2022 Fixtures for Division 5C

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 2 beat Clifton Hampden 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 2 beat Radley 1 by 58 runs Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Steventon 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wantage & Grove 1 beat Horspath 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Wootton and Boars Hill 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Steventon beat Dorchester by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 2 beat Clifton Hampden 1 by 136 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Horspath 4 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Wantage & Grove 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Radley 1 (
Paul Taylor (h)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
&
David Norris (a)David Norris : 07764 305940
)
Horspath 4 vs Wolvercote 1 (
Nick Scott (a)Nick Scott : 07941 306460
)
Steventon 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2 (
Stefan Pilcher (a)Stefan Pilcher : 07946 637721
)
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Dorchester 1 (
Tim Weekes (h)Tim Weekes : 07709 955556
&
David How (a)David How : 01993 702531
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs East Oxford 2 (
Martin Friend (h)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
&
Khalid Wahid (a)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
)

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Wantage & Grove 1 (
Tim Weekes (a)Tim Weekes : 07709 955556
)
Clifton Hampden 1 vs Horspath 4 (
David How (h)David How : 01993 702531
)
Dorchester 1 vs Wolvercote 1 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989023176
&
Charlie East (a)Charlie East : 07914 380636
)
East Oxford 2 vs Steventon 1 (
Khalid Wahid (h)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
)
Radley 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1 (
David Norris (h)David Norris : 07764 305940
&
Sean Terry (a)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
)

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Horspath 4 vs Dorchester 1 (
John Troughear (a)John Troughear : 07789 787354
)
Steventon 1 vs Radley 1 (
David Norris (a)David Norris : 07764 305940
)
Wantage & Grove 1 vs East Oxford 2 (
Khalid Wahid (a)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
)
Wolvercote 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2 (
Phil Oglesby (h)Phil Oglesby : 07884 267770
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1 (
Richard Underdown (h)Richard Underdown : 07979 184321
&
Roger Huxford (a)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Dorchester 1 (
Steve Hyatt (a)Steve Hyatt : 07962 886688
)
Clifton Hampden 1 vs Steventon 1 (
Martin Friend (h)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
)
East Oxford 2 vs Wolvercote 1 (
Khalid Wahid (h)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
&
Neil Smith (a)Neil Smith : 07801 813309
)
Radley 1 (at Chalgrove CC) vs Wantage & Grove 1 (
David Norris (h)David Norris : 07764 305940
&
Alistair Bastin (a)Alistair Bastin :
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Horspath 4 (
John Gregory (h)John Gregory : 07803 021606
)

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Dorchester 1 vs East Oxford 2 (
Paul Taylor (h)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
&
Khalid Wahid (a)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
)
Horspath 4 vs Challow and Childrey 2
Steventon 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1 (
Carl Thompson (a)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1 (
Dave Mabbett (h)Dave Mabbett : 07941 287331
&
Peter Sharp (a)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
)
Wolvercote 1 vs Radley 1 (
John Rolfe (h)John Rolfe : 07873 516568
&
David Norris (a)David Norris : 07764 305940
)

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Wolvercote 1
East Oxford 2 vs Challow and Childrey 2 (
Khalid Wahid (h)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
)
Radley 1 (at Chalgrove CC) vs Dorchester 1
Steventon 1 vs Horspath 4
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1 (
Dave Mabbett (a)Dave Mabbett : 07941 287331
)

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Radley 1
Dorchester 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Horspath 4 vs East Oxford 2 (
Khalid Wahid (a)Khalid Wahid : 07989182670
)
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Steventon 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Dorchester 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
East Oxford 2 vs Radley 1
Horspath 4 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Steventon 1

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs East Oxford 2
Radley 1 vs Horspath 4
Steventon 1 vs Dorchester 1
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Steventon 1
Dorchester 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1
East Oxford 2 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
Radley 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Horspath 4

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Horspath 4 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Steventon 1 vs East Oxford 2
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2
Wolvercote 1 vs Dorchester 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Radley 1

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Wolvercote 1
Clifton Hampden 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
Dorchester 1 vs Horspath 4
East Oxford 2 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Radley 1 vs Steventon 1

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Dorchester 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2
Horspath 4 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
Steventon 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Radley 1
Wolvercote 1 vs East Oxford 2

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Horspath 4
Clifton Hampden 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1
East Oxford 2 vs Dorchester 1
Radley 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Steventon 1

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 2 vs East Oxford 2
Dorchester 1 vs Radley 1
Horspath 4 vs Steventon 1
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Dorchester 1
East Oxford 2 vs Horspath 4
Radley 1 (at Chalgrove CC) vs Challow and Childrey 2
Steventon 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Wolvercote 1