2022 Fixtures for Division 7B

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 3 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Eynsham 2 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Hook Norton 2 beat Freeland 1 by 96 runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 beat Kidlington 2 by 143 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 3 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 beat Kidlington 2 by 159 runs Result space Scorecard
Freeland 1 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard
Hook Norton 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 by 133 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Stonesfield 2 and Cropredy 3 forfeited by Stonesfield 2 Result
Eynsham 2 beat Swinbrook 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Eynsham 2 vs Freeland 1 (
Allen Stevens (h)Allen Stevens : 07584 658415
)
Hook Norton 2 vs Chipping Norton 2 (
Jim Williams (h)Jim Williams :
&
Graham Bridges (a)Graham Bridges : 07879 448100
)
Kidlington 2 vs Cropredy 3 (
Jamie Henderson-Gibb (h)Jamie Henderson-Gibb : 07367 884801
)
Oxford Downs 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 (
Nicholas Treweeke (h)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Stonesfield 2 vs Swinbrook 1 (
Alan Franklin (h)Alan Franklin : 07904 409183
&
Andrew Chrystal (a)Andrew Chrystal : 07971 710707
)

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 vs Oxford Downs 4 (
Stuart Pratt (h)Stuart Pratt : 07485 428100
&
Nicholas Treweeke (a)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Cropredy 3 vs Hook Norton 2 (
Mark Ingham (a)Mark Ingham : 07816565351
)
Freeland 1 vs Swinbrook 1 (
John Marsh (h)John Marsh : 07944 465024
&
James Grace (a)James Grace : 07712 872619
)
Kidlington 2 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Martin Friend (h)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
&
Alan Franklin (a)Alan Franklin : 07904 409183
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Eynsham 2

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Chipping Norton 2 (
Graham Bridges (h)Graham Bridges : 07879 448100
&
Andrew Chrystal (a)Andrew Chrystal : 07971 710707
)
Hook Norton 2 vs Kidlington 2 (
Mark Ingham (h)Mark Ingham : 07816565351
&
John Marsh (a)John Marsh : 07944 465024
)
Oxford Downs 4 vs Cropredy 3 (
David How (a)David How : 01993 702531
)
Stonesfield 2 vs Freeland 1 (
Alan Franklin (h)Alan Franklin : 07904 409183
&
Jason Tomlinson (a)Jason Tomlinson : 07842108593
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 (
James Grace (h)James Grace : 07712 872619
)

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Swinbrook 1 (
Gary Chesher (h)Gary Chesher : 07921 646116
&
Len Payne (a)Len Payne : 07768 626525
)
Cropredy 3 vs Eynsham 2 (
Stephen Henshall (h)Stephen Henshall : 07749 881834
)
Hook Norton 2 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Jim Williams (h)Jim Williams :
&
Alan Franklin (a)Alan Franklin : 07904 409183
)
Kidlington 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Freeland 1 (
Colin Webster (a)Colin Webster : 07989023176
)

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Eynsham 2 vs Kidlington 2 (
Allen Stevens (h)Allen Stevens : 07584 658415
&
Roger Huxford (a)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)
Freeland 1 vs Chipping Norton 2 (
George Dumbleton (h)George Dumbleton : 07768 548754
&
Nigel Manson (a)Nigel Manson :
)
Oxford Downs 4 vs Hook Norton 2 (
Jim Williams (a)Jim Williams :
)
Stonesfield 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 (
Alan Franklin (h)Alan Franklin : 07904 409183
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Cropredy 3 (
Richard Chamberlain (h)Richard Chamberlain : 01367 820742
)

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Cropredy 3 vs Freeland 1
Hook Norton 2 vs Eynsham 2
Kidlington 2 vs Swinbrook 1
Oxford Downs 4 vs Stonesfield 2

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Eynsham 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Freeland 1 vs Kidlington 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Cropredy 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Chipping Norton 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Hook Norton 2

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Cropredy 3
Freeland 1 vs Hook Norton 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Kidlington 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Eynsham 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Oxford Downs 4

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 3 vs Stonesfield 2
Eynsham 2 vs Swinbrook 1
Hook Norton 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Kidlington 2 vs Chipping Norton 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Freeland 1

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Cropredy 3 vs Kidlington 2
Freeland 1 vs Eynsham 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Swinbrook 1 vs Stonesfield 2

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Eynsham 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Hook Norton 2 vs Cropredy 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Chipping Norton 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Kidlington 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Freeland 1

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Eynsham 2
Cropredy 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Freeland 1 vs Stonesfield 2
Kidlington 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Swinbrook 1

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Cropredy 3
Freeland 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Oxford Downs 4 (at St Hughs - Faringdon) vs Kidlington 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Chipping Norton 2

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 vs Freeland 1
Cropredy 3 vs Swinbrook 1
Hook Norton 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Kidlington 2 vs Eynsham 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Stonesfield 2

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Freeland 1 vs Cropredy 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Chipping Norton 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Swinbrook 1 vs Kidlington 2

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Cropredy 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Hook Norton 2 vs Swinbrook 1
Kidlington 2 vs Freeland 1
Oxford Downs 4 (at St Hughs - Faringdon) vs Eynsham 2