2021 Fixtures for Division 2

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 1 and Bicester & North Oxford 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Horspath 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Sandford St Martin 1 and Buckingham Town 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 and Bledlow Village 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 1 and Aston Rowant 2 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 1 and Wolverton Town 1 Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 beat Oxford Downs 2 by 96 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 2 and Challow and Childrey 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Horspath 2 and Sandford St Martin 1 Result

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 1 and Horspath 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 Result
Bledlow Village beat Sandford St Martin by 44 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 1 and Buckingham Town 2 Result

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 1 beat Bledlow Village 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester and North Oxford beat Buckingham Town II by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horspath II beat Wolverton Town by 178 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford Downs 2 beat Aston Rowant 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Horspath 2 by 55 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs beat Sandford St Martin by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bledlow Village 1 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 76 runs Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 105 runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath II Drew with Buckingham Town II Result space Scorecard space New Result
Challow and Childrey 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2 Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 2 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 115 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Wolverton Town by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 beat Horspath 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1 drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town II beat Bledlow Village by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 128 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs beat Wolverton Town by 22 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Horspath 2 beat Bledlow Village 1 by 51 runs Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 2 beat Challow and Childrey 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Oxford Downs 2 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin Drew with Wolverton Town Result space Scorecard space New Result
Buckingham Town beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 drew with Bledlow Village 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town II Drew with Oxford Downs II Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Horspath II by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Challow and Childrey beat Wolverton Town by 62 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant II beat Wolverton Town by 111 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Challow and Childrey 1 by 73 runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 113 runs Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath II Drew with Oxford Downs II Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 1 drew with Buckingham Town 2 Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horspath beat Sandford St Martin by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Aston Rowant beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester and North Oxford beat Wolverton Town by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Aston Rowant 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 1 Result
Bledlow Village 1 drew with Sandford St Martin 1 Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town II beat Wolverton Town by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horspath II Drew with Challow and Childrey Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood Drew with Oxford Downs Result space Scorecard space New Result

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Oxford Downs 2 (
Eddie Bauer (h)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
&
Nigel Chapman (a)Nigel Chapman : 07850 763708
)
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Buckingham Town 2 (
James Bartrip (h)James Bartrip : 07590 000713
&
Ray Manning (a)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Bledlow Village 1 (
Leigh Hatton (h)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 (
Laurie Wilson (h)Laurie Wilson : 07798 631426
&
Nick Wilks (a)Nick Wilks : 07930747225
)
Wolverton Town 1 vs Horspath 2 (
Dave Moulson (h)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
&
Chetan Walia (a)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
)

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 1 vs Wolverton Town 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Aston Rowant 2
Horspath 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Bledlow Village 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Horspath 2
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Horspath 2 vs Aston Rowant 2
Oxford Downs 2 vs Wolverton Town 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Buckingham Town 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Horspath 2 vs Bledlow Village 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Wolverton Town 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Buckingham Town 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Horspath 2