94 out of 94 received on: Mon Jun 17 20:07:07 BST 2024 Live Results
Earlier Results
Sat 23:14:40 : Division 3B : Witney Mills 1 beat Wolvercote 1 by 25 runsview resultview scorecard

Witney Mills 1 144 - 8 (25 points) Wolvercote 1 119 - 10 (4 points)

Sat 22:05:22 : Division 4A : Chearsley 1 beat Waddesdon 1 by 33 Runsview resultview scorecard

Chearsley 1 161 - 9 (20 points) Waddesdon 1 128 - 10 (8 points)

Sat 20:49:35 : Division 7C : East and West Hendred 2 beat Letcombe 1 by 49 runsview resultview scorecard

East and West Hendred 2 160 - 10 (26 points) Letcombe 1 111 - 10 (10 points)

Sat 20:40:55 : Division 3A : Banbury 3 drew with Aston Rowant 3view resultview scorecard

Banbury 3 199 - 5 (16 points) Aston Rowant 3 123 - 8 (5 points)

Sat 20:39:12 : Division 5A : Tetsworth 2 beat Brill 1 by 4 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Brill 1 172 - 10 (8 points) Tetsworth 2 174 - 6 (26 points)

Sat 20:26:05 : Division 6A : Great Brickhill 3 beat Thame Town 3 by 61 runsview resultview scorecard

Great Brickhill 3 131 - 9 (26 points) Thame Town 3 70 - 10 (7 points)

Sat 20:22:00 : Division 7B : Oxford 4 drew with Ascott-under-Wychwood 1view resultview scorecard

Oxford 4 161 - 10 (17 points) Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 148 - 9 (13 points)

Sat 20:21:14 : Division 7B : Oxford Downs 4 beat Cropredy 3 by 6 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Cropredy 3 134 - 10 (4 points) Oxford Downs 4 138 - 4 (26 points)

Sat 20:20:33 : Division 8C : Cropredy 4 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 58 runsview resultview scorecard

Cropredy 4 137 - 4 (25 points) Middleton Cheney 2 79 - 10 (1 point)

Sat 20:19:30 : Division 7A : Westcott 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3view resultview scorecard

Westcott 2 170 - 8 (12 points) Bicester & North Oxford 3 159 - 8 (15 points)

Sat 20:06:09 : Division 7C : Cumnor 3 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 3 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Abingdon Vale 3 170 - 9 (dec) (8 points) Cumnor 3 173 - 7 (25 points)

Sat 20:05:32 : Division 6B : Witney Swifts 2 drew with Swinbrook 1view resultview scorecard

Witney Swifts 2 138 - 9 (16 points) Swinbrook 1 78 - 8 (8 points)

Sat 20:05:22 : Division 4B : Cropredy 2 drew with Hanborough 1view resultview scorecard

Cropredy 2 157 - 5 (10 points) Hanborough 1 91 - 3 (4 points)

Sat 20:05:07 : Division 8B : Marcham 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 8 runsview resultview scorecard

Marcham 2 92 - 10 (25 points) East and West Hendred 3 84 - 10 (9 points)

Sat 20:01:02 : Division 7A : Chearsley 2 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 38 runsview resultview scorecard

Chearsley 2 169 - 8 (26 points) Aston Rowant 4 131 - 10 (9 points)

Sat 19:58:02 : Division 6B : Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 3 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Chipping Norton 2 188 - 8 (10 points) Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 191 - 7 (25 points)

Sat 19:55:17 : Division 6C : Golden Sparrows 1 beat Kidlington 2 by 4 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Kidlington 2 114 - 10 (6 points) Golden Sparrows 1 115 - 6 (26 points)

Sat 19:54:28 : Division 7A : Chesterton 1 beat Garsington 2 by 5 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Garsington 2 148 - 9 (6 points) Chesterton 1 151 - 5 (25 points)

Sat 20:53:39 : Division 2 : Wolverton Town Drew with Witney Swifts view resultview scorecard

Wolverton Town 1 159 - 6 (8 points) Witney Swifts 1 157 - 6 (13 points)

Sat 19:53:18 : Division 7B : Great & Little Tew 2 drew with Charlbury 3view resultview scorecard

Great & Little Tew 2 171 - 8 (15 points) Charlbury 3 99 - 7 (8 points)

Sat 19:50:42 : Division 8D : East Oxford 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 153 runsview resultview scorecard

East Oxford 3 195 - 10 (25 points) Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 42 - 10 (7 points)

Sat 19:49:28 : Division 2 : Great & Little Tew 1 drew with Buckingham Town 2view resultview scorecard

Great & Little Tew 1 212 - 4 (18 points) Buckingham Town 2 71 - 9 (3 points)

Sat 19:40:56 : Division 8B : Kingston Bagpuize 3 drew with Letcombe 2view resultview scorecard

