2023 Fixtures for Division 8D

1 6th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Golden Sparrows 2 vs Steventon 2
Letcombe 1 vs Faringdon & District 2
Marcham 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
No Fixture: Didcot 4

2 13th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Golden Sparrows 2
Didcot 4 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Marcham 2
Steventon 2 vs Letcombe 1
No Fixture: East and West Hendred 3

3 20th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Faringdon & District 2 vs Steventon 2
Golden Sparrows 2 vs Didcot 4
Letcombe 1 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Wantage & Grove 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
No Fixture: Marcham 2

4 27th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Steventon 2
Didcot 4 vs Letcombe 1
East and West Hendred 3 vs Golden Sparrows 2
Marcham 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
No Fixture: Faringdon & District 2

5 3rd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Faringdon & District 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Golden Sparrows 2 vs Marcham 2
Letcombe 1 vs East and West Hendred 3
Steventon 2 vs Didcot 4
No Fixture: Wantage & Grove 2

6 10th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 4 vs Abingdon Vale 4
East and West Hendred 3 vs Steventon 2
Marcham 2 vs Letcombe 1
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
No Fixture: Golden Sparrows 2

7 17th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs East and West Hendred 3
Faringdon & District 2 vs Didcot 4
Golden Sparrows 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Steventon 2 vs Marcham 2
No Fixture: Letcombe 1

8 24th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 3 vs Didcot 4
Golden Sparrows 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Marcham 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Letcombe 1
No Fixture: Steventon 2

9 1st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 4 vs Marcham 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Letcombe 1 vs Golden Sparrows 2
Steventon 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
No Fixture: Abingdon Vale 4

10 8th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Wantage & Grove 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Marcham 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Letcombe 1
Steventon 2 vs Golden Sparrows 2
No Fixture: Didcot 4

11 15th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Golden Sparrows 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Letcombe 1 vs Steventon 2
Marcham 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Didcot 4
No Fixture: East and West Hendred 3

12 22nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Letcombe 1
Didcot 4 vs Golden Sparrows 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Steventon 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
No Fixture: Marcham 2

13 29th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Golden Sparrows 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Letcombe 1 vs Didcot 4
Steventon 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Marcham 2
No Fixture: Faringdon & District 2

14 5th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Faringdon & District 2
Didcot 4 vs Steventon 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Letcombe 1
Marcham 2 vs Golden Sparrows 2
No Fixture: Wantage & Grove 2

15 12th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Didcot 4
Faringdon & District 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Letcombe 1 vs Marcham 2
Steventon 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
No Fixture: Golden Sparrows 2

16 19th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 4 vs Faringdon & District 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Marcham 2 vs Steventon 2
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Golden Sparrows 2
No Fixture: Letcombe 1

17 26th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Marcham 2
Didcot 4 vs East and West Hendred 3
Faringdon & District 2 vs Golden Sparrows 2
Letcombe 1 vs Wantage & Grove 2
No Fixture: Steventon 2

18 2nd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 3 vs Faringdon & District 2
Golden Sparrows 2 vs Letcombe 1
Marcham 2 vs Didcot 4
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Steventon 2
No Fixture: Abingdon Vale 4