2021 Fixtures for Division 6A

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Brackley 2 and Buckingham Town 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Brill 1 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Broughton and North Newington 1 and Wolverton Town 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Charlbury 2 and Wolvercote 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 and Oxford 3 Result

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 4 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford 3 and Broughton and North Newington 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 and Charlbury 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 2 and Brackley 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 2 and Brill 1 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 (
Dennis Beckett (h)Dennis Beckett : 07540 195229
)
Brill 1 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
Ed Hunt (h)Ed Hunt : 07806 727950
&
George Dumbleton (a)George Dumbleton :
)
Charlbury 2 vs Wolverton Town 2 (
Clive Wrench (h)Clive Wrench : 07752 302034
&
Philip Gammage (a)Philip Gammage : 07748 658214
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Wolvercote 2 (
Mike Sinfield (a)Mike Sinfield : 07501 376369
)
Oxford 3 vs Buckingham Town 4

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brill 1 vs Oxford 3 (
Ed Hunt (h)Ed Hunt : 07806 727950
)
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Charlbury 2 (
Matthew Wells (h)Matthew Wells : 07904 987801
&
Phil McComb (a)Phil McComb : 07962 000535
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Buckingham Town 4 (
Clive Wrench (h)Clive Wrench : 07752 302034
)
Wolverton Town 2 vs Brackley 2 (
Philip Gammage (h)Philip Gammage : 07748 658214
)

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
Dennis Beckett (h)Dennis Beckett : 07540 195229
&
Clive Wrench (a)Clive Wrench : 07752 302034
)
Buckingham Town 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Charlbury 2 vs Brill 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Wolverton Town 2
Oxford 3 vs Wolvercote 2

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brill 1 vs Brackley 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Charlbury 2 vs Oxford 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Wolvercote 2
Wolverton Town 2 vs Buckingham Town 4

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Charlbury 2
Buckingham Town 4 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Brill 1
Oxford 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Wolvercote 2 vs Wolverton Town 2

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Oxford 3
Brill 1 vs Buckingham Town 4
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Charlbury 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Wolverton Town 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Buckingham Town 4 vs Charlbury 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Brackley 2
Oxford 3 vs Wolverton Town 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Brill 1

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Buckingham Town 4 vs Brackley 2
Oxford 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Brill 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Charlbury 2
Wolverton Town 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Wolvercote 2
Brill 1 vs Wolverton Town 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Oxford 3
Charlbury 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Buckingham Town 4

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Brill 1
Buckingham Town 4 vs Oxford 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Brackley 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Wolverton Town 2 vs Charlbury 2

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Wolverton Town 2
Buckingham Town 4 vs Wolvercote 2
Charlbury 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Oxford 3 vs Brill 1

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brill 1 vs Charlbury 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Brackley 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Buckingham Town 4
Wolvercote 2 vs Oxford 3
Wolverton Town 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 2 vs Brill 1
Buckingham Town 4 vs Wolverton Town 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Oxford 3 vs Charlbury 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brill 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Buckingham Town 4
Charlbury 2 vs Brackley 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Oxford 3
Wolverton Town 2 vs Wolvercote 2

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Buckingham Town 4 vs Brill 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Charlbury 2
Oxford 3 vs Brackley 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Wolverton Town 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Brill 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Charlbury 2 vs Buckingham Town 4
Wolverton Town 2 vs Oxford 3