2024 Fixtures for Division 8D

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between East Oxford 3 and Eynsham 2 forfeited by East Oxford 3 Result
Minster Lovell 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Bampton 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 beat Witney Mills 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 4 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Eynsham 2 and Witney Mills 4 forfeited by Witney Mills 4 Result
Marcham 1 beat Wolvercote 4 by 167 runs Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 3 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 99 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Stanton Harcourt 2 and Sunningwell 2 forfeited by Stanton Harcourt 2 Result

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 beat Sunningwell 2 by 174 runs Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 3 beat Witney Mills 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 2 beat Wolvercote 4 by 67 runs Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Wolvercote 4 beat East Oxford 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 134 runs Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bampton 2 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Marcham 1 beat Bampton 2 by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 3 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 59 runs Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 200 Runs Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 3 beat Sunningwell 2 by 201 runs Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 4 beat Witney Mills 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 153 runs Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 2 Drew with Bampton 2 Result space Scorecard
Marcham 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 4 and Sunningwell 2 Result
Wolvercote 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Bampton 2 vs East Oxford 3
Minster Lovell 3 vs Marcham 1 (
Dennis Whittaker (h)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
&
Luke Mitchell (a)Luke Mitchell : 07824 644968
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Witney Mills 4
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Eynsham 2 (
David Duthie (h)David Duthie : 07887 402187
&
Graham Bridges (a)Graham Bridges : 07879 448100
)
Sunningwell 2 vs Wolvercote 4 (
Stefan Pilcher (a)Stefan Pilcher : 07946 637721
)

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 3 vs Stanton Harcourt 2 (
David How (h)David How : 01993 702531
&
Nick Rickards (a)Nick Rickards : 07766 496015
)
Eynsham 2 vs Marcham 1 (
Paul Jenkins (h)Paul Jenkins : 07786 274234
&
Neil Pickup (a)Neil Pickup : 07792 065831
)
Sunningwell 2 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Dennis Whittaker (a)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Witney Mills 4 vs Bampton 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 (
Sean Terry (h)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
&
Hugh Rees (a)Hugh Rees : 07787 308924
)

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Wolvercote 4
Marcham 1 vs East Oxford 3
Minster Lovell 3 vs Eynsham 2 (
Dennis Whittaker (h)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Sunningwell 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Witney Mills 4

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Sunningwell 2
Eynsham 2 vs East Oxford 3
Marcham 1 vs Witney Mills 4
Minster Lovell 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 (
Dennis Whittaker (h)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Wolvercote 4

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 3 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Dennis Whittaker (a)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Bampton 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Witney Mills 4 vs Eynsham 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Marcham 1

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Dennis Whittaker (a)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
East Oxford 3 vs Witney Mills 4
Eynsham 2 vs Wolvercote 4
Marcham 1 vs Sunningwell 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Witney Mills 4 (
Dennis Whittaker (h)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Marcham 1
Sunningwell 2 vs Eynsham 2
Wolvercote 4 vs East Oxford 3

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 3 vs Sunningwell 2
Eynsham 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Marcham 1 vs Bampton 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Dennis Whittaker (a)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Witney Mills 4 vs Wolvercote 4

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 vs Eynsham 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Wolvercote 4 (
Dennis Whittaker (h)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs East Oxford 3
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Marcham 1
Sunningwell 2 vs Witney Mills 4

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 3 vs Bampton 2
Eynsham 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Marcham 1 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Dennis Whittaker (a)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Witney Mills 4 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Wolvercote 4 vs Sunningwell 2

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 2 vs Witney Mills 4
Marcham 1 vs Eynsham 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Sunningwell 2 (
Dennis Whittaker (h)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Wolvercote 4
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs East Oxford 3

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 3 vs Marcham 1
Eynsham 2 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Dennis Whittaker (a)Dennis Whittaker : 07816 180575.
)
Sunningwell 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Witney Mills 4 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Wolvercote 4 vs Bampton 2