2022 Fixtures for Division 7C

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Chalgrove 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Harwell International 1 by 90 runs Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Oxenford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 110 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Didcot 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 187 runs Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chalgrove 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Didcot 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Harwell International 1 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 48 runs Result space Scorecard

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Didcot 3 by 157 runs Result space Scorecardspace click
Harwell International 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 194 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 49 runs Result space Scorecard

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Didcot 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 68 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Harwell International 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Chalgrove 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Golden Sparrows 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 drew with Kingston Bagpuize 2 Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Bampton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecardspace click
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 111 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 drew with Letcombe 1 Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 138 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chalgrove 1 drew with Challow and Childrey 3 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Kingston Bagpuize 2 and Didcot 3 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Golden Sparrows 1 and Bampton 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxenford 3 and Letcombe 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Harwell International 1 and Wootton and Boars Hill 2 Result space Scorecard

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chalgrove 1 beat Didcot 3 by 7 runs Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 drew with Challow and Childrey 3 Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Harwell International 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Letcombe 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 88 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Harwell International 1 beat Bampton 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 11 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Didcot 3 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Harwell International 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 191 runs Result space Scorecard

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 drew with Didcot 3 Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chalgrove 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Bampton 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 3 beat Harwell International 1 by 157 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Oxenford 3 by 58 runs Result space Scorecard

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 121 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Didcot 3 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 9 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Bampton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Golden Sparrows 1 beat Bampton 1 by 45 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 3 beat Chalgrove 1 by 91 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Harwell International 1 by 188 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Didcot 3 by 48 runs Result space Scorecard
Letcombe 1 beat Oxenford 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard