Division 2 Buckingham Town 2 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 5 wickets
Division 5A Buckingham Town 3 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 7 wickets
Division 7A Chesterton 1 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 3 Wickets
Division 2 Oxford Downs 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 7 Wickets
Division 5A Buckingham Town 3 beat Kimble 1 by 4 Wickets
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 beat Garsington 2 by 6 Wickets
Division 2 Horspath 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 213 Runs
Division 5A Buckingham Town 3 beat Dinton 2 by 124 Runs
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 beat Chearsley 2 by 7 Wickets
Division 2 Witney Swifts beat Buckingham Town by 5 Wickets
Division 5A Twyford beat Buckingham Town by 75 Runs
Division 7A Chalgrove 1 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 93 runs
Division 2 Buckingham Town 2 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 10 Wickets
Division 5A Stokenchurch 1 beat Buckingham Town 3 by 80 runs
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 35 Runs
Division 2 Great & Little Tew 1 drew with Buckingham Town 2
Division 5A Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Buckingham Town 3 by 6 Wickets
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 Drew with Waddesdon 2
Division 2 Tiddington beat Buckingham Town II by 9 Wickets
Division 5A Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 3 and Tetsworth 2
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 beat Westcott 2 by 22 Runs
Division 2 Challow and Childrey 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 8 Wickets
Division 5A Buckingham Town 3 beat Great Horwood 1 by 8 wickets
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 drew with Stokenchurch 2
Division 2 Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Division 5A Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 3 and Brill 1
Division 7A Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 4 and Buckingham Town 4
Division 2 Minster Lovell 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 93 runs
Division 5A Buckingham Town 3 drew with Bledlow Village 2
Division 7A Chesterton 1 drew with Buckingham Town 4
Division 2 Oxford Downs 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 169 Runs
Division 5A Buckingham Town 3 beat Kimble 1 by 64 runs
Division 7A Buckingham Town 4 drew with Garsington 2