2021 Fixtures for Division 7C

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Steventon 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Cumnor 3 and Challow and Childrey 3 Result
East and West Hendred 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 2 and Oxenford 3 Result space Scorecard

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 3 and Kingston Bagpuize 2 Result
Letcombe 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 2 and Abingdon Vale 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Steventon 2 and Cumnor 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Sunningwell 1 and East and West Hendred 2 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 3 and Letcombe 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Cumnor 3 and Risinghurst 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Kingston Bagpuize 2 and Steventon 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxenford 3 and East and West Hendred 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Sunningwell 1 and Challow and Childrey 3 Result

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 24 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 78 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 373 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Risinghurst 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Steventon 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Oxenford 3 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Risinghurst 2 by 109 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Steventon 2 by 250 runs Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 134 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Steventon 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 3 drew with East and West Hendred 2 Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 drew with Cumnor 3 Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Steventon 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Risinghurst 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Cumnor 3 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Steventon 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 drew with Risinghurst 2 Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 162 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Risinghurst 2 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Steventon 2 drew with Oxenford 3 Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Oxenford 3 by 97 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Steventon 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Risinghurst 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat Steventon 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 67 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 drew with Letcombe 1 Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Sunningwell 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Steventon 2 and Kingston Bagpuize 2 forfeited by Steventon 2 Result

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 2 drew with Abingdon Vale 3 Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Steventon 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Letcombe 1 and Cumnor 3 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Kingston Bagpuize 2 and Risinghurst 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Sunningwell 1 and Oxenford 3 Result

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor 3 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Steventon 2 by 26 runs Result space Scorecard

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Letcombe 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Cumnor 3 by 8 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Steventon 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Cumnor 3 and Abingdon Vale 3 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 3 and East and West Hendred 2 Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Steventon 2 by 38 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxenford 3 and Kingston Bagpuize 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 2 and Sunningwell 1 Result

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Oxenford 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 200 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Steventon 2 and East and West Hendred 2 forfeited by Steventon 2 Result
Cumnor 3 beat Sunningwell 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 130 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Risinghurst 2 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Steventon 2 by 4 runs Result space Scorecard