2022 Fixtures for Division 3B

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Witney Swifts 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills beat Horley by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Minster Lovell 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 2 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford beat Horley by 128 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 45 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horley beat Great and Little Tew by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford II beat Witney Mills by 51 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Resultspace click
Witney Swifts 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Cumnor 2 beat Charlbury 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Horley by 172 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chipping Norton 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Oxford 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills beat Great and Little Tew by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Horley 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford 2 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 24 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 50 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard space New Result

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Witney Swifts 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horley beat Cumnor by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 1 drew with Kingston Bagpuize 1 Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Oxford 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills beat Chipping Norton by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury beat Horley by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Chipping Norton 1 and Oxford 2 Result
Cumnor 2 beat Witney Mills 1 by 89 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 drew with Minster Lovell 1 Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 1 drew with Great & Little Tew 1 Result space Scorecard
Horley beat Kingston Bagpuize by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 drew with Minster Lovell 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Oxford 2 by 42 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury beat Witney Mills by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 beat Oxford 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 141 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Great & Little Tew 1 and Cumnor 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 1 and Kingston Bagpuize 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Horley 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Great & Little Tew 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 116 runs Result space Scorecard
Horley Drew with Witney Mills Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 51 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 99 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 108 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 191 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Horley 1 by 66 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 drew with Witney Mills 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 24 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great and Little Tew beat Horley by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Oxford 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 19 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Charlbury 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Horley by 156 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Oxford 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Witney Swifts 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horley beat Chipping Norton by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 drew with Great & Little Tew 1 Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor II beat Horley by 76 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 1 beat Oxford 2 by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts beat Great and Little Tew by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Minster Lovell 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Horley beat Charlbury by 59 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 185 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford II beat Chipping Norton by 8 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Witney Mills 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton beat Great and Little Tew by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Oxford 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize beat Horley by 93 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell beat Witney Swifts by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Great & Little Tew 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts beat Horley by 21 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 1 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 1 beat Oxford 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 1 by 44 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result