparrows Cricket Club

Golden Sparrows 1 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Great & Little Tew Cricket Club

Great & Little Tew 1 Division 4B

Great & Little Tew 2 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Great Brickhill Cricket Club

Great Brickhill 2 Division 4A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Hanborough Cricket Club

Hanborough 1 Division 5C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Harwell International Cricket Club

Harwell International 1 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Hook Norton Cricket Club

Hook Norton 1 Division 5B

Hook Norton 2 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Horley Cricket Club

Horley 1 Division 3

Horley 2 Division 5B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Horspath Cricket Club

Horspath 2 Division 2

Horspath 3 Division 4A

Horspath 4 Division 6B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kidlington Cricket Club

Kidlington 1 Division 5C

Kidlington 2 Division 8C

Kidlington 3 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kimble Cricket Club

Kimble 1 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kingston Bagpuize Cricket Club

Kingston Bagpuize 1 Division 4B

Kingston Bagpuize 2 Division 7C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Leighton Buzzard Town Cricket Club

Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Division 3

Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Division 5A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Letcombe Cricket Club

Letcombe 1 Division 7C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Long Marston Cricket Club

Long Marston 1 Division 1

Long Marston 2 Division 4A

Long Marston 3 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marcham Cricket Club

Marcham 1 Division 6C

Marcham 2 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marsh Gibbon Cricket Club

Marsh Gibbon 1 Division 5A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Middleton Cheney Cricket Club

Middleton Cheney 1 Division 5B

Middleton Cheney 2 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Minster Lovell Cricket Club

Minster Lovell 1 Division 3

Minster Lovell 2 Division 5C

Minster Lovell 3 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxenford Cricket Club

Oxenford 1 Division 4A

Oxenford 2 Division 6B

Oxenford 3 Division 7C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxford Cricket Club

Oxford 2 Division 3

Oxford 3 Division 6A

Oxford 4 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts Cricket Club

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Division 3

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 Division 6A

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Oxford Downs Cricket Club

Oxford Downs 2 Division 2

Oxford Downs 3 Division 6B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Radley Cricket Club

Radley 1 Division 6B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Risinghurst Cricket Club

Risinghurst 1 Division 6B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Sandford St Martin Cricket Club

Sandford St Martin 1 Division 2

Sandford St Martin 2 Division 5B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Shipton-under-Wychwood Cricket Club

Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 Division 2

Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Division 4B

Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Division 6A

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stanton Harcourt Cricket Club

Stanton Harcourt 1 Division 5C

Stanton Harcourt 2 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Steventon Cricket Club

Steventon 1 Division 6C

Steventon 2 Division 7C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stokenchurch Cricket Club

Stokenchurch 1 Division 3

Stokenchurch 2 Division 6C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Stonesfield Cricket Club

Stonesfield 1 Division 5B

Stonesfield 2 Division 8B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Sunningwell Cricket Club

Sunningwell 1 Division 7C

Sunningwell 2 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Swinbrook Cricket Club

Swinbrook 1 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Tetsworth Cricket Club

Tetsworth 1 Division 5A

Tetsworth 2 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Thame Town Cricket Club

Thame Town 2 Division 3

Thame Town 3 Division 6C

Thame Town 4 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Tiddington Cricket Club

Tiddington 1 Division 1

Tiddington 2 Division 4A

Tiddington 3 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Twyford Cricket Club

Twyford 1 Division 1

Twyford 2 Division 5A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Uffington Cricket Club

Uffington 1 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wantage Cricket Club

Wantage 1 Division 6C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Watlington Cricket Club

Watlington 1 Division 5A

Watlington 2 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


West Ilsley Cricket Club

West Ilsley 1 Division 6C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Westbury Cricket Club

Westbury 1 Division 1

Westbury 2 Division 5B

Westbury 3 Division 7B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Westcott Cricket Club

Westcott 1 Division 4A

Westcott 2 Division 7A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Witney Mills Cricket Club

Witney Mills 1 Division 3

Witney Mills 2 Division 6B

Witney Mills 3 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Witney Swifts Cricket Club

Witney Swifts 1 Division 4B

Witney Swifts 2 Division 6B

Witney Swifts 3 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wolvercote Cricket Club

Wolvercote 1 Division 5C

Wolvercote 2 Division 6A

Wolvercote 3 Division 7B

Wolvercote 4 Division 8C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wolverton Town Cricket Club

Wolverton Town 1 Division 2

Wolverton Town 2 Division 6A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wootton and Boars Hill Cricket Club

Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Division 5C

Wootton and Boars Hill 2 Division 8A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------