2024 Fixtures for Division 6B

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Combe 1 beat Swinbrook 1 by 36 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Deddington 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hook Norton 2 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 165 Runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between Chipping Norton 2 and Hook Norton 2 forfeited by Chipping Norton 2 Result
Match between Minster Lovell 2 and Witney Swifts 2 forfeited by Witney Swifts 2 Result space Scorecard
Match between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 and Combe 1 forfeited by Combe 1 Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 beat Deddington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Swinbrook 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Combe beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 21 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 2 beat Deddington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Hook Norton 2 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 beat Deddington 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Hook Norton 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Combe 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Combe beat Chipping Norton by 185 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Deddington 1 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 204 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Hook Norton 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Hook Norton 2 and Deddington 1 forfeited by Deddington 1 Result
Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Combe 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Result
Witney Swifts 2 drew with Swinbrook 1 Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Combe 1 vs Hook Norton 2 (
Martin Seacole (h)Martin Seacole : 01993 898255
&
Jeff Hutchinson (a)Jeff Hutchinson : 07496 817303
)
Deddington 1 vs Witney Swifts 2 (
Roger Huxford (a)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Marston St Lawrence 1 (
Kashif Hafeez (h)Kashif Hafeez : 07515 164346
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Chipping Norton 2 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder : 07799 018807
&
Martin Friend (a)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
David Fleming (h)David Fleming : 07718 073132
&
Tim Gush (a)Tim Gush : 07715 013863
)

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
John Woodworth (h)John Woodworth : 07804 973583
&
Tim Gush (a)Tim Gush : 07715 013863
)
Deddington 1 vs Swinbrook 1
Hook Norton 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 (
Roger Huxford (a)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)
Marston St Lawrence 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Mick Scott (h)Mick Scott : 01295 710859
&
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder : 07799 018807
)
Witney Swifts 2 vs Combe 1 (
Martin Seacole (a)Martin Seacole : 01993 898255
)

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Combe 1 vs Deddington 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Marston St Lawrence 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Chipping Norton 2

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Marston St Lawrence 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Deddington 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Combe 1

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Combe 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Deddington 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Hook Norton 2 vs Chipping Norton 2
Marston St Lawrence 1 vs Swinbrook 1 (
Jim Dobson (h)Jim Dobson : 07972 735621
)
Witney Swifts 2 vs Minster Lovell 2

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Marston St Lawrence 1 vs Hook Norton 2 (
John Atkin (h)John Atkin : 07715 404235
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs Deddington 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Swinbrook 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Combe 1

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Combe 1 vs Minster Lovell 2
Deddington 1 vs Chipping Norton 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Hook Norton 2
Witney Swifts 2 vs Marston St Lawrence 1

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 vs Combe 1
Hook Norton 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Marston St Lawrence 1 vs Deddington 1 (
Mick Scott (h)Mick Scott : 01295 710859
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Swinbrook 1

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Combe 1 vs Marston St Lawrence 1
Deddington 1 vs Hook Norton 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Chipping Norton 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Minster Lovell 2
Swinbrook 1 vs Witney Swifts 2

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Hook Norton 2 vs Combe 1
Marston St Lawrence 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 (
John Atkin (h)John Atkin : 07715 404235
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs Swinbrook 1
Witney Swifts 2 vs Deddington 1

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Combe 1 vs Witney Swifts 2
Minster Lovell 2 vs Chipping Norton 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Hook Norton 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Marston St Lawrence 1
Swinbrook 1 vs Deddington 1

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 vs Swinbrook 1
Deddington 1 vs Combe 1
Hook Norton 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Marston St Lawrence 1 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
Mick Scott (h)Mick Scott : 01295 710859
)
Witney Swifts 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2