2022 Fixtures for Division 7C

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Chalgrove 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Harwell International 1 by 90 runs Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 110 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 187 runs Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chalgrove 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Didcot 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Harwell International 1 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 48 runs Result space Scorecard

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Didcot 3 by 157 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 194 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 49 runs Result space Scorecard

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Didcot 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 68 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Harwell International 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Chalgrove 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Golden Sparrows 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 drew with Kingston Bagpuize 2 Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Bampton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 111 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 drew with Letcombe 1 Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 138 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chalgrove 1 drew with Challow and Childrey 3 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Kingston Bagpuize 2 and Didcot 3 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Golden Sparrows 1 and Bampton 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxenford 3 and Letcombe 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Harwell International 1 and Wootton and Boars Hill 2 Result space Scorecard

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Chalgrove 1 vs Didcot 3 (
Clive Brown (h)Clive Brown : 07728589897
&
David Rippington (a)David Rippington : 07768 946465
)
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Bampton 1 (
Gary Rees (h)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Harwell International 1 (
Veer Karri (h)Veer Karri : +44 7590 489631
&
Mark Roche (a)Mark Roche : 07766056935
)
Letcombe 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2 (
David Buckle (h)David Buckle : 07801203540
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Oxenford 3

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chalgrove 1 vs Bampton 1 (
Clive Brown (h)Clive Brown : 07728589897
)
Didcot 3 vs Letcombe 1 (
Max Oscroft (h)Max Oscroft : 07971 191750
&
Phil Knight (a)Phil Knight : 07444 547326
)
Harwell International 1 vs Challow and Childrey 3 (
David Duthie (h)David Duthie : 07887 402187
&
Gary Rees (a)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Oxenford 3 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Veer Karri (a)Veer Karri : +44 7590 489631
)

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Harwell International 1 (
George Dumbleton (h)George Dumbleton : 07768 548754
&
Nigel Manson (a)Nigel Manson :
)
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Oxenford 3 (
Gary Rees (h)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2 (
Uday Kancherla (h)Uday Kancherla : 07674808933
)
Letcombe 1 vs Chalgrove 1 (
Clive Brown (a)Clive Brown : 07728589897
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Didcot 3 (
Jamie Henderson-Gibb (a)Jamie Henderson-Gibb : 07367 884801
)

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chalgrove 1 vs Harwell International 1
Didcot 3 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Uday Kancherla (a)Uday Kancherla : 07674808933
)
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Challow and Childrey 3 (
Gary Rees (a)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Letcombe 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Oxenford 3 vs Bampton 1

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Didcot 3 (
Gary Rees (h)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Letcombe 1 (
Abhishek Sarvanan (h)Abhishek Sarvanan : +44 7466 448662
)
Harwell International 1 vs Oxenford 3
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Chalgrove 1

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chalgrove 1 vs Oxenford 3
Didcot 3 vs Bampton 1
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Harwell International 1
Letcombe 1 vs Challow and Childrey 3 (
Gary Rees (a)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Chaith Nadipelli (a)Chaith Nadipelli : 07535956629
)

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 vs Letcombe 1
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2 (
Gary Rees (h)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Chalgrove 1 (
Veer Karri (h)Veer Karri : +44 7590 489631
)
Harwell International 1 vs Didcot 3
Oxenford 3 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chalgrove 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Didcot 3 vs Oxenford 3
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Challow and Childrey 3 (
Vamshi Ram Tulasi (h)Vamshi Ram Tulasi : 07535956629
&
Gary Rees (a)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Letcombe 1 vs Harwell International 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Bampton 1

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Abhishek Sarvanan (a)Abhishek Sarvanan : +44 7466 448662
)
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Chalgrove 1 (
Gary Rees (h)Gary Rees : 07525495894
)
Harwell International 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Didcot 3
Oxenford 3 vs Letcombe 1