2021 Fixtures for Division 4B

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury II beat Abingdon Vale II by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Chipping Norton 1 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Cumnor 2 and Witney Swifts 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Didcot 2 and Kingston Bagpuize 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Great & Little Tew 1 and Charlbury 1 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Great & Little Tew 1 and Banbury 3 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Charlbury 1 and Cumnor 2 Result
Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 1 run (D/L method) Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 and Didcot 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Swifts 1 and Chipping Norton 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 2 and Didcot 2 Result
Chipping Norton 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 35 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Cumnor 2 and Banbury 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Great & Little Tew 1 and Kingston Bagpuize 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 and Witney Swifts 1 Result

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Banbury 3 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great and Little Tew beat Didcot II by 17 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 33 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 76 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Didcot 2 by 35 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 7 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 1 Run Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts beat Banbury by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor II beat Abingdon Vale II by 70 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Banbury 3 drew with Charlbury 1 Result space Scorecard
Didcot II Drew with Chipping Norton Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Banbury II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 125 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 drew with Didcot 2 Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Witney Swifts beat Abingdon Vale II by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Charlbury beat Didcot II by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chipping Norton 1 tied with Great & Little Tew 1 Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 1 drew with Banbury 3 Result space Scorecard space New Result

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 2 beat Banbury 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 1 drew with Abingdon Vale 2 Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 2 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kingston Bagpuize beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts beat Great and Little Tew by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 212 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2 drew with Kingston Bagpuize 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chipping Norton beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 115 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale II Drew with Kingston Bagpuize Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chipping Norton 1 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 52 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Charlbury 1 by 95 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot II Drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood II Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great and Little Tew Drew with Banbury Result space Scorecard space New Result

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Cumnor beat Banbury by 119 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale II beat Didcot II by 24 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 1 vs Banbury 3 (
Gary Chesher (h)Gary Chesher : 07921 646116
&
Martin Phillips (a)Martin Phillips : 07785 390228
)
Cumnor 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1 (
Dave Ackland (h)Dave Ackland : 07548 135644
&
Garry Dineen (a)Garry Dineen : 07706963314
)
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Didcot 2 (
Peter Tubb (h)Peter Tubb : 07909 917151
&
Arthur Strain (a)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Abingdon Vale 2 (
Russell Hayes (h)Russell Hayes : 07710 673219
&
Chris Blaber (a)Chris Blaber : 07748 414460
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Charlbury 1 (
Barrie Pudwell (h)Barrie Pudwell : 07557 001968
&
Derek Tizzard (a)Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
)

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Banbury 3 vs Witney Swifts 1
Charlbury 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Didcot 2 vs Cumnor 2
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Chipping Norton 1

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Banbury 3
Chipping Norton 1 vs Didcot 2
Cumnor 2 vs Abingdon Vale 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Chipping Norton 1
Banbury 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2
Didcot 2 vs Witney Swifts 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Cumnor 2
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Charlbury 1

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 3 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1
Charlbury 1 vs Didcot 2
Chipping Norton 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Cumnor 2
Witney Swifts 1 vs Abingdon Vale 2 (
Alec Inns (a)Alec Inns : 07596 110051
)

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Charlbury 1
Cumnor 2 vs Chipping Norton 1
Didcot 2 vs Banbury 3
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Kingston Bagpuize 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2