2021 Fixtures for Division 5C

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Eynsham 1 and Kidlington 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 1 and Stanton Harcourt 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Hanborough 1 and East and West Hendred 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 1 and Minster Lovell 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wootton and Boars Hill 1 and Challow and Childrey 2 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 2 and Wolvercote 1 Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 4 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Kidlington 1 and Hanborough 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Eynsham 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stanton Harcourt 1 and Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Result

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between East and West Hendred and Kidlington Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Eynsham 1 and Challow and Childrey 2 Result
Hanborough 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 124 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 1 and Stanton Harcourt 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wootton and Boars Hill 1 and Faringdon & District 1 Result

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Hanborough 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Faringdon beat Wolvercote by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kidlington 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 177 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 41 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon beat Eynsham by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 1 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 2 beat Kidlington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell 2 drew with Challow and Childrey 2 Result space Scorecard
Faringdon beat Hanborough by 72 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Kidlington 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Wolvercote by 196 Runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 44 runs Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred beat Eynsham by 178 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat Minster Lovell by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 159 runs Result space Scorecard
Hanborough 1 drew with Wolvercote 1 Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 drew with Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Result space Scorecard

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey II beat Faringdon by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred Drew with Stanton Harcourt Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington beat Wolvercote by 83 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 125 runs Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Hanborough 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote beat Minster Lovell II by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt Drew with Faringdon Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell beat Eynsham by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat East and West Hendred by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 drew with Kidlington 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match cancelled between Wolvercote 1 and Challow and Childrey 2 Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Challow and Childrey 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 1 drew with Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred beat Kidlington by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match between Minster Lovell 2 and Hanborough 1 forfeited by Hanborough 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stanton Harcourt and Wolvercote Result space Scorecard space New Result

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1 (
Sid Ravichandran (h)Sid Ravichandran : 07425 889334
&
Ken Oakley (a)Ken Oakley : 07747 667260
)
Eynsham 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1 (
Allen Stevens (h)Allen Stevens : 07584 658415
&
Kevin Jones (a)Kevin Jones : 07723 332316
)
Hanborough 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2 (
Steve Hyatt (h)Steve Hyatt : 07875 737 283
&
Nigel Bint (a)Nigel Bint : 07702 566685
)
Kidlington 1 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
Kevin Giles (h)Kevin Giles : 07774 206 854
&
Dave Woodcock (a)Dave Woodcock : 07929 081647
)
Wolvercote 1 vs Faringdon & District 1 (
Steve Tomlin (h)Steve Tomlin : 07837 212599
&
Clive Wrench (a)Clive Wrench : 07752 302034
)

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Kidlington 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Eynsham 1 (
Andy Cathcart (h)Andy Cathcart : 07760 407033
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs East and West Hendred 1
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Hanborough 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Wolvercote 1

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Eynsham 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
Hanborough 1 vs Faringdon & District 1
Kidlington 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Challow and Childrey 2

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 2 vs East and West Hendred 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Kidlington 1
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Minster Lovell 2
Wolvercote 1 vs Eynsham 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Hanborough 1

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Eynsham 1
Hanborough 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Kidlington 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Faringdon & District 1

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 1 vs Hanborough 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2 (
Phil Oglesby (h)Phil Oglesby : 07884 267770
)
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Kidlington 1
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Minster Lovell 2