2021 Fixtures for Division 6C

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 4 and Stokenchurch 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Marcham 1 and Clifton Hampden 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Steventon 1 and Dorchester 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wantage & Grove 1 and Didcot 3 Result
Thame Town 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 4 and Clifton Hampden 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Didcot 3 and Steventon 1 Result
Dorchester 1 beat West Ilsley 1 by 3 wickets Result
Stokenchurch 2 vs Wantage & Grove 1 (
Matt Leppard (h)Matt Leppard :
)
Thame Town 3 beat Marcham 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Thame Town 3 (
John Marsh (h)John Marsh : 07944 465024
)
Marcham 1 vs Dorchester 1
Steventon 1 vs Stokenchurch 2
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Aston Rowant 4
West Ilsley 1 vs Didcot 3 (
Ken Oakley (h)Ken Oakley : 07747 667260
)

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 4 vs Steventon 1 (
Terry Wilkins (h)Terry Wilkins : 07811 642277
&
Andy Robinson (a)Andy Robinson : 07933 767690
)
Didcot 3 vs Marcham 1 (
Chris Martin (h)Chris Martin : 07565 861966
&
Rohit Aggarwal (a)Rohit Aggarwal : 07588 635417
)
Dorchester 1 vs Thame Town 3
Stokenchurch 2 vs West Ilsley 1 (
Sid Ravichandran (a)Sid Ravichandran : 07425 889334
)
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1 (
Richard Chamberlain (a)Richard Chamberlain : 01367 820742
)

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Dorchester 1 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989023176
&
Duncan Colwell (a)Duncan Colwell : 0780 959 9590
)
Marcham 1 vs Stokenchurch 2 (
Martin Friend (h)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
)
Steventon 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1 (
Stephen Henshall (h)Stephen Henshall : 07749 881834
)
Thame Town 3 vs Didcot 3 (
Chris Martin (a)Chris Martin : 07565 861966
)
West Ilsley 1 vs Aston Rowant 4 (
Richard Chamberlain (h)Richard Chamberlain : 01367 820742
&
Terry Wilkins (a)Terry Wilkins : 07811 642277
)

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 vs Marcham 1
Didcot 3 vs Dorchester 1
Steventon 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Stokenchurch 2 vs Thame Town 3
Wantage & Grove 1 vs West Ilsley 1

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Didcot 3
Dorchester 1 vs Stokenchurch 2
Marcham 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Thame Town 3 (at Great Haseley CC) vs Aston Rowant 4
West Ilsley 1 vs Steventon 1

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 vs Dorchester 1
Steventon 1 vs Marcham 1
Stokenchurch 2 vs Didcot 3
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Thame Town 3
West Ilsley 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Stokenchurch 2
Didcot 3 vs Aston Rowant 4
Dorchester 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Marcham 1 vs West Ilsley 1
Thame Town 3 vs Steventon 1

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Marcham 1
Didcot 3 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Dorchester 1 vs Steventon 1
Stokenchurch 2 vs Aston Rowant 4
Thame Town 3 vs West Ilsley 1

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Marcham 1 vs Thame Town 3
Steventon 1 vs Didcot 3
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Stokenchurch 2
West Ilsley 1 vs Dorchester 1

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Didcot 3 vs West Ilsley 1
Dorchester 1 vs Marcham 1
Stokenchurch 2 vs Steventon 1
Thame Town 3 vs Clifton Hampden 1

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1
Marcham 1 vs Didcot 3
Steventon 1 vs Aston Rowant 4
Thame Town 3 vs Dorchester 1
West Ilsley 1 vs Stokenchurch 2

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 vs West Ilsley 1
Didcot 3 vs Thame Town 3
Dorchester 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Stokenchurch 2 vs Marcham 1
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Steventon 1

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Steventon 1
Dorchester 1 vs Didcot 3
Marcham 1 vs Aston Rowant 4
Thame Town 3 vs Stokenchurch 2
West Ilsley 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 4 vs Thame Town 3
Didcot 3 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Steventon 1 vs West Ilsley 1
Stokenchurch 2 vs Dorchester 1
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Marcham 1

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs West Ilsley 1
Didcot 3 vs Stokenchurch 2
Dorchester 1 vs Aston Rowant 4
Marcham 1 vs Steventon 1
Thame Town 3 vs Wantage & Grove 1

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 4 vs Didcot 3
Steventon 1 vs Thame Town 3
Stokenchurch 2 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Wantage & Grove 1 vs Dorchester 1
West Ilsley 1 vs Marcham 1