2024 Fixtures for Division 7B

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Charlbury 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 2 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Cropredy 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Horley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between Charlbury 3 and Stonesfield 2 forfeited by Stonesfield 2 Result
Hanborough 2 beat Cropredy 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Oxford 4 by 71 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills II beat Horley II by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 88 runs Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Cropredy 3 by 54 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 2 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 8 runs Result space Scorecard
Horley II beat Charlbury II by 12 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills 2 beat Oxford 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 4 beat Stonesfield 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Stonesfield 2 beat Cropredy 3 by 29 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 63 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Horley 2 by 7 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 4 beat Charlbury 3 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Hanborough 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 tied with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cropredy 3 beat Charlbury 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanborough 2 beat Oxford 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horley II beat Oxford Downs II by 55 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Stonesfield 2 by 20 runs Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxford Downs 4 beat Cropredy 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 drew with Charlbury 3 Result space Scorecard
Horley 2 beat Hanborough 2 by 89 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 drew with Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Stonesfield 2 by 148 runs Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Hanborough 2 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Charlbury 3 beat Witney Mills 2 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 3 beat Horley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Oxford 4 by 96 runs Result space Scorecard

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Horley 2 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cropredy 3 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanborough 2 beat Stonesfield 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Charlbury 3 by 141 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Oxford Downs 4 by 88 runs Result space Scorecard

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Charlbury 3 and Hanborough 2 Result
Cropredy 3 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Horley 2 and Great & Little Tew 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 4 and Oxford 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Stonesfield 2 and Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 Result

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Charlbury 3 by 55 runs Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 3 beat Oxford 4 by 123 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Witney Mills 2 by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield II beat Horley II by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 2 drew with Oxford Downs 4 Result space Scorecard

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxford Downs 4 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 2 drew with Cropredy 3 Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 drew with Great & Little Tew 2 Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 drew with Stonesfield 2 Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 drew with Horley 2 Result space Scorecard

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Charlbury 3 vs Horley 2
Cropredy 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Andrew Kumar (h)Andrew Kumar : 07721 043125
&
Neville Bainbridge (a)Neville Bainbridge :
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford 4 (
Rob Blundell (h)Rob Blundell : 07805 467776
)

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Charlbury 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Hanborough 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Oxford 4 (
Alexander Blithe (h)Alexander Blithe : 07899 772881
)
Stonesfield 2 vs Cropredy 3 (
Neville Bainbridge (h)Neville Bainbridge :
)

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 3 (at Bloxham School) vs Charlbury 3
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Neville Bainbridge (a)Neville Bainbridge :
)
Oxford 4 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Horley 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
John Cull (a)John Cull : 07831 852846
)

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Oxford 4
Charlbury 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 (at St Hughs School) vs Cropredy 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Witney Mills 2 (
Neville Bainbridge (h)Neville Bainbridge :
)

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 3 vs Horley 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Hanborough 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Oxford 4 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Neville Bainbridge (a)Neville Bainbridge :
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Charlbury 3

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 3 vs Oxford 4
Cropredy 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Oxford Downs 4 (at St Hughs School) vs Witney Mills 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Hanborough 2 (
Neville Bainbridge (h)Neville Bainbridge :
)

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Simon Gidman (h)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
&
Neville Bainbridge (a)Neville Bainbridge :
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Horley 2
Hanborough 2 vs Charlbury 3
Oxford 4 vs Oxford Downs 4
Witney Mills 2 vs Cropredy 3