2024 Fixtures for Division 5A

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brill 1 beat Kimble 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 3 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Great Horwood 1 and Dinton 2 Result
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 30 runs Result space Scorecard
Twyford 1 beat Tetsworth 2 by 67 runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 94 Runs Result space Scorecard
Brill 1 beat Dinton 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 3 beat Kimble 1 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 1 beat Tetsworth 2 by 158 runs Result space Scorecard
Great Horwood 1 beat Twyford 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between Bledlow Village 2 and Kimble 1 forfeited by Kimble 1 Result
Twyford 1 beat Brill 1 by 112 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Buckingham Town 3 beat Dinton 2 by 124 Runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 1 beat Great Horwood 1 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Marsh Gibbon 1 by 1 run Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Dinton 2 beat Kimble 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Marsh Gibbon 1 and Great Horwood 1 forfeited by Marsh Gibbon 1 Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 1 beat Brill 1 by 95 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard
Twyford beat Buckingham Town by 75 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Dinton 2 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 51 runs Result space Scorecard
Brill 1 beat Marsh Gibbon 1 by 178 runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 1 beat Buckingham Town 3 by 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Great Horwood 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Twyford 1 beat Kimble 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Great Horwood 1 and Bledlow Village 2 Result
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Buckingham Town 3 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 1 beat Kimble 1 by 82 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Brill 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dinton beat Twyford by 35 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Twyford beat Bledlow Village II by 11 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Brill 1 beat Great Horwood 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 3 and Tetsworth 2 Result
Stokenchurch 1 beat Dinton 2 by 43 runs Result space Scorecard
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Kimble 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 2 drew with Brill 1 Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 3 beat Great Horwood 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Dinton 2 by 133 runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch beat Twyford by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth 2 beat Kimble 1 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Bledlow Village 2 and Stokenchurch 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 3 and Brill 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Dinton 2 and Tetsworth 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Kimble 1 and Great Horwood 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Twyford 1 and Marsh Gibbon 1 Result

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Buckingham Town 3 drew with Bledlow Village 2 Result space Scorecard
Dinton 2 beat Great Horwood 1 by 105 runs Result space Scorecard
Brill 1 beat Kimble 1 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth beat Twyford by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Dinton 2 beat Brill 1 by 109 runs Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 3 beat Kimble 1 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Great Horwood 1 and Twyford 1 forfeited by Great Horwood 1 Result
Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 82 runs Result space Scorecard

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Dinton 2 vs Buckingham Town 3 (
Nigel Monaghan (a)Nigel Monaghan : 07599 553720
)
Kimble 1 vs Bledlow Village 2 (
Graham Moore (a)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
)
Marsh Gibbon 1 vs Tetsworth 2 (
Kevin Jones (h)Kevin Jones : 07723 332316
&
Jeffrey Rodgers (a)Jeffrey Rodgers : 07759 540921
)
Stokenchurch 1 vs Great Horwood 1 (
Trevor Plows (h)Trevor Plows : 07780 666734
&
Sam Willett (a)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
)
Twyford 1 vs Brill 1 (
Ian Perna (h)Ian Perna : 07752 414565
&
Edmund Hunt (a)Edmund Hunt : 07806 727950
)

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 2 vs Tetsworth 2 (
Graham Moore (h)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
&
Jeffrey Rodgers (a)Jeffrey Rodgers : 07759 540921
)
Brill 1 vs Stokenchurch 1 (
Edmund Hunt (h)Edmund Hunt : 07806 727950
&
Trevor Plows (a)Trevor Plows : 07780 666734
)
Buckingham Town 3 vs Twyford 1 (
Nigel Monaghan (h)Nigel Monaghan : 07599 553720
)
Great Horwood 1 vs Marsh Gibbon 1 (
Sam Willett (h)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
&
Raz White (a)Raz White : 07745 785827
)
Kimble 1 vs Dinton 2

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Dinton 2 vs Bledlow Village 2
Marsh Gibbon 1 vs Brill 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Buckingham Town 3 (
Trevor Plows (h)Trevor Plows : 07780 666734
)
Tetsworth 2 vs Great Horwood 1 (
Sam Willett (a)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
)
Twyford 1 vs Kimble 1

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 2 vs Great Horwood 1 (
Sam Willett (a)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
)
Brill 1 vs Tetsworth 2
Buckingham Town 3 vs Marsh Gibbon 1
Dinton 2 vs Twyford 1
Kimble 1 vs Stokenchurch 1 (
Trevor Plows (a)Trevor Plows : 07780 666734
)

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Great Horwood 1 vs Brill 1 (
Sam Willett (h)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
)
Marsh Gibbon 1 vs Kimble 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Dinton 2 (
Trevor Plows (h)Trevor Plows : 07780 666734
)
Tetsworth 2 vs Buckingham Town 3
Twyford 1 vs Bledlow Village 2

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 2 vs Brill 1
Buckingham Town 3 vs Great Horwood 1 (
Sam Willett (a)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
)
Dinton 2 vs Marsh Gibbon 1
Kimble 1 vs Tetsworth 2
Twyford 1 vs Stokenchurch 1 (
Trevor Plows (a)Trevor Plows : 07780 666734
)

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brill 1 vs Buckingham Town 3
Great Horwood 1 vs Kimble 1 (
Sam Willett (h)Sam Willett : 07951 927997
)
Marsh Gibbon 1 vs Twyford 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Bledlow Village 2
Tetsworth 2 vs Dinton 2