Kingston Bagpuize 3 179 - 8 (19 points) Letcombe 2 119 - 9 (9 points)

Sat 19:38:51 : Division 8A : Great Brickhill 4 beat Oxenford 3 by 70 runsview resultview scorecard

Great Brickhill 4 172 - 3 (26 points) Oxenford 3 102 - 10 (3 points)

Sat 19:31:58 : Division 3A : Horspath 3 beat Bledlow Village 1 by 5 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Bledlow Village 1 105 - 10 (3 points) Horspath 3 106 - 5 (20 points)

Sat 19:30:53 : Division 6C : Didcot 3 beat Risinghurst 2 by 5 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Risinghurst 2 120 - 10 (4 points) Didcot 3 121 - 5 (26 points)

Sat 19:30:35 : Division 1 : Didcot 1 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 1 by 111 runsview resultview scorecard

Didcot 1 225 - 7 (25 points) Leighton Buzzard Town 1 114 - 10 (5 points)

Sat 19:26:19 : Division 2 : Challow and Childrey 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 6 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Minster Lovell 1 154 - 10 (4 points) Challow and Childrey 1 155 - 4 (25 points)

Sat 19:24:56 : Division 6C : Oxford 3 beat West Ilsley 1 by 4 wicketsview resultview scorecard

West Ilsley 1 151 - 9 (8 points) Oxford 3 153 - 6 (26 points)

Sat 19:20:24 : Division 6A : Leighton Buzzard Town 2 beat Wolverton Town 2 by 5 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Wolverton Town 2 149 - 10 (6 points) Leighton Buzzard Town 2 152 - 5 (25 points)

Sat 20:20:18 : Division 6A : Haddenham 1 Drew with Fringford 1view resultview scorecard

Fringford 1 151 - 9 (18 points) Haddenham 1 134 - 9 (12 points)

Sat 19:09:06 : Division 6C : Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 3 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Eynsham 1 127 - 10 (8 points) Kingston Bagpuize 2 128 - 7 (26 points)

Sat 19:06:14 : Division 2 : Tiddington 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2view resultview scorecard

Tiddington 1 156 - 8 (15 points) Oxford Downs 2 107 - 8 (8 points)

Sat 19:02:58 : Division 5C : Oxenford 2 beat Cairns Fudge 1 by 7 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Cairns Fudge 1 96 - 10 (2 points) Oxenford 2 97 - 3 (26 points)

Sat 19:00:54 : Division 7B : Witney Mills 2 beat Stonesfield 2 by 148 runsview resultview scorecard

Witney Mills 2 248 - 7 (dec) (26 points) Stonesfield 2 100 - 10 (7 points)

Sat 19:58:10 : Division 4B : Chipping Norton beat Horley by 4 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Horley 1 125 - 10 (5 points) Chipping Norton 1 126 - 6 (25 points)

Sat 18:56:34 : Division 5B : Oxford Downs 3 beat Sandford St Martin 2 by 5 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Sandford St Martin 2 141 - 9 (6 points) Oxford Downs 3 143 - 5 (26 points)

Sat 18:52:17 : Division 7B : Horley 2 beat Hanborough 2 by 89 runsview resultview scorecard

Horley 2 164 - 9 (26 points) Hanborough 2 75 - 10 (7 points)

Sat 19:51:01 : Division 8D : Eynsham 2 Drew with Bampton 2view resultview scorecard

Eynsham 2 221 - 7 (dec) (21 points) Bampton 2 184 - 9 (12 points)

Sat 18:50:06 : Division 5A : Stokenchurch 1 beat Kimble 1 by 82 runsview resultview scorecard

Stokenchurch 1 257 - 2 (dec) (26 points) Kimble 1 175 - 10 (6 points)

Sat 18:46:50 : Division 6A : Chinnor 1 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 9 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Bletchley Town 2 109 - 10 (2 points) Chinnor 1 112 - 1 (26 points)

Sat 19:45:32 : Division 4A : Thame Town II Drew with East Oxford IIview resultview scorecard

East Oxford 2 159 - 10 (8 points) Thame Town 2 155 - 6 (17 points)

Sat 18:42:34 : Division 7A : Stokenchurch 2 drew with Chalgrove 1view result

Stokenchurch 2 165 - 7 (17 points) Chalgrove 1 97 - 9 (8 points)

Sat 19:33:43 : Division 7A : Buckingham Town 4 Drew with Waddesdon 2view resultview scorecard

Buckingham Town 4 145 - 7 (12 points) Waddesdon 2 113 - 4 (9 points)

Sat 19:29:33 : Division 4B : Faringdon & District 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 31 Runsview resultview scorecard

Faringdon & District 1 97 - 10 (25 points) Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 66 - 10 (7 points)

Sat 19:27:38 : Division 5A : Dinton beat Twyford by 35 Runsview resultview scorecard

Dinton 2 184 - 10 (25 points) Twyford 1 149 - 10 (12 points)

Sat 18:24:40 : Division 6B : Marston St Lawrence 1 beat Combe 1 by 8 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Combe 1 96 - 10 (2 points) Marston St Lawrence 1 99 - 2 (26 points)

Sat 18:22:23 : Division 8A : Tiddington 3 drew with Long Marston 3view resultview scorecard

Tiddington 3 140 - 8 (16 points) Long Marston 3 114 - 8 (10 points)

Sat 19:22:06 : Division 5A : Marsh Gibbon 1 beat Buckingham Town 3 by 6 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Buckingham Town 3 158 - 7 (6 points) Marsh Gibbon 1 160 - 4 (26 points)

Sat 18:19:26 : Division 5B : Kidlington 1 beat Broughton and North Newington 1 by 10 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Broughton and North Newington 1 96 - 10 (1 point) Kidlington 1 99 - 0 (25 points)

Sat 18:17:24 : Division 7C : Steventon 1 beat Dorchester 2 by 5 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Dorchester 2 115 - 10 (4 points) Steventon 1 116 - 5 (26 points)

Sat 19:11:31 : Division 3A : Westcott 1 beat Oxenford 1 by 6 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Oxenford 1 168 - 9 (4 points) Westcott 1 172 - 4 (25 points)

Sat 19:07:18 : Division 3A : Tetsworth 1 beat Great Brickhill 2 by 3 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Great Brickhill 2 131 - 10 (6 points) Tetsworth 1 134 - 7 (25 points)

Sat 18:00:59 : Division 7C : Harwell International 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 8 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Challow and Childrey 3 64 - 10 (1 point) Harwell International 1 65 - 2 (26 points)

Sat 19:00:46 : Division 5B : Banbury 4 beat Brackley 2 by 8 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Brackley 2 111 - 9 (2 points) Banbury 4 112 - 2 (26 points)

Sat 19:00:24 : Division 1 : Banbury 2 beat Dinton 1 by 93 Runsview resultview scorecard

Banbury 2 184 - 8 (25 points) Dinton 1 91 - 10 (5 points)

Sat 18:59:36 : Division 5B : Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Middleton Cheney 1 by 5 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Middleton Cheney 1 159 - 10 (7 points) Bicester & North Oxford 2 160 - 5 (26 points)

Sat 18:57:12 : Division 1 : Cropredy 1 beat Westbury 1 by 10 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Westbury 1 208 - 9 (5 points) Cropredy 1 210 - 0 (25 points)

Sat 18:47:01 : Division 1 : East Oxford 1 beat Aston Rowant 2 by 7 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Aston Rowant 2 138 - 10 (2 points) East Oxford 1 140 - 3 (25 points)

Sat 18:45:00 : Division 4A : Dorchester 1 beat Wolvercote 2 by 4 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Wolvercote 2 167 - 8 (6 points) Dorchester 1 168 - 6 (25 points)

Sat 18:43:57 : Division 3B : Hook Norton 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 30 Runsview resultview scorecard

Hook Norton 1 205 - 10 (25 points) Cumnor 2 175 - 10 (11 points)

Sat 17:38:40 : Division 8D : Wolvercote 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 7 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Minster Lovell 3 76 - 10 (1 point) Wolvercote 4 77 - 3 (26 points)

Sat 17:31:13 : Division 5B : Bampton 1 beat Charlbury 2 by 7 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Charlbury 2 110 - 10 (2 points) Bampton 1 116 - 3 (25 points)

Sat 18:28:37 : Division 4B : Challow and Childrey beat Stonesfield by 6 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Stonesfield 1 62 - 10 (1 point) Challow and Childrey 2 64 - 4 (25 points)

Sat 17:25:15 : Division 8D : Marcham 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 8 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Stanton Harcourt 2 58 - 10 (0 points) Marcham 1 59 - 2 (26 points)

Sat 18:23:21 : Division 3B : East and West Hendred 1 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 7 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Abingdon Vale 1 84 - 10 (0 points) East and West Hendred 1 86 - 3 (25 points)

Sat 18:18:20 : Division 6C : Sunningwell 1 beat Clifton Hampden 1 by 36 Runsview resultview scorecard

Sunningwell 1 133 - 9 (26 points) Clifton Hampden 1 97 - 10 (8 points)

Sat 17:16:32 : Division 8C : Witney Mills 3 beat Kidlington 3 by 95 runsview resultview scorecard

Witney Mills 3 189 - 1 (25 points) Kidlington 3 94 - 10 (2 points)

Sat 18:16:00 : Division 8A : Leighton Buzzard Town 3 beat Watlington 2 by 3 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Watlington 2 103 - 10 (7 points) Leighton Buzzard Town 3 104 - 7 (26 points)

