2022 Fixtures for Division 4A

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Faringdon & District 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Aston Rowant 3 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Tetsworth 1 beat Chearsley 1 by 268 runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Didcot 2 beat Garsington 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
East and West Hendred 1 beat Tiddington 2 by 200 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant beat Didcot by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon & District 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 21 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Garsington 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 65 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Tetsworth 1 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 79 runs Result space Scorecardspace clickspace click
Tiddington II beat Chearsley by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Didcot II beat Abingdon Vale II by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 36 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Tiddington 2 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Chearsley beat Faringdon by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Garsington and Cowley by 68 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 forfeit vs Abingdon Vale 2 for ineligible player Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Didcot 2 by 45 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat Bledlow Village by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Garsington 1 beat Chearsley 1 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Tetsworth beat Tiddington II by 222 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Tiddington 2 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 2 beat Garsington 1 by 152 runs Result space Scorecardspace clickspace click
Chearsley beat Didcot by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Abingdon Vale by 186 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match between Tetsworth 1 and Faringdon & District 1 forfeited by Tetsworth 1 Result

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley beat Abingdon Vale II by 40 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 2 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
East and West Hendred 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 55 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon Drew with Tiddington Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth 1 beat Garsington 1 by 68 runs Result space Scorecardspace click

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant beat Faringdon by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bledlow Village 2 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 114 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Chearsley Drew with East and West Hendred Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 2 beat Tetsworth 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Match Abandoned between Garsington 1 and Tiddington 2 Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Tetsworth beat Abingdon Vale II by 213 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Chearsley Drew with Aston Rowant Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 2 beat Tiddington 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred Drew with Bledlow Village Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Garsington 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 95 runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Garsington 1 and Aston Rowant 3 Result space Scorecardspace click
Bledlow Village II Drew with Chearsley Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Faringdon Drew with Didcot Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between East and West Hendred 1 and Tetsworth 1 Result space Scorecardspace click
Match Abandoned between Tiddington II and Abingdon Vale II Result space Scorecard space New Result

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Abingdon Vale beat Faringdon by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot beat Garsington and Cowley by 64 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth beat Chearsley by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington II beat East and West Hendred by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale II beat Garsington and Cowley by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Tetsworth 1 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 1 tied with Tiddington 2 Result space Scorecard
Didcot II beat Aston Rowant II by 94 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Faringdon by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot II beat Abingdon Vale II by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chearsley beat Faringdon by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Garsington and Cowley by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Aston Rowant 3 beat Tetsworth 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II Drew with Bledlow Village II Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant beat Abingdon Vale by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bledlow Village II beat Faringdon by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Chearsley 1 beat Garsington 1 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot beat East and West Hendred by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth beat Tiddington by 10 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale II beat East and West Hendred by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot II beat Chearsley by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth beat Faringdon by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
Garsington 1 drew with Bledlow Village 2 Result space Scorecardspace clickspace click
Aston Rowant II beat Tiddington II by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred beat Aston Rowant by 96 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot II beat Bledlow Village II by 82 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chearsley beat Abingdon Vale by 134 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth 1 beat Garsington 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Tiddington II beat Faringdon by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village II beat Abingdon Vale II by 90 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Didcot II beat Tetsworth by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Chearsley by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat Aston Rowant by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington 2 beat Garsington 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley beat Aston Rowant by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Bledlow Village II by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Faringdon & District 1 beat Garsington 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II beat Didcot II by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale II beat Tiddington II by 29 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chearsley beat Bledlow Village by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Faringdon beat Didcot II by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth forfeited vs East and West Hendred Result space Scorecard space New Result
Garsington 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 49 runs Result space Scorecard