2024 Fixtures for Division 7A

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Garsington 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2 beat Waddesdon 2 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 4 beat Westcott 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Stokenchurch 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 171 runs Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Chesterton 1 and Westcott 2 forfeited by Chesterton 1 Result
Buckingham Town 4 beat Garsington 2 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove 1 beat Waddesdon 2 by 24 runs Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chalgrove 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 91 runs Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 beat Chearsley 2 by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 69 runs Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 4 beat Waddesdon 2 by 207 runs Result space Scorecard
Westcott 2 beat Garsington 2 by 58 runs Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Waddesdon 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove 1 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Westcott 2 beat Chearsley 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 4 beat Chesterton 1 by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Garsington 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 35 Runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2 beat Chearsley 2 by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Waddesdon 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove 1 beat Westcott 2 by 47 runs Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Westcott 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 Drew with Waddesdon 2 Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2 drew with Chalgrove 1 Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 38 runs Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Garsington 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 beat Chalgrove 1 by 112 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 2 beat Chesterton 1 by 48 runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon 2 beat Garsington 2 by 130 runs Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 beat Westcott 2 by 22 Runs Result space Scorecard

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 drew with Stokenchurch 2 Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Chalgrove 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 beat Chearsley 2 by 79 runs Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon 2 beat Westcott 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 4 and Buckingham Town 4 Result
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chesterton 1 by 114 runs Result space Scorecard
Match abandoned between Garsington 2 and Chalgrove 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stokenchurch 2 and Westcott 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Waddesdon 2 and Chearsley 2 Result

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 beat Westcott 2 by 1 run Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove 1 beat Chearsley 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 drew with Buckingham Town 4 Result space Scorecard
Garsington 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon 2 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 drew with Garsington 2 Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove 1 drew with Waddesdon 2 Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Westcott 2 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Aston Rowant 4 vs Waddesdon 2 (
David Impey (h)David Impey : 07791 887115
&
Dickie Freemantle (a)Dickie Freemantle : 07584 638883
)
Chalgrove 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3 (
Clive Brown (h)Clive Brown : 07961 969939
&
Martin Randall (a)Martin Randall : 07502 002565
)
Chearsley 2 vs Buckingham Town 4 (
Rowly Willis (h)Rowly Willis : 07834 760000
&
Richard Lumb (a)Richard Lumb : 07970 061117
)
Chesterton 1 vs Stokenchurch 2 (
George Dumbleton (h)George Dumbleton : 01869 241445
)
Garsington 2 vs Westcott 2 (
Arshad Mehmood (h)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
&
Andrew Loutit (a)Andrew Loutit : 07813 149021
)

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 4 vs Chesterton 1 (
Bob Wiles (h)Bob Wiles : 07967 142713
&
George Dumbleton (a)George Dumbleton : 01869 241445
)
Buckingham Town 4 vs Chalgrove 1 (
Richard Lumb (h)Richard Lumb : 07970 061117
&
Clive Brown (a)Clive Brown : 07961 969939
)
Stokenchurch 2 vs Garsington 2 (
Arshad Mehmood (a)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
)
Waddesdon 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3 (
Dickie Freemantle (h)Dickie Freemantle : 07584 638883
&
Martin Randall (a)Martin Randall : 07502 002565
)
Westcott 2 vs Chearsley 2 (
Adrian Ripley (h)Adrian Ripley : 07547 302582
)

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Buckingham Town 4
Chalgrove 1 vs Westcott 2
Chearsley 2 vs Stokenchurch 2
Chesterton 1 vs Waddesdon 2
Garsington 2 vs Aston Rowant 4 (
Arshad Mehmood (h)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
)

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 4 vs Chearsley 2
Chesterton 1 vs Garsington 2 (
Arshad Mehmood (a)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
)
Stokenchurch 2 vs Chalgrove 1
Waddesdon 2 vs Buckingham Town 4
Westcott 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Stokenchurch 2
Buckingham Town 4 vs Westcott 2
Chalgrove 1 vs Aston Rowant 4
Chearsley 2 vs Chesterton 1
Garsington 2 vs Waddesdon 2 (
Arshad Mehmood (h)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
)

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Chesterton 1 vs Chalgrove 1
Garsington 2 vs Chearsley 2 (
Arshad Mehmood (h)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
)
Stokenchurch 2 vs Buckingham Town 4
Waddesdon 2 vs Westcott 2

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Chesterton 1
Buckingham Town 4 vs Aston Rowant 4
Chalgrove 1 vs Garsington 2 (
Arshad Mehmood (a)Arshad Mehmood : 07909 863365
)
Chearsley 2 vs Waddesdon 2
Westcott 2 vs Stokenchurch 2