Sat 18:01:30 : Division 5C : Risinghurst 1 beat Horspath 4 by 82 Runsview resultview scorecard

Risinghurst 1 177 - 10 (26 points) Horspath 4 95 - 10 (9 points)

Sat 18:00:48 : Division 5C : Wootton and Boars Hill 1 beat Wantage & Grove 1 by 7 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Wantage & Grove 1 114 - 10 (3 points) Wootton and Boars Hill 1 115 - 3 (26 points)

Sat 17:56:27 : Division 3B : Sandford St Martin 1 beat Didcot 2 by 20 Runsview resultview scorecard

Sandford St Martin 1 96 - 10 (25 points) Didcot 2 76 - 10 (7 points)

Sat 17:54:32 : Division 1 : Horspath 1 beat Cumnor 1 by 8 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Cumnor 1 125 - 10 (2 points) Horspath 1 126 - 2 (25 points)

Sat 17:30:31 : Division 8B : Uffington 1 beat Steventon 2 by 8 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Steventon 2 118 - 9 (2 points) Uffington 1 122 - 2 (26 points)

Sat 15:54:25 : Division 4B : Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 1 by 4 wicketsview resultview scorecard

Stanton Harcourt 1 73 - 10 (3 points) Kingston Bagpuize 1 74 - 6 (25 points)

Sat 15:40:36 : Division 2 : Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 and Horspath 2view resultview scorecard

Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 18 - 2 (7 points) Horspath 2 0 - 0 (2 points)

Sat 16:21:43 : Division 5C : Watlington beat Abingdon Vale II by 9 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Abingdon Vale 2 53 - 10 (1 point) Watlington 1 54 - 1 (26 points)

Sat 15:27:53 : Division 8C : Match abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 and Bicester & North Oxford 4view resultview scorecard

Bicester & North Oxford 4 90 - 1 (7 points) Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 14:12:15 : Division 4A : Match Abandoned between Bletchley Town 1 and Tiddington 2view result

Bletchley Town 1 0 - 0 (7 points) Tiddington 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 14:52:53 : Division 3A : Brackley 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 10 Wicketsview resultview scorecard

Long Marston 1 12 - 10 (0 points) Brackley 1 14 - 0 (25 points)

Sat 12:06:20 : Division 6A : Match Abandoned between Long Marston 2 and Bledlow Ridge 2view result

Long Marston 2 0 - 0 (7 points) Bledlow Ridge 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 12:03:59 : Division 6B : Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 2view result

Minster Lovell 2 0 - 0 (7 points) Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 11:35:11 : Division 5A : Match Abandoned between Great Horwood 1 and Bledlow Village 2view result

Great Horwood 1 0 - 0 (7 points) Bledlow Village 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 11:23:40 : Division 5C : Match Abandoned between Radley 1 and Garsington 1view result

Radley 1 0 - 0 (7 points) Garsington 1 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 11:13:24 : Division 3B : Match Abandoned between Charlbury 1 and Oxford 2view result

Charlbury 1 0 - 0 (7 points) Oxford 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 10:58:11 : Division 8A : Match Abandoned between Chearsley 3 and Thame Town 4view result

Chearsley 3 0 - 0 (7 points) Thame Town 4 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 10:44:28 : Division 8A : Match Abandoned between Dinton 3 and Waddesdon 3view result

Dinton 3 0 - 0 (7 points) Waddesdon 3 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 10:43:05 : Division 8B : Match Abandoned between Didcot 5 and Wantage & Grove 2view result

Didcot 5 0 - 0 (7 points) Wantage & Grove 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 10:37:31 : Division 4A : Match Abandoned between Bledlow Ridge 1 and Westbury 2view result

Bledlow Ridge 1 0 - 0 (7 points) Westbury 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 10:30:54 : Division 8D : Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 4 and Sunningwell 2view result

Witney Mills 4 0 - 0 (7 points) Sunningwell 2 0 - 0 (7 points)

Sat 09:47:55 : Division 7C : Match Abandoned between Didcot 4 and Wolvercote 3view result

Didcot 4 0 - 0 (7 points) Wolvercote 3 0 - 0 (7 points)

Fri 21:18:52 : Division 6B : Match between Hook Norton 2 and Deddington 1 forfeited by Deddington 1view result

Hook Norton 2 0 - 0 (26 points) Deddington 1 0 - 0 (-5 points)

Thu 17:52:59 : Division 8B : Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4view result

Faringdon & District 2 0 - 0 (26 points) Abingdon Vale 4 0 - 0 (-5 points)

Thu 08:19:40 : Division 8C : Match between Deddington 2 and Freeland 1 forfeited by Deddington 2view result

Deddington 2 0 - 0 (-5 points) Freeland 1 0 - 0 (26 points)