2022 Fixtures for Division 7A

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Fringford 1 beat Chinnor 1 by 227 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bletchley Town 2 beat Thame Town 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton 3 beat Tiddington 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Westbury 3 and Risinghurst 2 forfeited by Westbury 3 Result
Westcott 2 beat Chesterton 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 2 beat Tiddington 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Chesterton 1 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Westcott 2 beat Dinton 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Fringford 1 and Westbury 3 forfeited by Westbury 3 Result
Risinghurst 2 beat Thame Town 4 by 105 runs Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Westcott 2 beat Chinnor 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 2 beat Dinton 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Thame Town 4 by 135 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Risinghurst beat Tiddington by 151 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match between Westbury 3 and Chesterton 1 forfeited by Westbury 3 Result

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chesterton 1 beat Thame Town 4 by 67 runs Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Dinton 3 by 115 runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 3 beat Fringford 1 by 7 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Risinghurst 2 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 43 runs Result space Scorecard
Westcott 2 beat Westbury 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 2 beat Fringford 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Dinton 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Westcott 2 beat Thame Town 4 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington beat Chesterton by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chinnor 1 beat Westbury 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chesterton 1 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 drew with Thame Town 4 Result space Scorecard
Fringford beat Risinghurst by 57 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury 3 beat Dinton 3 by 91 runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 3 beat Westcott 2 by 209 runs Result space Scorecard

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 2 drew with Westcott 2 Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Dinton 3 by 76 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Chesterton 1 by 34 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 3 drew with Thame Town 4 Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Tiddington 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Fringford 1 beat Chesterton 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 4 beat Dinton 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Westbury 3 and Tiddington 3 forfeited by Westbury 3 Result
Risinghurst 2 beat Westcott 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 2 beat Westbury 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Dinton 3 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard
Fringford beat Westcott by 95 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Chinnor 1 and Risinghurst 2 Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 4 beat Tiddington 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Bletchley Town 2 vs Thame Town 4
Chesterton 1 vs Westcott 2 (
Len Payne (h)Len Payne : 07768 626525
&
John Woodworth (a)John Woodworth :
)
Dinton 3 vs Tiddington 3
Fringford 1 vs Chinnor 1 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Risinghurst 2 vs Westbury 3

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chinnor 1 vs Chesterton 1 (
Jason Tomlinson (h)Jason Tomlinson : 07842108593
&
Pete Busby (a)Pete Busby : 07979470734
)
Thame Town 4 vs Risinghurst 2 (
Rohit Aggarwal (a)Rohit Aggarwal : 07588 635417
)
Tiddington 3 vs Bletchley Town 2 (
Bob Fryer (a)Bob Fryer : 07800 735286
)
Westbury 3 vs Fringford 1 (
Raz White (a)Raz White :
)
Westcott 2 vs Dinton 3

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 2 vs Dinton 3 (
Pete Busby (h)Pete Busby : 07979470734
)
Chesterton 1 vs Westbury 3 (
Bob Floyd (h)Bob Floyd : 07737 509313
)
Fringford 1 vs Thame Town 4 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Risinghurst 2 vs Tiddington 3 (
Jason Tomlinson (h)Jason Tomlinson : 07842108593
)
Westcott 2 vs Chinnor 1 (
James Chantry (h)James Chantry : 07850 006854
&
David Ward (a)David Ward : 07340 850052
)

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 2 vs Risinghurst 2
Dinton 3 vs Chinnor 1
Thame Town 4 vs Chesterton 1
Tiddington 3 vs Fringford 1 (
Raz White (a)Raz White :
)
Westbury 3 vs Westcott 2

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chesterton 1 vs Tiddington 3
Chinnor 1 vs Westbury 3
Fringford 1 vs Bletchley Town 2 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Risinghurst 2 vs Dinton 3
Westcott 2 vs Thame Town 4

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 2 vs Chesterton 1
Dinton 3 vs Westbury 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Fringford 1 (
Raz White (a)Raz White :
)
Thame Town 4 vs Chinnor 1
Tiddington 3 vs Westcott 2

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chesterton 1 vs Risinghurst 2
Chinnor 1 vs Tiddington 3
Fringford 1 vs Dinton 3 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Westbury 3 vs Thame Town 4
Westcott 2 vs Bletchley Town 2

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 2 vs Chinnor 1
Dinton 3 vs Thame Town 4
Fringford 1 vs Chesterton 1 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Risinghurst 2 vs Westcott 2
Tiddington 3 vs Westbury 3

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chesterton 1 vs Dinton 3
Chinnor 1 vs Risinghurst 2
Thame Town 4 vs Tiddington 3
Westbury 3 vs Bletchley Town 2
Westcott 2 vs Fringford 1 (
Raz White (a)Raz White :
)