2022 Fixtures for Division 1

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 beat Aston Rowant 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 1 beat Dinton 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cropredy 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington 1 beat Twyford 1 by 136 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 beat Dinton 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester and North Oxford beat Long Marston by 52 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington beat Cropredy by 3 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot beat Westbury by 127 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Banbury 2 beat Twyford 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 beat Cropredy 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Aston Rowant beat Didcot by 53 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton 1 beat Twyford 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Long Marston beat Westbury by 7 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester and North Oxford beat Tiddington by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury beat Bicester and North Oxford by 54 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton 1 beat Cropredy 1 by 32 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot beat Long Marston by 86 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Twyford beat Aston Rowant by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington beat Westbury by 32 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 1 beat Aston Rowant 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Banbury II beat Westbury by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot beat Twyford by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 1 Result space Scorecard
Twyford 1 beat Cropredy 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Banbury beat Long Marston by 35 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot beat Tiddington by 21 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury beat Dinton by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant II beat Westbury by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Banbury 2 and Tiddington 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot Drew with Cropredy Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton Drew with Long Marston Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester & North Oxford 1 drew with Twyford 1 Result space Scorecard

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury II beat Didcot by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Cropredy 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 2 drew with Long Marston 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton 1 drew with Tiddington 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury 1 beat Twyford 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Tiddington 1 drew with Aston Rowant 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Westbury 1 and Cropredy 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Didcot and Bicester and North Oxford Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Dinton and Banbury Result space Scorecard space New Result
Twyford 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Aston Rowant 2 vs Banbury 2 (
Leigh Hatton (h)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
&
Neilson Hinks (a)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
)
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Westbury 1 (
John Brown (h)John Brown : 07777 665364
&
David Rump (a)David Rump : 07712 825752
)
Cropredy 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
Tony Lord (h)Tony Lord : 07733 323852
&
David Steven Hall (a)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
)
Didcot 1 vs Dinton 1 (
Richard Matthews (h)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
&
Duncan Francis (a)Duncan Francis : 07770 575592
)
Twyford 1 vs Tiddington 1 (
Dennis Faulkner (h)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
&
Dave Freeman (a)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 2 vs Twyford 1 (
Howard Voisey (h)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
&
Tony Lord (a)Tony Lord : 07733 323852
)
Dinton 1 vs Aston Rowant 2 (
Bob Belcher (h)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
&
tbc (a) tbc :
)
Long Marston 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1 (
Bob Chamberlain (h)Bob Chamberlain : 07774 323630
&
Ray Manning (a)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Tiddington 1 vs Cropredy 1 (
Duncan Francis (h)Duncan Francis : 07770 575592
&
David Rump (a)David Rump : 07712 825752
)
Westbury 1 vs Didcot 1 (
David Dale (h)David Dale : 07745 902454
&
Neilson Hinks (a)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
)

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Didcot 1 (
Tim Anning (h)Tim Anning : 07969 830559
&
Derek Thatcher (a)Derek Thatcher : 01491 613141
)
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Tiddington 1 (
Tony Lord (h)Tony Lord : 07733 323852
&
Richard Matthews (a)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
)
Cropredy 1 vs Banbury 2 (
David Beck (h)David Beck : 07852 998172
&
Dave Moulson (a)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)
Twyford 1 vs Dinton 1 (
Bob Chamberlain (h)Bob Chamberlain : 07774 323630
&
Malcolm Rose (a)Malcolm Rose : 07546 897654
)
Westbury 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
Steve Vines (h)Steve Vines : 07523 335574
&
Bob Belcher (a)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
)

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Twyford 1
Banbury 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Didcot 1 vs Long Marston 1
Dinton 1 vs Cropredy 1
Tiddington 1 vs Westbury 1

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Dinton 1
Cropredy 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Long Marston 1 vs Tiddington 1
Twyford 1 vs Didcot 1
Westbury 1 vs Banbury 2

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Banbury 2 vs Long Marston 1
Didcot 1 vs Tiddington 1
Dinton 1 vs Westbury 1
Twyford 1 vs Cropredy 1

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Twyford 1
Cropredy 1 vs Didcot 1
Long Marston 1 vs Dinton 1
Tiddington 1 vs Banbury 2
Westbury 1 vs Aston Rowant 2

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Long Marston 1
Cropredy 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Didcot 1 vs Banbury 2
Dinton 1 vs Tiddington 1
Twyford 1 vs Westbury 1

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 vs Dinton 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Didcot 1
Long Marston 1 vs Twyford 1
Tiddington 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Westbury 1 vs Cropredy 1