2022 Fixtures for Division 6B

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat Marcham 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Oxenford 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 88 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat West Ilsley 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Garsington 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 38 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
East and West Hendred 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Marcham 1 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Sunningwell 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Sunningwell 1 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Garsington 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Cumnor 3 beat Marcham 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 24 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 233 runs Result space Scorecard

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Garsington 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Oxenford 2 beat Sunningwell 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 beat Tetsworth 2 by 45 runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 123 runs Result space Scorecard

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Tetsworth 2 fofeited vs Abingdon Vale 3 Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 9 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Garsington 2 by 133 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Marcham 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Marcham 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 140 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Cumnor 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Tetsworth 2 by 51 runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 drew with Garsington 2 Result space Scorecard

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Garsington 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Marcham 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 167 runs Result space Scorecard

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Garsington 2 drew with Abingdon Vale 3 Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Marcham 1 by 54 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 drew with Sunningwell 1 Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
East and West Hendred 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 3 and Cumnor 3 Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 drew with Sunningwell 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford Downs 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxenford 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 103 runs Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 beat Garsington 2 by 64 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Tetsworth 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat West Ilsley 1 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxford Downs 3 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 136 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat Garsington 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 drew with East and West Hendred 2 Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Sunningwell 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Marcham 1 by 68 runs Result space Scorecard

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor 3 beat Marcham 1 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Oxenford 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

West Ilsley 1 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Garsington 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Marcham 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 drew with Oxenford 2 Result space Scorecard

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 2 beat Marcham 1 by 77 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 drew with Oxford Downs 3 Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Garsington 2 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Oxenford 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Sunningwell 1 beat Cumnor 3 by 101 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Marcham 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 112 runs Result space Scorecard

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Oxenford 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 81 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Marcham 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Garsington 2 by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Cumnor 3 beat Tetsworth 2 by 5 runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Marcham 1 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Sunningwell 1 by 3 runs Result space Scorecard

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Cumnor 3 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Garsington 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Marcham 1 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat East and West Hendred 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard