2024 Fixtures for Division 8B

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 beat Didcot 5 by 88 runs Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 60 runs Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 2 beat Wantage & Grove 2 by 26 runs Result space Scorecard
Steventon 2 beat Marcham 2 by 96 Runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between Abingdon Vale 4 and Marcham 2 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4 Result
Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Didcot 5 forfeited by Didcot 5 Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 2 beat Steventon 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 3 beat Wantage & Grove 2 by 34 runs Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Uffington 1 beat Didcot 5 by 146 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 3 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 206 runs Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 2 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat Marcham 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wantage & Grove 2 beat Steventon 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Steventon 2 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 63 runs Result space Scorecard
Wantage & Grove 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat Letcombe 2 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 3 beat Didcot 5 by 181 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Uffington 1 and Marcham 2 forfeited by Marcham 2 Result

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 3 beat Didcot 5 by 73 runs Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 beat Letcombe 2 by 155 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 3 beat Marcham 2 by 169 runs Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat Steventon 2 by 106 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Wantage & Grove 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4 Result

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Didcot 5 and Wantage & Grove 2 Result
Marcham 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 8 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4 Result
Kingston Bagpuize 3 drew with Letcombe 2 Result space Scorecard
Uffington 1 beat Steventon 2 by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Uffington 1 (
Britford Jeeves (a)Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
)
Letcombe 2 vs East and West Hendred 3 (
Peter Shufflebotham (a)Peter Shufflebotham : 07540 080606
)
Marcham 2 vs Didcot 5 (
Adrian Bollon (a)Adrian Bollon : 07778 117630
)
Steventon 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Dave Mabbett (h)Dave Mabbett : 07941 287331
&
Ian Warner (a)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 5 vs Letcombe 2 (
Max Oscroft (h)Max Oscroft : 07971 191750
)
East and West Hendred 3 vs Steventon 2 (
Peter Shufflebotham (h)Peter Shufflebotham : 07540 080606
)
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Marcham 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Uffington 1 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Britford Jeeves (h)Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
&
Ian Warner (a)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs East and West Hendred 3
Faringdon & District 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3 (
Ian Warner (h)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Letcombe 2 vs Marcham 2
Steventon 2 vs Didcot 5
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Uffington 1

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Didcot 5
Faringdon & District 2 vs East and West Hendred 3 (
Ian Warner (h)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Steventon 2 vs Marcham 2
Uffington 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Letcombe 2 (
Dave Mabbett (h)Dave Mabbett : 07941 287331
)

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 5 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Ian Warner (a)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
East and West Hendred 3 vs Uffington 1
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Letcombe 2 vs Steventon 2
Marcham 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Letcombe 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Marcham 2 (
Ian Warner (h)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs East and West Hendred 3
Steventon 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2 (
Dave Mabbett (a)Dave Mabbett : 07941 287331
)
Uffington 1 vs Didcot 5

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 5 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Letcombe 2 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Ian Warner (a)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Marcham 2 vs Uffington 1
Steventon 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Wantage & Grove 2 vs East and West Hendred 3 (
Alistair Bastin (h)Alistair Bastin : 07778 454063
)

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Wantage & Grove 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Didcot 5
Faringdon & District 2 vs Steventon 2 (
Ian Warner (h)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Marcham 2
Uffington 1 vs Letcombe 2

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Ian Warner (a)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Letcombe 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Marcham 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Steventon 2 vs Uffington 1
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Didcot 5

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 5 vs Marcham 2
East and West Hendred 3 (at Freeland CC) vs Letcombe 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2 (
Ian Warner (h)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
&
Dave Mabbett (a)Dave Mabbett : 07941 287331
)
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Steventon 2
Uffington 1 vs Abingdon Vale 4

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Faringdon & District 2 vs Uffington 1
Letcombe 2 vs Didcot 5
Steventon 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Marcham 2

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 5 vs Steventon 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Ian Warner (a)Ian Warner : 07973 954078
)
Marcham 2 vs Letcombe 2
Uffington 1 vs Wantage & Grove 2