2022 Fixtures for Division 3B

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Witney Swifts 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills beat Horley by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Minster Lovell 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 2 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford beat Horley by 128 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Chipping Norton 1 vs Charlbury 1 (
Richard Matthews (h)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
&
Martin Oliver (a)Martin Oliver : 07546 961 478
)
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Horley 1 (
Richard Turner (h)Richard Turner : 07775 221132
&
Les Addison (a)Les Addison : 07816 487718
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1 (
Duncan Francis (h)Duncan Francis : 07770 575592
&
Peter Sharp (a)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
)
Oxford 2 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
James White (a)James White : 07740 461156
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Cumnor 2 (
John Troughear (h)John Troughear : 07789 787354
&
Richard Underdown (a)Richard Underdown : 07979 184321
)

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Cumnor 2 (
Arthur Strain (h)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
&
Carl Thompson (a)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
Horley 1 vs Minster Lovell 1 (
Peter Tubb (h)Peter Tubb : 07909 917151
&
John Troughear (a)John Troughear : 07789 787354
)
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Chipping Norton 1 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
James White (a)James White : 07740 461156
)
Oxford 2 vs Witney Swifts 1 (
Andrew Sherratt (h)Andrew Sherratt : 07809 650074
&
Dave North (a)Dave North : 01494 482248
)
Witney Mills 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1 (
Garry Cook (h)Garry Cook : 07954 020756
&
Dave Dobson (a)Dave Dobson : 07758 167777
)

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 1 vs Horley 1 (
David Rump (h)David Rump : 07712 825752
&
Dave Dobson (a)Dave Dobson : 07758 167777
)
Cumnor 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1 (
Gary Chesher (h)Gary Chesher : 07921 646116
&
Les Addison (a)Les Addison : 07816 487718
)
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Oxford 2 (
George Honey (h)George Honey : 07926 363757
&
Dave Ackland (a)Dave Ackland : 07548 135644
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Richard Matthews (h)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
&
Chris Martin (a)Chris Martin : 07565 861966
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Charlbury 1 (
Garry Cook (h)Garry Cook : 07954 020756
&
Peter Sharp (a)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
)

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Great & Little Tew 1 vs Witney Swifts 1 (
Carl Thompson (h)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)
Horley 1 vs Cumnor 2 (
Nick Wilks (h)Nick Wilks : 07930 747225
&
Mike Wagg (a)Mike Wagg : 07775 244419
)
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Charlbury 1 (
Derek Tizzard (h)Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
&
Nigel French (a)Nigel French : 07901 944680
)
Oxford 2 vs Minster Lovell 1 (
Eddie Bauer (h)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
&
David Steven Hall (a)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
)
Witney Mills 1 vs Chipping Norton 1 (
Michael Wiehahn (h)Michael Wiehahn : 07889 634237
&
Arthur Strain (a)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
)

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Horley 1 (
Michael Wiehahn (h)Michael Wiehahn : 07889 634237
&
John Brown (a)John Brown : 07777 665364
)
Chipping Norton 1 vs Oxford 2 (
Robin Wilkins (h)Robin Wilkins : 07903 250098
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)
Cumnor 2 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Tim Anning (h)Tim Anning : 07969 830559
&
Derek Thatcher (a)Derek Thatcher : 01491 613141
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1 (
Colin Croxford (h)Colin Croxford : 07484658889
&
Nigel Chapman (a)Nigel Chapman : 07850 763708
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1 (
Chris Martin (h)Chris Martin : 07565 861966
&
David Steven Hall (a)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
)

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Great & Little Tew 1 vs Chipping Norton 1
Horley 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Oxford 2 vs Cumnor 2
Witney Mills 1 vs Charlbury 1

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Oxford 2
Chipping Norton 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Cumnor 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Horley 1

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Cumnor 2 vs Minster Lovell 1
Horley 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Oxford 2
Witney Swifts 1 vs Chipping Norton 1

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 1 vs Cumnor 2
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Charlbury 1
Oxford 2 vs Horley 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Witney Swifts 1

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Chipping Norton 1
Cumnor 2 vs Witney Swifts 1
Horley 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Oxford 2

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1
Cumnor 2 vs Charlbury 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Horley 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Oxford 2

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Horley 1 vs Chipping Norton 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Cumnor 2
Oxford 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Minster Lovell 1

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1
Chipping Norton 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Cumnor 2 vs Horley 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Oxford 2
Witney Swifts 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Great & Little Tew 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Horley 1 vs Charlbury 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Oxford 2 vs Chipping Norton 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Cumnor 2

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Chipping Norton 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Cumnor 2 vs Oxford 2
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Horley 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Minster Lovell 1

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Great & Little Tew 1 vs Cumnor 2
Horley 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Chipping Norton 1
Oxford 2 vs Charlbury 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1