2024 Fixtures for Division 3A

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 beat Westcott 1 by 95 Runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 beat Banbury 3 by 19 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bledlow Village 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 190 runs Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Oxenford 1 by 26 Runs Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 1 beat Horspath 3 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Great Brickhill 2 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 1 beat Banbury 3 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth beat Horspath by 60 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Brackley beat Westcott by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 25th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 143 Runs Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Banbury 3 by 138 Runs Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 1 beat Horspath 3 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 1 beat Tetsworth 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 beat Long Marston 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 beat Brackley 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill 2 beat Banbury 3 by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 beat Oxenford 1 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Horspath 3 by 53 Runs Result space Scorecard

5 8th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 beat Banbury 3 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 148 Runs Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill 2 beat Horspath 3 by 65 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 10 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 beat Westcott 1 by 94 runs Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 drew with Aston Rowant 3 Result space Scorecard
Horspath 3 beat Bledlow Village 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Oxenford 1 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 1 beat Banbury 3 by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 3 beat Horspath 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 drew with Bledlow Village 1 Result space Scorecard

8 29th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Tetsworth 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 115 Runs Result space Scorecard
Banbury beat Long Marston by 74 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bledlow Village 1 beat Oxenford 1 by 75 runs Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Horspath 3 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 38 Runs Result space Scorecard

9 6th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Horspath 3 and Banbury 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Long Marston 1 and Great Brickhill 2 Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Tetsworth 1 and Brackley 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Westcott 1 and Bledlow Village 1 Result

10 13th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Great Brickhill 2 beat Bledlow Village 1 by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 3 beat Long Marston 1 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Brackley 1 beat Oxenford 1 by 4 wickets Result
Tetsworth 1 beat Banbury 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard

11 20th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Aston Rowant 3 vs Great Brickhill 2 (
Carl Thompson (h)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
&
Chetan Walia (a)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
)
Banbury 3 vs Oxenford 1 (
Dave Ackland (h)Dave Ackland : 07548 135644
&
Dave Dobson (a)Dave Dobson : 07758 167777
)
Bledlow Village 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
Barrie Pudwell (h)Barrie Pudwell : 07557 001968
&
Neil Smith (a)Neil Smith : 07801 813309
)
Brackley 1 vs Westcott 1 (
Peter Tubb (h)Peter Tubb : 07909 917151
&
Mark Austin (a)Mark Austin : 07986 655323
)
Horspath 3 vs Tetsworth 1 (
Terry Clark (h)Terry Clark : 07766 058572
&
Stuart Pratt (a)Stuart Pratt : 07485 428100
)

12 27th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 1 vs Aston Rowant 3 (
Mike Wagg (h)Mike Wagg : 07775 244419
&
Stuart Beck (a)Stuart Beck : 07780 007754
)
Great Brickhill 2 vs Brackley 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Eddie Bauer (a)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
)
Oxenford 1 vs Horspath 3 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
Colin Croxford (a)Colin Croxford : 07484 658889
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
Tim Anning (h)Tim Anning : 07969 830559
&
Derek Thatcher (a)Derek Thatcher : 01491 613141
)
Westcott 1 vs Banbury 3 (
Carl Thompson (h)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
&
Paul Taylor (a)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
)

13 3rd August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 vs Great Brickhill 2
Brackley 1 vs Bledlow Village 1
Horspath 3 vs Westcott 1
Long Marston 1 vs Aston Rowant 3
Tetsworth 1 vs Oxenford 1

14 10th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Brackley 1
Bledlow Village 1 vs Banbury 3
Great Brickhill 2 vs Horspath 3
Oxenford 1 vs Long Marston 1
Westcott 1 vs Tetsworth 1

15 17th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 3 vs Aston Rowant 3
Horspath 3 vs Bledlow Village 1
Long Marston 1 vs Brackley 1
Oxenford 1 vs Westcott 1
Tetsworth 1 vs Great Brickhill 2

16 24th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Horspath 3
Bledlow Village 1 vs Tetsworth 1
Brackley 1 vs Banbury 3
Great Brickhill 2 vs Oxenford 1
Westcott 1 vs Long Marston 1

17 31st August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Horspath 3 vs Brackley 1
Long Marston 1 vs Banbury 3
Oxenford 1 vs Bledlow Village 1 (
Mark Jenkins (h)Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Aston Rowant 3
Westcott 1 vs Great Brickhill 2

18 7th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Oxenford 1
Banbury 3 vs Horspath 3
Bledlow Village 1 vs Westcott 1
Brackley 1 vs Tetsworth 1
Great Brickhill 2 vs Long Marston 1