2024 Fixtures for Division 4A

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 1 beat Wolvercote 2 by 115 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 1 beat Tiddington 2 by 148 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 2 beat Westbury 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2 beat Dorchester 1 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Waddesdon 1 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 32 runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Thame Town 2 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 1 beat Bletchley Town 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon beat Tiddington II by 89 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chearsley beat Westbury II by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote 2 beat East Oxford 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Ridge 1 beat Bletchley Town 1 by 20 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley beat Wolvercote by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 2 beat Dorchester 1 by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon beat Thame Town II by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury II beat Tiddington II by 149 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

4 1st June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 1 beat Dorchester 1 by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II beat Thame Town II by 51 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bletchley Town 1 beat Waddesdon 1 by 76 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury II beat Wolvercote II by 6 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 8th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 1 beat Thame Town 2 by 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley beat Bledlow Ridge by 152 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 2 beat Waddesdon 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 2 beat Tiddington 2 by 124 Runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 2 beat Dorchester 1 by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Bledlow Ridge 1 and Westbury 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Bletchley Town 1 and Tiddington 2 Result
Dorchester 1 beat Wolvercote 2 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II Drew with East Oxford II Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chearsley 1 beat Waddesdon 1 by 33 Runs Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Chearsley 1 vs Thame Town 2 (
Stuart Beck (h)Stuart Beck : 07780 007754
&
Nick Scott (a)Nick Scott : 07986 874401
)
East Oxford 2 vs Bletchley Town 1 (
Phil Oglesby (h)Phil Oglesby : 07884 267770
&
Herbie Townsend (a)Herbie Townsend : 07970 305989
)
Tiddington 2 vs Dorchester 1 (
Colin Croxford (h)Colin Croxford : 07484 658889
&
Mark Austin (a)Mark Austin : 07986 655323
)
Westbury 2 vs Waddesdon 1 (
Dave Moulson (h)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
&
Eddie Bauer (a)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
)
Wolvercote 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1 (
Sean Terry (h)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
&
Kevin Giles (a)Kevin Giles : 07774 206854
)

8 29th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Dorchester 1 (
Barry Timms (h)Barry Timms : 07513 556920
&
Robin Wilkins (a)Robin Wilkins : 07903 250098
)
Bletchley Town 1 vs Chearsley 1 (
Duncan Colwell (h)Duncan Colwell : 07809 599590
&
Mark Austin (a)Mark Austin : 07986 655323
)
East Oxford 2 vs Tiddington 2 (
Mike Gillett (h)Mike Gillett : 07734 690417
&
Neil Smith (a)Neil Smith : 07801 813309
)
Thame Town 2 vs Westbury 2 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
Paul Taylor (a)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
)
Waddesdon 1 vs Wolvercote 2 (
Dave North (h)Dave North : 01494 482248
&
Richard Ewen (a)Richard Ewen : 07879 497865
)

9 6th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 1 vs East Oxford 2
Dorchester 1 vs Waddesdon 1
Tiddington 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Westbury 2 vs Bletchley Town 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Thame Town 2

10 13th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Waddesdon 1
Dorchester 1 vs Thame Town 2
Tiddington 2 vs Chearsley 1
Westbury 2 vs East Oxford 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Bletchley Town 1

11 20th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 1 vs Dorchester 1
Chearsley 1 vs Westbury 2
East Oxford 2 vs Wolvercote 2
Thame Town 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Waddesdon 1 vs Tiddington 2

12 27th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Bletchley Town 1
Dorchester 1 vs East Oxford 2
Waddesdon 1 vs Thame Town 2
Westbury 2 vs Tiddington 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Chearsley 1

13 3rd August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 1 vs Waddesdon 1
Chearsley 1 vs Dorchester 1
East Oxford 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Tiddington 2 vs Thame Town 2
Westbury 2 vs Wolvercote 2

14 10th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Chearsley 1
Dorchester 1 vs Westbury 2
Thame Town 2 vs Bletchley Town 1
Waddesdon 1 vs East Oxford 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Tiddington 2

15 17th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 1 vs Waddesdon 1
East Oxford 2 vs Thame Town 2
Tiddington 2 vs Bletchley Town 1
Westbury 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Dorchester 1

16 24th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Bletchley Town 1 vs East Oxford 2
Dorchester 1 vs Tiddington 2
Thame Town 2 vs Chearsley 1
Waddesdon 1 vs Westbury 2

17 31st August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 1 vs Bletchley Town 1
Dorchester 1 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Tiddington 2 vs East Oxford 2
Westbury 2 vs Thame Town 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Waddesdon 1

18 7th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Tiddington 2
Bletchley Town 1 vs Westbury 2
East Oxford 2 vs Chearsley 1
Thame Town 2 vs Wolvercote 2
Waddesdon 1 vs Dorchester 1