2023 Fixtures for Division 8B

1 6th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Bampton 2 vs Sunningwell 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Eynsham 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Oxenford 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Witney Mills 3
No Fixture: Oxford Downs 4

2 13th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Bampton 2
Oxenford 3 vs Minster Lovell 3
Sunningwell 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
No Fixture: Wolvercote 4

3 20th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Oxenford 3
Minster Lovell 3 vs Witney Mills 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Bampton 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Sunningwell 2
No Fixture: Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

4 27th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 vs Wolvercote 4
Oxford Downs 4 vs Eynsham 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Oxenford 3
No Fixture: Minster Lovell 3

5 3rd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Witney Mills 3
Minster Lovell 3 vs Sunningwell 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Bampton 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Oxford Downs 4
No Fixture: Oxenford 3

6 10th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Minster Lovell 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Sunningwell 2 vs Oxenford 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Eynsham 2
No Fixture: Witney Mills 3

7 17th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Oxenford 3 vs Bampton 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Wolvercote 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Sunningwell 2
No Fixture: Eynsham 2

8 24th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Witney Mills 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Oxenford 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Eynsham 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Minster Lovell 3
No Fixture: Sunningwell 2

9 1st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Eynsham 2 vs Sunningwell 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Oxenford 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
No Fixture: Bampton 2

10 8th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Eynsham 2 vs Minster Lovell 3
Oxenford 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Sunningwell 2 vs Bampton 2
Witney Mills 3 vs Wolvercote 4
No Fixture: Oxford Downs 4

11 15th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Eynsham 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Oxenford 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Sunningwell 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Witney Mills 3
No Fixture: Wolvercote 4

12 22nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Oxenford 3 vs Eynsham 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Wolvercote 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Minster Lovell 3
No Fixture: Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

13 29th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Eynsham 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Oxenford 3 vs Witney Mills 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Sunningwell 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Bampton 2
No Fixture: Minster Lovell 3

14 5th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Oxford Downs 4 vs Wolvercote 4
Sunningwell 2 vs Minster Lovell 3
Witney Mills 3 vs Eynsham 2
No Fixture: Oxenford 3

15 12th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Wolvercote 4
Minster Lovell 3 vs Bampton 2
Oxenford 3 vs Sunningwell 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Oxford Downs 4
No Fixture: Witney Mills 3

16 19th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 vs Oxenford 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Minster Lovell 3
Sunningwell 2 vs Witney Mills 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
No Fixture: Eynsham 2

17 26th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Eynsham 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Minster Lovell 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Oxenford 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Witney Mills 3 vs Bampton 2
No Fixture: Sunningwell 2

18 2nd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Oxford Downs 4 vs Witney Mills 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Minster Lovell 3
Sunningwell 2 vs Eynsham 2
Wolvercote 4 (at Cairns Fudge CC) vs Oxenford 3
No Fixture: Bampton 2