2022 Fixtures for Division 8B

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Cropredy 4
Deddington 2 vs Charlbury 3
Hanborough 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Witney Mills 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Deddington 2
Charlbury 3 vs Witney Mills 3
Cropredy 4 vs Hanborough 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Cropredy 4 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Deddington 2 vs Hanborough 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 3 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Charlbury 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Deddington 2 vs Cropredy 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Hanborough 2 vs Witney Mills 3

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Cropredy 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Charlbury 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Hanborough 2
Witney Mills 3 vs Deddington 2

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Charlbury 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Deddington 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Hanborough 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Witney Mills 3 vs Cropredy 4

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Deddington 2
Cropredy 4 vs Charlbury 3
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Hanborough 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Witney Mills 3

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Charlbury 3
Deddington 2 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Hanborough 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Cropredy 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Charlbury 3 vs Hanborough 2
Cropredy 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Deddington 2
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Witney Mills 3

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Hanborough 2
Charlbury 3 vs Deddington 2
Cropredy 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Witney Mills 3
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Deddington 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Hanborough 2 vs Cropredy 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Witney Mills 3 vs Charlbury 3

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Witney Mills 3
Charlbury 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Hanborough 2 vs Deddington 2
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Cropredy 4

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Charlbury 3
Cropredy 4 vs Deddington 2
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Hanborough 2

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Charlbury 3 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Deddington 2 vs Witney Mills 3
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Cropredy 4
Hanborough 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Hanborough 2
Cropredy 4 (at Fringford CC) vs Witney Mills 3
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Charlbury 3
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Deddington 2

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Charlbury 3 vs Cropredy 4
Deddington 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Hanborough 2 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Witney Mills 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Witney Mills 3
Charlbury 3 vs Bicester & North Oxford 4
Cropredy 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Hanborough 2
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Deddington 2

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Cropredy 4
Deddington 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Hanborough 2 vs Charlbury 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Witney Mills 3 vs Middleton Cheney 2