The Cherwell Cricket League


Oxfordshire Cricket Association Division Winners
---------------------------------------2019---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Witney Swifts 1
Division 2 - East & West Hendred 1
Division 3 - Hook Norton 1
Division 4 - Steventon 1
Division 5 - Tetsworth 2
Division 6 - Steventon 2
Division 7 - Middleton Cheney 2
Division 8 - Chinnor 1
---------------------------------------2018---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Witney Swifts 1
Division 2 - Chipping Norton 1
Division 3 - Kilkenny 1
Division 4 - Hook Norton 1
Division 5 - Wolvercote 2
Division 6 - Witney Swifts 2
Division 7 - Westcott 2
Division 8 - Watlington 2
---------------------------------------2017---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Charlbury 1
Division 2 - Wootton & Boars Hill 1
Division 3 - Stanton Harcourt 1
Division 4 - Brill 1
Division 5 - Hook Norton 1
Division 6 - Shrivenham 1
Division 7 - Yarnton & Cowley 2
Division 8 - Risinghurst 2
Division 9 - Dorchester 2
---------------------------------------2016---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Minster Lovell 1
Division 2 - East & West Hendred 1
Division 3 - Eynsham 1
Division 4 - Risinghurst 1
Division 5 - Bampton 1
Division 6 - Wolvercote 2
Division 7 - Combe 1
Division 8 - Stanton Harcourt 2
Division 9 - Chesterton 1
---------------------------------------2015---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Westbury 1
Division 2 - Faringdon 1
Division 3 - Wolvercote 1
Division 4 - Stanton Harcourt 1
Division 5 - Sunningwell 1
Division 6 - Westbury 2
Division 7 - Tetsworth 2
Division 8 - Witney Swifts 2
Division 9 - Kilkenny 2
---------------------------------------2014---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Cowley Internationals 1
Division 2 - Radley 1
Division 3 - Witney Swifts 1
Division 4 - Hanborough 1
Division 5 - Stanton Harcourt 1
Division 6 - sunningwell 1
Division 7 - Kidlington 2
Division 8 - Cowley Internationals 2
Division 9 - Wootton & Boars Hill 2
Division 10 - Kilkenny 2
---------------------------------------2013---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Westbury 1
Division 2 - Cowley Internationals 1
Division 3 - Radley 1
Division 4 - Eynsham 1
Division 5 - Kidlington 1
Division 6 - Risinghurst 1
Division 7 - Westbury 2
Division 8 - Broughton & North Newington 2
Division 9 - Witney Swifts 2
Division 10 - Risinghurst 2
---------------------------------------2012---------------------------------------
Division 1 - East Oxford 1
Division 2 - Chadlington 1
Division 3 - Chipping Norton 1
Division 4 - Cairns Fudge 1
Division 5 - Stanton St John Willows 1
Division 6 - Kidlington 1
Division 7 - Hook Norton 2
Division 8 - Bampton 1
Division 9 - Swinbrook 2
Division 10 - Marcham 2
Division 11 - Cowley 1
---------------------------------------2011---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Horley 1
Division 2 - Broughton & North Newington 1
Division 3 - Chadlington 1
Division 4 - Chipping Norton 1
Division 5 - Cairns Fudge 1
Division 6 - Kilkenny 1
Division 7 - Hanney 1
Division 8 - Oxenford 2
Division 9 - East Oxford 3
Division 10 - Radley 2
Division 11 - Garsington 3
---------------------------------------2010---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Westbury 1
Division 2 - Minster Lovell 1
Division 3 - Stonesfield 1
Division 4 - Chadlington 1
Division 5 - Kennington 1
Division 6 - Swinbrook 1
Division 7 - Kilkenny 1
Division 8 - Kings Sutton 1
Division 9 - Oxenford 2
Division 10 - Chesterton 2
Division 11 - Britwell Salome 2
---------------------------------------2009---------------------------------------
Division 1 - East Oxford 1
Division 2 - Northleach Town 1
Division 3 - Witney Swifts 1
Division 4 - Combe 1
Division 5 - Chadlington 1
Division 6 - Cairns Fudge 1
Division 7 - Garsington 2
Division 8 - Kilkenny 1
Division 9 - Sunningwell 1
Division 10 - Swinbrook 2
Division 11 - Radley 2
---------------------------------------2008---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Tetsworth 1
Division 2 - East Oxford 1
Division 3 - Fringford 1
Division 4 - Westcott 1
Division 5 - Minster Lovell 2
Division 6 - Horley 2
Division 7 - Chipping Norton 1
Division 8 - Garsington 2
Division 9 - Chadlington 2
Division 10 - Oxenford 2
Division 11 - Charlbury 3
---------------------------------------2007---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Twyford 1
Division 2 - Marcham 2
Division 3 - East Oxford 1
Division 4 - Fringford 1
Division 5 - Charlbury 2
Division 6 - Chadlington 1
Division 7 - Twyford 2
Division 8 - Stonesfield 2
Division 9 - East Oxford 3
Division 10 - Chadlington 2
---------------------------------------2006---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Tetsworth 1
Division 2 - Shrivenham 1
Division 3 - Letcombe 1
Division 4 - East Oxford 1
Division 5 - Britwell Salome 1
Division 6 - East Oxford 2
Division 7 - Freeland 2
Division 8 - Wantage 1
Division 9 - E and W Hendred 2
Division 10 - East Oxford 3
---------------------------------------2005---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Tetsworth 1
Division 2 - Horley 1
Division 3 - Broughton 1
Division 4 - Clifton Hampden 1
Division 5 - East Oxford 1
Division 6 - Charlbury 2
Division 7 - Chalgrove 1
Division 8 - Hook Norton 2
Division 9 - Watlington 2
Division 10 - Ducklington 1
---------------------------------------2004---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Oxford Caribbean 1
Division 2 - Twyford 1
Division 3 - Watlington 1
Division 4 - Kings Sutton 1
Division 5 - Deddington 1
Division 6 - East Oxford 1
Division 7 - Steventon 1
Division 8 - East Oxford 2
Division 9 - Minster Lovell 2
---------------------------------------2003---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Westbury 1
Division 2 - Charlbury 1
Division 3 - Combe 1
Division 4 - Marcham 1
Division 5 - Radley 1
Division 6 - Clifton Hampden 1
Division 7 - East Oxford 1
Division 8 - Marsh Gibbon 1
Division 9 - Stonesfield 2
---------------------------------------2002---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Hanborough 1
Division 2 - Cowley 1
Division 3 - Chinnor 1
Division 4 - Letcombe 1
Division 5 - Marcham 1
Division 6 - Great Horwood 2
Division 8 - Buckland 1
Division 9 - Sunningwell 1
---------------------------------------2001---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Westbury 1
Division 2 - Freeland 1
Division 3 - Marsh Gibbon 1
Division 4 - Uffington 1
Division 5 - Risinghurst 1
Division 6 - Freeland 2
Division 7 - Shrivenham 2
Division 8 - Chesterton 1
Division 9 - Clifton Hampden 1
---------------------------------------2000---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Broughton 1
Division 2 - Hook Norton 1
Division 3 - Hailey 1
Division 4 - Lower Heyford 1
Division 5 - Letcombe 1
Division 6 - Eynsham 1
Division 7 - Combe 2
Division 8 - Brill 2
Senior - Chesterton 1
---------------------------------------1999---------------------------------------
Division 1 - Kidlington 1
Division 2 - Didcot 1
Division 3 - Eynsham 1
Division 4 - Faringdon 1
Division 5 - Lower Heyford 1
Division 6 - Letcombe 1
Division 7 - Cassington 1
Division 8 - Eynsham 2
Division 9 - Kennington 2
Senior - Buckland 1
---------------------------------------1998---------------------------------------
Senior - Chinnor 1
Premier I - Hanborough 1
Premier II - Oxford Rescue 1
Premier III - Didcot 1
Premier IV - Twyford 1
Premier V - Oxenford 1
Premier VI - Kidlington 2
Premier VII - Garsington 2
Senior II(A) - Milton 1
Senior II(B) - Cassington 1
---------------------------------------1997---------------------------------------
Senior - Chinnor 1
Premier I - Freeland 1
Premier II - Brill 1
Premier III - Great Horwood 1
Premier IV - Didcot 1
Premier V - Faringdon 1
Premier VI - Deddington 1
Premier VII - Charlbury 2
Senior II - Letcombe 1
Senior III - Eynsham 2
---------------------------------------1996---------------------------------------
Senior - Nettlebed 1
Premier I - Chalgrove 1
Premier II - Freeland 1
Premier III - Brill 1
Premier IV - East &West Hendred 1
Premier V - Lower Heyford 1
Premier VI - Kidlington 2
Premier VII - Tetsworth 2
Senior II - Marsh Gibbon 1
Senior III - Steeple Claydon 1
Senior IV - Sunningwell 1
---------------------------------------1995---------------------------------------
Senior - Westcott 1
Premier I - Chalgrove 1
Premier II - Uffington 1
Premier III - Freeland 1
Premier IV - Hook Norton 1
Premier V - Horley 2
Premier VI - Lower Heyford 1
Premier VII - Dorchester 1
Senior II - Letcombe 1
Senior III - Marcham 1
Senior IV - Eynsham 2
---------------------------------------1994---------------------------------------
Senior - Oxford Rescue 1
Premier I - Bloxham 1
Premier II - Broughton & North Newington 1
Premier III - Begbroke 1
Premier IV - Freeland 1
Premier V - Chipping Norton 2
Premier VI - Westbury 2
Premier VII - Witney Swifts 2
Senior II - Towersey 1
Senior III - Swinbrook 1
Intermediate - Old Botley 1
Senior IV - Kidlington 3

Note: More data will be added shortly to include all known OCA records