Week 1 11 May 2024

Division 2 Buckingham Town 2 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Hook Norton 2 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Minster Lovell 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard

Week 2 18 May 2024

Division 2 Minster Lovell beat Witney Swifts by 20 Runs Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Match between Minster Lovell 2 and Witney Swifts 2 forfeited by Witney Swifts 2 Result space Scorecard
Division 8D East Oxford 3 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 99 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 3 25 May 2024

Division 2 Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Wolverton Town 1 Result
Division 6B Minster Lovell 2 beat Deddington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Bampton 2 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 4 1 June 2024

Division 2 Great & Little Tew 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Combe 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Witney Mills 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

Week 5 8 June 2024

Division 2 Tiddington beat Minster Lovell by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Minster Lovell 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 204 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Minster Lovell 3 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 59 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 6 15 June 2024

Division 2 Challow and Childrey 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Result
Division 8D Wolvercote 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

Week 7 22 June 2024

Division 2 Minster Lovell 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Minster Lovell 2 beat Swinbrook 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Marcham 1 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

Week 8 29 June 2024

Division 2 Minster Lovell 1 drew with Horspath 2 Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Minster Lovell 2 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Minster Lovell 3 beat Sunningwell 2 by 132 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 9 6 July 2024

Division 2 Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Minster Lovell 1 Result
Division 6B Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Marston St Lawrence 1 Result
Division 8D Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 3 and Eynsham 2 Result

Week 10 13 July 2024

Division 2 Minster Lovell 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 6B Minster Lovell 2 beat Hook Norton 2 by 182 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8D Minster Lovell 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

1st XI

11 May 2024 Buckingham Town 2 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
18 May 2024 Minster Lovell beat Witney Swifts by 20 Runs Result space Scorecard
25 May 2024 Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Wolverton Town 1 Result
1 June 2024 Great & Little Tew 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
8 June 2024 Tiddington beat Minster Lovell by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard
15 June 2024 Challow and Childrey 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
22 June 2024 Minster Lovell 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
29 June 2024 Minster Lovell 1 drew with Horspath 2 Result space Scorecard
6 July 2024 Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Minster Lovell 1 Result
13 July 2024 Minster Lovell 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard

2nd XI

11 May 2024 Hook Norton 2 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
18 May 2024 Match between Minster Lovell 2 and Witney Swifts 2 forfeited by Witney Swifts 2 Result space Scorecard
25 May 2024 Minster Lovell 2 beat Deddington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
1 June 2024 Combe 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
8 June 2024 Minster Lovell 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 204 runs Result space Scorecard
15 June 2024 Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Result
22 June 2024 Minster Lovell 2 beat Swinbrook 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
29 June 2024 Minster Lovell 2 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
6 July 2024 Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Marston St Lawrence 1 Result
13 July 2024 Minster Lovell 2 beat Hook Norton 2 by 182 runs Result space Scorecard

3rd XI

11 May 2024 Minster Lovell 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
18 May 2024 East Oxford 3 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 99 runs Result space Scorecard
25 May 2024 Bampton 2 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
1 June 2024 Witney Mills 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
8 June 2024 Minster Lovell 3 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 59 runs Result space Scorecard
15 June 2024 Wolvercote 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
22 June 2024 Marcham 1 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
29 June 2024 Minster Lovell 3 beat Sunningwell 2 by 132 runs Result space Scorecard
6 July 2024 Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 3 and Eynsham 2 Result
13 July 2024 Minster Lovell 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard