Week 1 11 May 2024

Division 4B Challow and Childrey 2 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Faringdon & District 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 60 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 2 18 May 2024

Division 4B Hanborough 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Didcot 5 forfeited by Didcot 5 Result space Scorecard

Week 3 25 May 2024

Division 4B Cropredy beat Faringdon by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Faringdon & District 2 beat Marcham 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

Week 4 1 June 2024

Division 4B Stonesfield beat Faringdon by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Faringdon & District 2 beat Letcombe 2 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 5 8 June 2024

Division 4B Faringdon beat Horley by 109 Runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Faringdon & District 2 beat Steventon 2 by 106 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 6 15 June 2024

Division 4B Faringdon & District 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 31 Runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4 Result

Week 7 22 June 2024

Division 4B Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 109 runs Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Faringdon & District 2 beat Wantage & Grove 2 by 30 runs Result space Scorecard

Week 8 29 June 2024

Division 4B Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Uffington 1 drew with Faringdon & District 2 Result space Scorecard

Week 9 6 July 2024

Division 4B Match Abandoned between Chipping Norton 1 and Faringdon & District 1 Result
Division 8B Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 2 and Kingston Bagpuize 3 Result

Week 10 13 July 2024

Division 4B Challow and Childrey 2 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Division 8B Faringdon & District 2 drew with East and West Hendred 3 Result space Scorecard

1st XI

11 May 2024 Challow and Childrey 2 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
18 May 2024 Hanborough 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
25 May 2024 Cropredy beat Faringdon by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
1 June 2024 Stonesfield beat Faringdon by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
8 June 2024 Faringdon beat Horley by 109 Runs Result space Scorecard
15 June 2024 Faringdon & District 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 31 Runs Result space Scorecard
22 June 2024 Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 109 runs Result space Scorecard
29 June 2024 Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
6 July 2024 Match Abandoned between Chipping Norton 1 and Faringdon & District 1 Result
13 July 2024 Challow and Childrey 2 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

2nd XI

11 May 2024 Faringdon & District 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 60 runs Result space Scorecard
18 May 2024 Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Didcot 5 forfeited by Didcot 5 Result space Scorecard
25 May 2024 Faringdon & District 2 beat Marcham 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
1 June 2024 Faringdon & District 2 beat Letcombe 2 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
8 June 2024 Faringdon & District 2 beat Steventon 2 by 106 runs Result space Scorecard
15 June 2024 Match between Faringdon & District 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4 Result
22 June 2024 Faringdon & District 2 beat Wantage & Grove 2 by 30 runs Result space Scorecard
29 June 2024 Uffington 1 drew with Faringdon & District 2 Result space Scorecard
6 July 2024 Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 2 and Kingston Bagpuize 3 Result
13 July 2024 Faringdon & District 2 drew with East and West Hendred 3 Result space Scorecard