2021 Fixtures for Division 7C

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 3 beat Steventon 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Cumnor 3 and Challow and Childrey 3 Result
East and West Hendred 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 2 and Oxenford 3 Result space Scorecard

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 3 and Kingston Bagpuize 2 Result
Letcombe 1 vs Oxenford 3 (
Phil Knight (h)Phil Knight : 07444 547326
&
James White (a)James White : 07740 461156
)
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 2 and Abingdon Vale 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Steventon 2 and Cumnor 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Sunningwell 1 and East and West Hendred 2 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Letcombe 1 (
Phil Knight (a)Phil Knight : 07444 547326
)
Cumnor 3 vs Risinghurst 2 (
Martin Friend (a)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
)
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Steventon 2
Oxenford 3 (at Harwell International) vs East and West Hendred 2 (
Max Oscroft (h)Max Oscroft : 07971 191750
&
Rohit Aggarwal (a)Rohit Aggarwal : 07588 635417
)
Sunningwell 1 vs Challow and Childrey 3 (
Stephen Henshall (h)Stephen Henshall : 07749 881834
)

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 2 vs Abingdon Vale 3
Letcombe 1 vs Cumnor 3 (
Phil Knight (h)Phil Knight : 07444 547326
)
Oxenford 3 (at Harwell International) vs Sunningwell 1 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989023176
&
Duncan Colwell (a)Duncan Colwell : 0780 959 9590
)
Risinghurst 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2 (
Roger Huxford (h)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
&
Philip Robson (a)Philip Robson : 07810 018017
)
Steventon 2 vs Challow and Childrey 3

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Oxenford 3 (
Steve Tomlin (a)Steve Tomlin : 07837 212599
)
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Risinghurst 2 (
Herbie Townsend (a)Herbie Townsend : 07970 305989
)
Cumnor 3 vs East and West Hendred 2
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Letcombe 1 (
Phil Knight (a)Phil Knight : 07444 547326
)
Sunningwell 1 vs Steventon 2 (
Sean Terry (h)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
)

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cumnor 3 vs Oxenford 3
Abingdon Vale 3 vs Sunningwell 1
East and West Hendred 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Letcombe 1 vs Challow and Childrey 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Steventon 2

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 3 vs East and West Hendred 2
Cumnor 3 vs Abingdon Vale 3
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Oxenford 3
Steventon 2 vs Letcombe 1
Sunningwell 1 vs Risinghurst 2

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Cumnor 3 vs Sunningwell 1
East and West Hendred 2 vs Steventon 2
Letcombe 1 vs Risinghurst 2
Oxenford 3 (at Harwell International) vs Challow and Childrey 3

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 3 vs Abingdon Vale 3
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Cumnor 3
Risinghurst 2 vs East and West Hendred 2
Steventon 2 vs Oxenford 3
Sunningwell 1 vs Letcombe 1

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 3 vs Cumnor 3
Letcombe 1 vs East and West Hendred 2
Risinghurst 2 vs Oxenford 3
Steventon 2 vs Abingdon Vale 3
Sunningwell 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Risinghurst 2
Cumnor 3 vs Steventon 2
East and West Hendred 2 vs Sunningwell 1
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Challow and Childrey 3
Oxenford 3 (at Wadham College SG) vs Letcombe 1

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 3 vs Sunningwell 1
East and West Hendred 2 vs Oxenford 3
Letcombe 1 vs Abingdon Vale 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Cumnor 3
Steventon 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 3 vs East and West Hendred 2
Challow and Childrey 3 vs Steventon 2
Cumnor 3 vs Letcombe 1
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Risinghurst 2
Sunningwell 1 vs Oxenford 3

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 2 vs Cumnor 3
Letcombe 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Oxenford 3 (at Wadham College SG) vs Abingdon Vale 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Challow and Childrey 3
Steventon 2 vs Sunningwell 1

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 3 vs Letcombe 1
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs East and West Hendred 2
Oxenford 3 (at Wadham College SG) vs Cumnor 3
Steventon 2 vs Risinghurst 2
Sunningwell 1 vs Abingdon Vale 3

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Cumnor 3
East and West Hendred 2 vs Challow and Childrey 3
Letcombe 1 vs Steventon 2
Oxenford 3 (at Wadham College SG) vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
Risinghurst 2 vs Sunningwell 1

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 3 vs Oxenford 3
Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Abingdon Vale 3
Risinghurst 2 vs Letcombe 1
Steventon 2 vs East and West Hendred 2
Sunningwell 1 vs Cumnor 3

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Challow and Childrey 3
Cumnor 3 vs Kingston Bagpuize 2
East and West Hendred 2 vs Risinghurst 2
Letcombe 1 vs Sunningwell 1
Oxenford 3 (at Wadham College SG) vs Steventon 2