2021 Fixtures for Division 8C

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Bampton 2 and Witney Mills 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Faringdon & District 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Kidlington 2 and Wolvercote 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford 4 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 4 and Uffington 1 Result
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Swinbrook 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 2 and Stanton Harcourt 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 and Oxford Downs 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Swinbrook 1 and Kidlington 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Uffington 1 and Bicester & North Oxford 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 3 and Bampton 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 4 and Oxford 4 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Bampton 2 and Wolvercote 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 2 and Swinbrook 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Kidlington 2 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 4 and Oxford 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Stanton Harcourt 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Uffington 1 and Witney Mills 3 Result

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 182 runs Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Kidlington 2 by 9 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Uffington 1 and Oxford Downs 4 Result
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Witney Mills 3 by 59 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Wolvercote 4 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Wolvercote 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 3 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Oxford 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 2 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 11 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Bampton 2 by 73 runs Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Uffington 1 beat Bampton 2 by 36 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Witney Mills 3 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Oxford 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 4 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 2 drew with Wolvercote 4 Result space Scorecard

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxford 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 35 runs Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 drew with Faringdon & District 2 Result space Scorecard
Bampton 2 drew with Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Kidlington 2 by 98 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Wolvercote 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 4 beat Witney Mills 3 by 73 runs Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 3 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 4 Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 2 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Oxford 4 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Wolvercote 4 and Uffington 1 forfeited by Uffington 1 Result

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match cancelled between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Oxford Downs 4 Result
Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 forfeited by Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Result
Bampton 2 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Oxford 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 2 beat Uffington 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 3 beat Wolvercote 4 by 123 runs Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Kidlington 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 145 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 4 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 drew with Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Uffington 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Witney Mills 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 4 beat Bampton 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Kidlington 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 beat Oxford 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 4 beat Wolvercote 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Witney Mills 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Oxford Downs 4 beat Kidlington 2 by 59 runs Result
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Bampton 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Uffington 1 by 2 wickets Result
Witney Mills 3 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 128 runs Result

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Faringdon & District 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4 (
Babu Rajan (h)Babu Rajan :
)
Kidlington 2 vs Oxford 4 (
Jamie Henderson-Gibb (h)Jamie Henderson-Gibb : 07367 884801
)
Oxford Downs 4 vs Bampton 2 (
Nicholas Treweeke (h)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Wolvercote 4 (
Drew Tweedy (h)Drew Tweedy : 07393 182093
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Witney Mills 3 (
James Grace (h)James Grace : 07712 872619
&
Rohit Aggarwal (a)Rohit Aggarwal : 07588 635417
)
Uffington 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 (
Britford Jeeves (h)Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
)

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Oxford Downs 4 (
Nicholas Treweeke (a)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Kidlington 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Uffington 1
Oxford 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Swinbrook 1
Wolvercote 4 vs Faringdon & District 2

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Bampton 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Kidlington 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Oxford 4
Swinbrook 1 vs Oxford Downs 4 (
Nicholas Treweeke (a)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Uffington 1 vs Wolvercote 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Kidlington 2 vs Uffington 1
Oxford 4 vs Faringdon & District 2
Oxford Downs 4 (at G&L T CC) vs Bicester & North Oxford 4 (
Nicholas Treweeke (h)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Witney Mills 3

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Faringdon & District 2 vs Bampton 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Oxford Downs 4 (
Nicholas Treweeke (a)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Uffington 1 vs Oxford 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Kidlington 2

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 vs Kidlington 2
Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Uffington 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Oxford 4 vs Witney Mills 3
Oxford Downs 4 (at G&L T CC) vs Stanton Harcourt 2 (
Nicholas Treweeke (h)Nicholas Treweeke : 01993 831691
)
Swinbrook 1 vs Faringdon & District 2