2024 Fixtures for Division 6C

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 3 beat Oxford 3 by 34 Runs Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard
Clifton Hampden 1 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 29 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Sunningwell 1 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Didcot beat Clifton Hampden by 37 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Kidlington 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 beat Oxford 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Sunningwell 1 by 36 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 3 beat Sunningwell 1 by 63 runs Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 beat Clifton Hampden 1 by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 29 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3 beat Kidlington 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Risinghurst 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden beat Oxford by 69 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 2 beat Risinghurst 2 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 beat Sunningwell 1 by 33 Runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Didcot 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Didcot 3 by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
West Ilsley 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 4 Runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Risinghurst 2 by 9 runs Result space Scorecard
Clifton Hampden 1 beat Kidlington 2 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Oxford 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Golden Sparrows 1 beat Kidlington 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Risinghurst 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Clifton Hampden 1 by 36 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Clifton Hampden 1 vs West Ilsley 1 (
Joe Oldfield (h)Joe Oldfield : 01793 780521
&
David How (a)David How : 01993 702531
)
Didcot 3 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
David Pryor (h)David Pryor : 07767 820000
&
Chandra Reddy Thaniparthi (a)Chandra Reddy Thaniparthi : 07824 745510
)
Eynsham 1 vs Risinghurst 2 (
Martin Oliver (h)Martin Oliver : 07546 961478
&
Richard Chamberlain (a)Richard Chamberlain : 01367 820742
)
Kidlington 2 vs Sunningwell 1 (
Roger Garrini (h)Roger Garrini : 07927 199468
&
David Impey (a)David Impey : 07791 887115
)
Oxford 3 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2 (
Hugh Rees (h)Hugh Rees : 07787 308924
&
Garry Dineen (a)Garry Dineen : 07544 867275
)

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 3 vs Kidlington 2 (
Luke Mitchell (h)Luke Mitchell : 07824 644968
&
Anthony Parry (a)Anthony Parry : 07771 577427
)
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Eynsham 1 (
Chandra Reddy Thaniparthi (h)Chandra Reddy Thaniparthi : 07824 745510
&
Ken Oakley (a)Ken Oakley : 07747 667260
)
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Clifton Hampden 1 (
Garry Dineen (h)Garry Dineen : 07544 867275
&
Allen Stevens (a)Allen Stevens : 07584 658415
)
Risinghurst 2 vs Oxford 3 (
Kashif Hafeez (a)Kashif Hafeez : 07515 164346
)
West Ilsley 1 vs Sunningwell 1 (
Stefan Pilcher (h)Stefan Pilcher : 07946 637721
&
Roger Wise (a)Roger Wise : 07814 676319
)

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Risinghurst 2
Eynsham 1 vs Didcot 3
Kidlington 2 vs West Ilsley 1
Oxford 3 vs Golden Sparrows 1
Sunningwell 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Golden Sparrows 1
Kidlington 2 vs Eynsham 1
Oxford 3 vs Didcot 3
Sunningwell 1 vs Risinghurst 2
West Ilsley 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 3 vs Clifton Hampden 1
Eynsham 1 vs Oxford 3
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Sunningwell 1
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Kidlington 2
Risinghurst 2 vs West Ilsley 1

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Eynsham 1
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Risinghurst 2
Oxford 3 vs Kidlington 2
Sunningwell 1 vs Didcot 3
West Ilsley 1 vs Golden Sparrows 1

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 3 vs West Ilsley 1
Eynsham 1 vs Sunningwell 1
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Kidlington 2 vs Risinghurst 2
Oxford 3 vs Clifton Hampden 1

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Kidlington 2
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Didcot 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Golden Sparrows 1
Sunningwell 1 vs Oxford 3
West Ilsley 1 vs Eynsham 1

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Sunningwell 1
Didcot 3 vs Risinghurst 2
Eynsham 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Kidlington 2 vs Golden Sparrows 1
Oxford 3 vs West Ilsley 1

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Golden Sparrows 1 vs Didcot 3
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Oxford 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Eynsham 1
Sunningwell 1 vs Kidlington 2
West Ilsley 1 vs Clifton Hampden 1

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Eynsham 1 vs Golden Sparrows 1
Kidlington 2 vs Didcot 3
Oxford 3 vs Risinghurst 2
Sunningwell 1 vs West Ilsley 1

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 3 vs Eynsham 1
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Oxford 3
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Sunningwell 1
Risinghurst 2 vs Clifton Hampden 1
West Ilsley 1 vs Kidlington 2